2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 10 Wagner  41  SUNY-Maritime  10  Final
Sep. 11 WPI  25  Worcester State  0  Final
Sep. 11 Western New England  6  Westfield State  21  Final
Sep. 12 Grove City  40  Carnegie Mellon  45  Final
Sep. 12 Maine Maritime  62  Becker  39  Final
Sep. 12 Gallaudet  34  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 12 Case Western Reserve  45  Rochester  14  Final BX
Sep. 12 Fitchburg State  48  Anna Maria  12  Final
Sep. 12 Bethany  41  Ky. Christian  33  Final
@ South Point HS
Sep. 12 Husson  0  Merrimack  23  Final BX
Sep. 12 McDaniel  16  Moravian  21  Final
Sep. 12 Delaware Valley  30  Kean  17  Final
Sep. 12 Alfred  33  FDU-Florham  28  Final
Sep. 12 Geneva  32  St. Vincent  17  Final
Sep. 12 Catholic  21  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final
Sep. 12 Nichols  12  Framingham State  24  Final
Sep. 12 Chicago  37  Kenyon  36  Final - 2OT
Sep. 12 Springfield  57  King's  30  Final BX
Sep. 12 Gettysburg  43  Hampden-Sydney  46  Final - OT
Sep. 12 Lakeland  19  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final
Sep. 12 Sewanee  13  Washington and Lee  31  Final
Hall of Fame
Sep. 12 Morrisville State  17  Cortland St.  26  Final
Sep. 12 Mount Ida  16  Plymouth State  34  Final
Sep. 12 Emory and Henry  31  Greensboro  14  Final
Sep. 12 Widener  22  Curry  17  Final
Sep. 12 Endicott  0  RPI  28  Final
Sep. 12 Susquehanna  43  Juniata  13  Final
Goal Post Game
Sep. 12 Castleton State  10  Utica  62  Final
Sep. 12 Ursinus  20  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
Sep. 12 Rockford  9  Kalamazoo  44  Final
Sep. 12 Guilford  19  Methodist  20  Final BX
Sep. 12 Montclair State  10  Wilkes  37  Final
Sep. 12 Salisbury  17  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Final
Sep. 12 Manchester  21  Earlham  31  Final
Sep. 12 Olivet  9  Elmhurst  17  Final
Sep. 12 Campbell  28  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final - OT
Sep. 12 Whittier  31  Sul Ross State  28  Final
@ El Paso, Texas
Sep. 12 Albion  10  Thiel  20  Final
Sep. 12 Adrian  31  Defiance  16  Final
Sep. 12 Hanover  21  Waynesburg  49  Final
Sep. 12 Rowan  29  Lycoming  7  Final
Sep. 12 St. Lawrence  21  Norwich  17  Final
Sep. 12 Carthage  26  Hope  19  Final
Sep. 12 Newport News  0  Virginia-Wise  48  Final
Sep. 12 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Simpson  48  Final
Sep. 12 UW-Eau Claire  27  St. John's  35  Final BX
Sep. 12 Eureka  21  Concordia-Chicago  34  Final
Sep. 12 Coe  27  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
Sep. 12 Macalester  17  Crown  27  Final
Sep. 12 Martin Luther  0  Hamline  34  Final
Sep. 12 UW-Stout  24  Jamestown  14  Final
Sep. 12 UW-Stevens Point  21  Central  22  Final
Sep. 12 Azusa Pacific  24  UW-La Crosse  49  Final
Sep. 12 Ripon  35  Lake Forest  7  Final
Sep. 12 Illinois College  42  Knox  24  Final
Sep. 12 Valparaiso  20  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final
Sep. 12 Rhodes  47  Haskell Indian Nations  16  Final
Sep. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Luther  43  Final BX
Sep. 12 St. Scholastica  33  Maranatha Baptist  8  Final
Sep. 12 Faulkner  12  Huntingdon  45  Final
Sep. 12 Millikin  42  Loras  7  Final
Sep. 12 Washington U.  41  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
Sep. 12 Hartwick  28  Salve Regina  27  Final
Sep. 12 MacMurray  28  Aurora  32  Final
Sep. 12 St. Norbert  14  Grinnell  11  Final
Sep. 12 Cornell  21  Carleton  27  Final
Sep. 12 Monmouth  56  Lawrence  3  Final
Sep. 12 Peru St.  14  Buena Vista  16  Final
Sep. 12 Coast Guard  27  Merchant Marine  33  Final - 2OT
Sep. 12 Cumberland (Ky.)  55  Mississippi College  26  Final
Sep. 12 Whitworth  21  La Verne  9  Final
Sep. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  22  Lewis and Clark  7  Final BX
Sep. 12 Pomona-Pitzer  20  Puget Sound  14  Final - OT
Sep. 12 Cal Lutheran  13  Willamette  20  Final
Sep. 12 North Park  17  Rose-Hulman  48  Final
Sep. 12 LaGrange  19  Shorter  42  Final
Sep. 12 Western Connecticut  7  Albright  48  Final
Sep. 12 Westminster (Pa.)  14  Allegheny  27  Final
Sep. 12 Bridgewater State  42  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final
Sep. 12 DePauw  55  Anderson  7  Final BX
Sep. 12 Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Shenandoah  13  Final
Sep. 12 Washington and Jefferson  34  Frostburg State  12  Final
Sep. 12 Howard Payne  23  Southwestern Assemblies  17  Final
Sep. 12 Austin  30  McMurry  27  Final
Sep. 12 Trinity (Texas)  22  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Sep. 12 Greenville  20  Augustana  42  Final
Sep. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Centre  24  Final
Sep. 12 Minnesota-Morris  21  Dakota St.  20  Final
Sep. 12 Augsburg  21  Wartburg  34  Final
Sep. 12 Carroll  7  Beloit  25  Final
Sep. 12 East Texas Baptist  3  Redlands  36  Final
Rah Rah Redlands
Sep. 12 Menlo  7  Chapman  21  Final
Sep. 13 MIT  27  Massachusetts Maritime  49  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.