2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 18 Gettysburg  23  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  41  Final
Sep. 19 Carnegie Mellon  16  No. 8 Hobart  24  Final
Sep. 19 Widener  17  No. 24 Ithaca  41  Final
Sep. 19 No. 15 Wesley  31  Delaware Valley  13  Final
Sep. 19 Huntingdon  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  31  Final
Sep. 19 No. 17 Wabash  48  Chicago  10  Final
Sep. 19 No. 18 Heidelberg  32  Capital  46  Final BX
Sep. 19 Waynesburg  24  No. 21 Thomas More  47  Final
Sep. 19 No. 1 Mount Union  30  Ohio Northern  10  Final
Sep. 19 St. Olaf  16  No. 16 St. Thomas  27  Final
Sep. 19 No. 23 Millsaps  31  Austin  30  Final
Sep. 19 St. John's  31  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final
Sep. 19 No. 12 Wittenberg  46  Washington U.  0  Final
Sep. 19 No. 6 Bethel  42  Carleton  7  Final
Sep. 19 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  7  Cal Lutheran  49  Final
Sep. 19 Rochester  33  No. 25 St. John Fisher  35  Final
Sep. 19 Baldwin-Wallace  29  No. 9 John Carroll  43  Final
Sep. 19 No. 7 UW-Platteville  12  Augustana  31  Final
Sep. 19 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 19 Aurora  6  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  52  Final BX
Sep. 19 Concordia (Wis.)  3  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final BX
Sep. 19 No. 2 Linfield  31  Occidental  27  Final
Sep. 18 FDU-Florham  28  TCNJ  58  Final
Sep. 18 Worcester State  20  Nichols  21  Final
Sep. 19 Kean  31  Western Connecticut  24  Final
Sep. 19 Gallaudet  6  Mount Ida  23  Final
Sep. 19 Massachusetts Maritime  23  Endicott  34  Final
Sep. 19 Salve Regina  27  Bridgewater State  20  Final
Sep. 19 Kalamazoo  48  Manchester  37  Final
Sep. 19 Millikin  30  Albion  13  Final
Sep. 19 Westminster (Pa.)  27  St. Vincent  14  Final
Sep. 19 Bridgewater  34  Ferrum  37  Final - OT
Sep. 19 Kenyon  45  Hiram  27  Final
Sep. 19 Frostburg State  32  Brockport  37  Final
Sep. 19 Concordia-Chicago  12  Olivet  7  Final BX
Sep. 19 Norwich  7  Hartwick  28  Final
Sep. 19 Defiance  9  Trine  40  Final
Sep. 19 Dickinson  45  Franklin and Marshall  43  Final
Sep. 19 N.C. Wesleyan  34  Emory and Henry  36  Final
Sep. 19 Lycoming  37  Susquehanna  23  Final
Stagg Hat Game
Sep. 19 Salisbury  21  Christopher Newport  27  Final - 3OT
Sep. 19 Wooster  37  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 19 Curry  7  Westfield State  6  Final
Sep. 19 Coast Guard  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
Sep. 19 Lebanon Valley  32  Moravian  3  Final
Sep. 19 Ursinus  31  Juniata  0  Final
Sep. 19 Catholic  17  McDaniel  21  Final
Sep. 19 St. Lawrence  16  Alfred  38  Final
Sep. 19 Utica  14  RPI  17  Final
Sep. 19 Morrisville State  0  Montclair State  52  Final
Sep. 19 Framingham State  20  MIT  16  Final
Sep. 19 Western New England  21  Maine Maritime  41  Final BX
Sep. 19 Centre  34  DePauw  24  Final BX
Sep. 19 SUNY-Maritime  28  Merchant Marine  21  Final - OT
Sep. 19 Union  7  Muhlenberg  17  Final
Sep. 19 Greensboro  0  Washington and Lee  2  Final
Greensboro won 26-20 in OT; later forfeited
Sep. 19 George Mason  13  Newport News  67  Final
Sep. 19 Anna Maria  12  Husson  63  Final BX
Sep. 19 Rowan  14  Cortland St.  24  Final
Sep. 19 Hanover  21  Butler  42  Final
Sep. 19 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  LaGrange  6  Final
Sep. 19 UW-Eau Claire  52  Hope  45  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 19 William Paterson  20  King's  6  Final
Sep. 19 Westminster (Mo.)  51  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final
Sep. 19 Alma  51  Rockford  3  Final BX
Sep. 19 Adrian  41  Bluffton  7  Final
Sep. 19 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Fitchburg State  23  Final
Sep. 19 Otterbein  38  Muskingum  21  Final
Sep. 19 Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  7  Final
Sep. 19 Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  24  Final - 2OT
Sep. 19 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX
Sep. 19 Trinity Bible  14  Crown  63  Final
Sep. 19 East Texas Baptist  33  Sul Ross State  20  Final
Sep. 19 Haskell Indian Nations  25  MacMurray  22  Final
Sep. 19 Simpson  21  Loras  45  Final
Sep. 19 Central  41  Dubuque  27  Final
Sep. 19 Lawrence  3  St. Norbert  45  Final
Sep. 19 North Park  17  Benedictine  27  Final BX
Sep. 19 UW-River Falls  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  17  Final
Sep. 19 UW-Stevens Point  21  Missouri S&T  17  Final
Sep. 19 Rose-Hulman  18  Greenville  19  Final BX
Sep. 19 Beloit  0  Monmouth  58  Final
Sep. 19 Wartburg  30  Cornell  7  Final
Sep. 19 Bacone  7  Howard Payne  56  Final
Sep. 19 Grinnell  21  Carroll  28  Final
Sep. 19 Trinity (Texas)  40  Rhodes  19  Final
Sep. 19 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  21  Final
Sep. 19 Macalester  52  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final BX
Sep. 19 Luther  6  Coe  19  Final
Sep. 19 Knox  0  Ripon  47  Final
Sep. 19 WPI  52  Becker  0  Final
Sep. 19 Martin Luther  34  Eureka  41  Final
Sep. 19 Louisiana College  28  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
Sep. 19 Puget Sound  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Sep. 19 Humboldt St.  44  Menlo  16  Final
Sep. 19 Redlands  29  Whitworth  24  Final
Sep. 19 Lewis and Clark  28  Pomona-Pitzer  33  Final
Sep. 19 Wilmington  20  Marietta  24  Final
Sep. 19 Willamette  22  Southern Oregon  15  Final BX
Sep. 19 Grove City  35  Bethany  14  Final
Sep. 19 Oberlin  6  Case Western Reserve  41  Final BX
Sep. 19 Averett  28  Guilford  3  Final BX
Sep. 19 Thiel  16  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
Sep. 19 Earlham  37  Anderson  34  Final BX
Sep. 19 Randolph-Macon  17  Shenandoah  14  Final
Sep. 19 Mississippi College  61  McMurry  14  Final
Sep. 19 Lakeland  34  Carthage  50  Final BX
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats