2009 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 10 UW-Eau Claire  14  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  38  Final BX
Oct. 10 Louisiana College  20  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  Final
Oct. 10 No. 3 Mount Union  28  Capital  21  Final
Oct. 10 No. 4 Linfield  38  Whitworth  20  Final
Oct. 10 North Park  7  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  83  Final
Oct. 10 No. 7 Bethel  15  St. Olaf  7  Final
Oct. 10 UW-La Crosse  13  No. 8 UW-Platteville  26  Final PH
Oct. 10 No. 9 St. John Fisher  40  No. 23 Ithaca  17  Final
Oct. 10 Marietta  0  No. 10 John Carroll  22  Final
Oct. 10 Concordia-Moorhead  17  No. 11 St. Thomas  31  Final
Oct. 10 No. 12 Hobart  21  Union  31  Final
Oct. 10 No. 13 Wittenberg  42  Earlham  3  Final
Oct. 10 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  23  Dickinson  12  Final
Oct. 10 No. 15 Rowan  72  Western Connecticut  14  Final
Oct. 10 Washington U.  12  No. 16 Wabash  31  Final
Oct. 10 Buena Vista  27  No. 17 Wartburg  15  Final
Oct. 10 UW-River Falls  29  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  31  Final
Oct. 10 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  33  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
Oct. 10 No. 20 Heidelberg  7  Ohio Northern  38  Final
Oct. 10 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  23  Emory and Henry  12  Final
Oct. 10 No. 22 Thomas More  40  St. Vincent  13  Final
Oct. 10 Augustana  17  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Final
Oct. 10 No. 25 Franklin  28  Bluffton  12  Final
Oct. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Westfield State  13  Final
Oct. 10 Mount Ida  17  Becker  6  Final
Oct. 10 William Paterson  14  Morrisville State  2  Final
Oct. 10 Norwich  14  Gallaudet  7  Final
Oct. 10 Framingham State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final
Oct. 10 Buffalo State  0  Kean  37  Final
Oct. 10 Franklin and Marshall  21  Ursinus  14  Final
Oct. 10 Ohio Wesleyan  28  Kenyon  33  Final
Oct. 10 Lake Erie  36  Newport News  3  Final
Oct. 10 Susquehanna  17  Rochester  14  Final
Oct. 10 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Greensboro  13  Final
Oct. 10 Christopher Newport  43  Averett  12  Final
Oct. 10 Muhlenberg  14  Juniata  0  Final
Oct. 10 Randolph-Macon  23  Frostburg State  19  Final
Oct. 10 Lebanon Valley  21  Wilkes  18  Final
Oct. 10 Utica  43  Anna Maria  7  Final
Oct. 10 FDU-Florham  17  Delaware Valley  41  Final
Oct. 10 Allegheny  38  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
Oct. 10 Endicott  28  Plymouth State  31  Final
Oct. 10 Cortland State  7  Montclair State  16  Final
Oct. 10 Brockport State  38  TCNJ  48  Final
Oct. 10 Hartwick  17  Alfred  42  Final
Oct. 10 King's  35  Widener  24  Final
Oct. 10 Gettysburg  34  Moravian  3  Final
Oct. 10 MacMurray  6  LaGrange  48  Final
Oct. 10 Chicago  38  Oberlin  17  Final
Oct. 10 Worcester State  20  Maine Maritime  41  Final
Oct. 10 Bowdoin  22  Tufts  25  Final - OT
Oct. 10 Hamilton  8  Trinity (Conn.)  38  Final
Oct. 10 Colby  16  Wesleyan  13  Final - OT
Oct. 10 Bates  7  Williams  31  Final
Oct. 10 Centre  14  Birmingham-Southern  13  Final
Oct. 10 Middlebury  10  Amherst  20  Final
Oct. 10 Albright  26  Lycoming  7  Final
Oct. 10 Fitchburg State  37  Coast Guard  34  Final - 2OT
Oct. 10 Waynesburg  42  Westminster (Pa.)  49  Final - OT
Oct. 10 Castleton State  20  SUNY-Maritime  58  Final
Oct. 10 Manchester  20  Defiance  19  Final
Oct. 10 Wilmington  7  Muskingum  24  Final
Oct. 10 Husson  14  Springfield  39  Final
Oct. 10 Mount St. Joseph  61  Anderson  28  Final
Oct. 10 Catholic  14  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 10 Trine  51  Alma  14  Final
Oct. 10 Otterbein  21  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Final
Oct. 10 Methodist  35  Ferrum  49  Final
Oct. 10 Thiel  21  Bethany  42  Final
Oct. 10 Albion  6  Hope  14  Final
Oct. 10 Kalamazoo  24  Olivet  14  Final
Oct. 10 St. Norbert  24  Monmouth  52  Final
Oct. 10 Lawrence  14  Lake Forest  28  Final
Oct. 10 Carleton  28  Augsburg  31  Final
Oct. 10 Texas Lutheran  7  Sul Ross State  35  Final
Oct. 10 Crown  45  Minnesota-Morris  32  Final
Oct. 10 Millikin  19  Illinois Wesleyan  13  Final
Oct. 10 Grinnell  27  Knox  12  Final
Oct. 10 Benedictine  20  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Final
Oct. 10 Maranatha Baptist  0  Aurora  35  Final
Oct. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  35  Eureka  34  Final
Oct. 10 DePauw  52  Rhodes  26  Final
Oct. 10 Macalester  35  St. Scholastica  13  Final
Oct. 10 St. John's  41  Hamline  7  Final
Oct. 10 Millsaps  36  Huntingdon  47  Final
Oct. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  9  Lakeland  14  Final BX
Oct. 10 Ripon  20  Beloit  6  Final
Oct. 10 Luther  19  Cornell  10  Final
Oct. 10 Carthage  45  Elmhurst  38  Final
Oct. 10 Central  56  Simpson  24  Final
Oct. 10 UW-Stout  6  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final
Oct. 10 Rockford  9  Concordia-Chicago  44  Final
Oct. 10 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Martin Luther  9  Final
Oct. 10 Salve Regina  24  Nichols  31  Final
Oct. 10 Hanover  38  Rose-Hulman  41  Final
Oct. 10 Austin  31  Sewanee  21  Final
Oct. 10 McMurry  37  Howard Payne  13  Final
Oct. 10 Merchant Marine  21  WPI  19  Final
Oct. 10 Grove City  17  Geneva  34  Final
Oct. 10 Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Shenandoah  19  Final
Oct. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  La Verne  7  Final
Oct. 10 Menlo  14  Puget Sound  3  Final
Oct. 10 Cal Lutheran  48  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
Oct. 10 Willamette  69  Lewis and Clark  24  Final
Oct. 10 Curry  20  MIT  10  Final
Oct. 10 Illinois College  14  Carroll  34  Final
Oct. 10 Hiram  0  Denison  44  Final
Oct. 10 Western New England  31  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Final
Oct. 10 Case Western Reserve  53  Wooster  32  Final BX
Oct. 10 Hardin-Simmons  13  East Texas Baptist  10  Final
Oct. 10 Loras  43  Dubuque  14  Final
Oct. 10 Redlands  24  Occidental  27  Final - OT
Oct. 10 Whittier  21  Chapman  6  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading