2009 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 12 Midland Lutheran  0  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  58  Final
Sep. 12 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Southern Nazarene  7  Final
Sep. 12 Hardin-Simmons  22  No. 4 Linfield  37  Final
Sep. 12 No. 5 Wesley  28  North Greenville  3  Final
Sep. 12 Benedictine  0  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  55  Final
Sep. 12 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  No. 7 Bethel  26  Final
Sep. 12 No. 8 UW-Platteville  28  Dubuque  20  Final PH
Sep. 12 Buffalo State  7  No. 9 St. John Fisher  55  Final
Sep. 12 No. 12 Hobart  3  Dickinson  26  Final
Sep. 12 Randolph-Macon  31  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  35  Final
Sep. 12 No. 15 Rowan  29  Lycoming  7  Final
Sep. 12 Denison  7  No. 16 Wabash  56  Final
Sep. 12 Augsburg  21  No. 17 Wartburg  34  Final
Sep. 12 St. Olaf  46  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 12 Gettysburg  43  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  46  Final - OT
Sep. 12 No. 23 Ithaca  21  Union  24  Final
Sep. 12 Butler  49  No. 25 Franklin  19  Final
Sep. 10 Wagner  41  SUNY-Maritime  10  Final
Sep. 11 WPI  25  Worcester State  0  Final
Sep. 11 Western New England  6  Westfield State  21  Final
Sep. 12 Grove City  40  Carnegie Mellon  45  Final
Sep. 12 Illinois Wesleyan  43  Alma  7  Final
Sep. 12 Maine Maritime  62  Becker  39  Final
Sep. 12 Gallaudet  34  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 12 Case Western Reserve  45  Rochester  14  Final BX
Sep. 12 Fitchburg State  48  Anna Maria  12  Final
Sep. 12 Bethany  41  Ky. Christian  33  Final
@ South Point HS
Sep. 12 Husson  0  Merrimack  23  Final
Sep. 12 McDaniel  16  Moravian  21  Final
Sep. 12 Delaware Valley  30  Kean  17  Final
Sep. 12 Alfred  33  FDU-Florham  28  Final
Sep. 12 Geneva  32  St. Vincent  17  Final
Sep. 12 Catholic  21  Franklin and Marshall  42  Final
Sep. 12 Nichols  12  Framingham State  24  Final
Sep. 12 Chicago  37  Kenyon  36  Final - 2OT
Sep. 12 Springfield  57  King's  30  Final BX
Sep. 12 Lakeland  19  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final
Sep. 12 Sewanee  13  Washington and Lee  31  Final
Hall of Fame
Sep. 12 Morrisville State  17  Cortland St.  26  Final
Sep. 12 Mount Ida  16  Plymouth State  34  Final
Sep. 12 Emory and Henry  31  Greensboro  14  Final
Sep. 12 Widener  22  Curry  17  Final
Sep. 12 Endicott  0  RPI  28  Final
Sep. 12 Susquehanna  43  Juniata  13  Final
Goal Post Game
Sep. 12 Castleton State  10  Utica  62  Final
Sep. 12 Ursinus  20  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
Sep. 12 Rockford  9  Kalamazoo  44  Final
Sep. 12 Guilford  19  Methodist  20  Final BX
Sep. 12 Montclair State  10  Wilkes  37  Final
Sep. 12 Salisbury  17  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Final
Sep. 12 Manchester  21  Earlham  31  Final
Sep. 12 Olivet  9  Elmhurst  17  Final
Sep. 12 Campbell  28  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final - OT
Sep. 12 Whittier  31  Sul Ross State  28  Final
@ El Paso, Texas
Sep. 12 Albion  10  Thiel  20  Final
Sep. 12 Adrian  31  Defiance  16  Final
Sep. 12 Hanover  21  Waynesburg  49  Final
Sep. 12 St. Lawrence  21  Norwich  17  Final
Sep. 12 Carthage  26  Hope  19  Final
Sep. 12 Newport News  0  Virginia-Wise  48  Final
Sep. 12 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Simpson  48  Final
Sep. 12 UW-Eau Claire  27  St. John's  35  Final BX
Sep. 12 Eureka  21  Concordia-Chicago  34  Final
Sep. 12 Coe  27  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
Sep. 12 Concordia-Moorhead  43  Valley City St.  28  Final
Sep. 12 Macalester  17  Crown  27  Final
Sep. 12 Martin Luther  0  Hamline  34  Final
Sep. 12 Belhaven  10  Millsaps  27  Final
Sep. 12 UW-Stout  24  Jamestown  14  Final
Sep. 12 UW-Stevens Point  21  Central  22  Final
Sep. 12 Azusa Pacific  24  UW-La Crosse  49  Final
Sep. 12 Ripon  35  Lake Forest  7  Final
Sep. 12 Illinois College  42  Knox  24  Final
Sep. 12 Valparaiso  20  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final
Sep. 12 Rhodes  47  Haskell Indian Nations  16  Final
Sep. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Luther  43  Final BX
Sep. 12 St. Scholastica  33  Maranatha Baptist  8  Final
Sep. 12 Faulkner  12  Huntingdon  45  Final
Sep. 12 Millikin  42  Loras  7  Final
Sep. 12 Washington U.  41  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
Sep. 12 Hartwick  28  Salve Regina  27  Final
Sep. 12 MacMurray  28  Aurora  32  Final
Sep. 12 St. Norbert  14  Grinnell  11  Final
Sep. 12 Cornell  21  Carleton  27  Final
Sep. 12 Monmouth  56  Lawrence  3  Final
Sep. 12 Peru St.  14  Buena Vista  16  Final
Sep. 12 Coast Guard  27  Merchant Marine  33  Final - 2OT
Sep. 12 Cumberland (Ky.)  55  Mississippi College  26  Final
Sep. 12 Whitworth  21  La Verne  9  Final
Sep. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  22  Lewis and Clark  7  Final BX
Sep. 12 Pomona-Pitzer  20  Puget Sound  14  Final - OT
Sep. 12 Cal Lutheran  13  Willamette  20  Final
Sep. 12 North Park  17  Rose-Hulman  48  Final
Sep. 12 LaGrange  19  Shorter  42  Final
Sep. 12 Western Connecticut  7  Albright  48  Final
Sep. 12 Westminster (Pa.)  14  Allegheny  27  Final
Sep. 12 Bridgewater State  42  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final
Sep. 12 DePauw  55  Anderson  7  Final BX
Sep. 12 Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Shenandoah  13  Final
Sep. 12 Washington and Jefferson  34  Frostburg State  12  Final
Sep. 12 Howard Payne  23  Southwestern Assemblies  17  Final
Sep. 12 Austin  30  McMurry  27  Final
Sep. 12 Trinity (Texas)  22  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Sep. 12 Greenville  20  Augustana  42  Final
Sep. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Centre  24  Final
Sep. 12 Minnesota-Morris  21  Dakota St.  20  Final
Sep. 12 Carroll  7  Beloit  25  Final
Sep. 12 East Texas Baptist  3  Redlands  36  Final
Rah Rah Redlands
Sep. 12 Menlo  7  Chapman  21  Final
Sep. 13 MIT  27  Massachusetts Maritime  49  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading