2009 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 18 FDU-Florham  28  TCNJ  58  Final
Sep. 18 Worcester State  20  Nichols  21  Final
Sep. 18 Gettysburg  23  Johns Hopkins  41  Final
Sep. 19 Kean  31  Western Connecticut  24  Final
Sep. 19 Carnegie Mellon  16  Hobart  24  Final
Sep. 19 Gallaudet  6  Mount Ida  23  Final
Sep. 19 Massachusetts Maritime  23  Endicott  34  Final
Sep. 19 Salve Regina  27  Bridgewater State  20  Final
Sep. 19 Kalamazoo  48  Manchester  37  Final
Sep. 19 Millikin  30  Albion  13  Final
Sep. 19 Westminster (Pa.)  27  St. Vincent  14  Final
Sep. 19 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Ferrum  37  Final - OT
Sep. 19 Kenyon  45  Hiram  27  Final
Sep. 19 Frostburg State  32  Brockport State  37  Final
Sep. 19 Concordia-Chicago  12  Olivet  7  Final
Sep. 19 Norwich  7  Hartwick  28  Final
Sep. 19 Defiance  9  Trine  40  Final
Sep. 19 Dickinson  45  Franklin and Marshall  43  Final
Sep. 19 N.C. Wesleyan  34  Emory and Henry  36  Final
Sep. 19 Lycoming  37  Susquehanna  23  Final
Stagg Hat Game
Sep. 19 Salisbury  21  Christopher Newport  27  Final - 3OT
Sep. 19 Wooster  37  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 19 Curry  7  Westfield State  6  Final
Sep. 19 Widener  17  Ithaca  41  Final
Sep. 19 Coast Guard  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
Sep. 19 Lebanon Valley  32  Moravian  3  Final
Sep. 19 Ursinus  31  Juniata  0  Final
Sep. 19 Catholic  17  McDaniel  21  Final
Sep. 19 St. Lawrence  16  Alfred  38  Final
Sep. 19 Utica  14  RPI  17  Final
Sep. 19 Morrisville State  0  Montclair State  52  Final
Sep. 19 Framingham State  20  MIT  16  Final
Sep. 19 Western New England  21  Maine Maritime  41  Final
Sep. 19 Centre  34  DePauw  24  Final
Sep. 19 SUNY-Maritime  28  Merchant Marine  21  Final - OT
Sep. 19 Union  7  Muhlenberg  17  Final
Sep. 19 Greensboro  0  Washington and Lee  2  Final
Greensboro won 26-20 in OT; later forfeited
Sep. 19 George Mason  13  Newport News  67  Final
Sep. 19 Anna Maria  12  Husson  63  Final
Sep. 19 Rowan  14  Cortland St.  24  Final
Sep. 19 Hanover  21  Butler  42  Final
Sep. 19 Wesley  31  Delaware Valley  13  Final
Sep. 19 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  LaGrange  6  Final
Sep. 19 UW-Eau Claire  52  Hope  45  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 19 William Paterson  20  King's  6  Final
Sep. 19 Westminster (Mo.)  51  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final
Sep. 19 Huntingdon  13  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final
Sep. 19 Wabash  48  Chicago  10  Final
Sep. 19 Alma  51  Rockford  3  Final
Sep. 19 Adrian  41  Bluffton  7  Final
Sep. 19 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Fitchburg State  23  Final
Sep. 19 Heidelberg  32  Capital  46  Final
Sep. 19 Otterbein  38  Muskingum  21  Final
Sep. 19 Waynesburg  24  Thomas More  47  Final
Sep. 19 Mount Union  30  Ohio Northern  10  Final
Sep. 19 Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  7  Final
Sep. 19 Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  24  Final - 2OT
Sep. 19 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  St. Scholastica  13  Final
Sep. 19 Trinity Bible  14  Crown  63  Final
Sep. 19 St. Olaf  16  St. Thomas  27  Final
Sep. 19 East Texas Baptist  33  Sul Ross State  20  Final
Sep. 19 Haskell Indian Nations  25  MacMurray  22  Final
Sep. 19 Millsaps  31  Austin  30  Final
Sep. 19 Simpson  21  Loras  45  Final
Sep. 19 Central  41  Dubuque  27  Final
Sep. 19 St. John's  31  Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final
Sep. 19 Lawrence  3  St. Norbert  45  Final
Sep. 19 Wittenberg  46  Washington U.  0  Final
Sep. 19 North Park  17  Benedictine  27  Final
Sep. 19 UW-River Falls  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  17  Final
Sep. 19 UW-Stevens Point  21  Missouri S&T  17  Final
Sep. 19 Rose-Hulman  18  Greenville  19  Final
Sep. 19 Beloit  0  Monmouth  58  Final
Sep. 19 Wartburg  30  Cornell  7  Final
Sep. 19 Bacone  7  Howard Payne  56  Final
Sep. 19 Grinnell  21  Carroll  28  Final
Sep. 19 Bethel  42  Carleton  7  Final
Sep. 19 Trinity (Texas)  40  Rhodes  19  Final
Sep. 19 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  21  Final
Sep. 19 Macalester  52  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final
Sep. 19 Luther  6  Coe  19  Final
Sep. 19 Knox  0  Ripon  47  Final
Sep. 19 WPI  52  Becker  0  Final
Sep. 19 Martin Luther  34  Eureka  41  Final
Sep. 19 Louisiana College  28  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
Sep. 19 Puget Sound  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Sep. 19 Humboldt St.  44  Menlo  16  Final
Sep. 19 Redlands  29  Whitworth  24  Final
Sep. 19 Lewis and Clark  28  Pomona-Pitzer  33  Final
Sep. 19 Pacific Lutheran  7  Cal Lutheran  49  Final
Sep. 19 Wilmington  20  Marietta  24  Final
Sep. 19 Willamette  22  Southern Oregon  15  Final
Sep. 19 Grove City  35  Bethany  14  Final
Sep. 19 Oberlin  6  Case Western Reserve  41  Final BX
Sep. 19 Rochester  33  St. John Fisher  35  Final
Sep. 19 Baldwin-Wallace  29  John Carroll  43  Final
Sep. 19 Averett  28  Guilford  3  Final BX
Sep. 19 Thiel  16  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
Sep. 19 Earlham  37  Anderson  34  Final
Sep. 19 Randolph-Macon  17  Shenandoah  14  Final
Sep. 19 Mississippi College  61  McMurry  14  Final
Sep. 19 UW-Platteville  12  Augustana  31  Final
Sep. 19 Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 19 Aurora  6  Illinois Wesleyan  52  Final
Sep. 19 Lakeland  34  Carthage  50  Final
Sep. 19 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final
Sep. 19 Linfield  31  Occidental  27  Final
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading