2009 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 14 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  58  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
Nov. 14 Sul Ross State  16  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  48  Final
Nov. 14 Marietta  0  No. 3 Mount Union  56  Final
Nov. 14 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  44  No. 4 Linfield  62  Final
Nov. 14 Ohio Dominican  28  No. 5 Wesley  32  Final
Nov. 14 Elmhurst  24  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  49  Final
Nov. 14 Augsburg  6  No. 7 Bethel  44  Final
Nov. 14 UW-Stevens Point  41  No. 8 UW-Platteville  27  Final PH
Nov. 14 No. 9 St. John Fisher  56  Hartwick  13  Final
Nov. 14 No. 10 John Carroll  22  Otterbein  24  Final
Nov. 14 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  No. 11 St. Thomas  63  Final
Nov. 14 No. 12 Hobart  34  Rochester  20  Final
Nov. 14 Wooster  6  No. 13 Wittenberg  42  Final
Nov. 14 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  38  McDaniel  14  Final
Nov. 14 TCNJ  0  No. 15 Rowan  39  Final
Nov. 14 No. 16 Wabash  32  DePauw  19  Final
Nov. 14 Simpson  31  No. 17 Wartburg  42  Final
Nov. 14 UW-Stout  27  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  24  Final
Nov. 14 Muskingum  31  No. 20 Heidelberg  28  Final
Nov. 14 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  27  Final
Nov. 14 No. 22 Thomas More  42  Mount St. Joseph  17  Final
Nov. 14 Cortland State  20  No. 23 Ithaca  23  Final
Nov. 14 Carthage  35  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Final
Nov. 14 No. 25 Franklin  42  Hanover  21  Final
Nov. 12 Huntingdon  0  South Ala.  35  Final
Nov. 14 Amherst  26  Williams  21  Final
Nov. 14 St. Lawrence  24  WPI  21  Final
Nov. 14 Wesleyan  23  Trinity (Conn.)  26  Final - 2OT
Nov. 14 Brockport State  48  Buffalo State  30  Final
Nov. 14 Bates  14  Hamilton  24  Final
Nov. 14 William Paterson  34  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Nov. 14 Middlebury  26  Tufts  7  Final
Nov. 14 Susquehanna  28  Union  17  Final
Nov. 14 Washington U.  8  Case Western Reserve  28  Final BX
Nov. 14 Maine Maritime  48  Curry  42  Final RC
NEFC Championship
Nov. 14 Colby  27  Bowdoin  32  Final
Nov. 14 Mount Ida  14  Norwich  49  Final
ECFC Championship Game
Nov. 14 Lebanon Valley  43  Albright  44  Final - 2OT
Nov. 14 Utica  30  Alfred  56  Final
Nov. 14 Merchant Marine  10  RPI  13  Final
Nov. 14 Ursinus  35  Dickinson  32  Final
Nov. 14 Delaware Valley  28  Widener  16  Final
Nov. 14 Allegheny  30  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final
Nov. 14 Moravian  0  Muhlenberg  7  Final
Nov. 14 Earlham  21  Denison  17  Final
Nov. 14 Christopher Newport  9  Methodist  10  Final
Nov. 14 Hiram  29  Oberlin  34  Final
Nov. 14 Catholic  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  30  Final
Nov. 14 Ky. Christian  21  Trine  36  Final
Nov. 14 Gettysburg  23  Franklin and Marshall  33  Final
Nov. 14 Southern Virginia  14  Newport News  10  Final
Nov. 14 Carleton  14  St. John's  41  Final
Nov. 14 Kalamazoo  33  Hope  45  Final
Nov. 14 FDU-Florham  21  Lycoming  28  Final
Nov. 14 Alma  10  Albion  60  Final
Nov. 14 Kean  6  Montclair State  14  Final
Nov. 14 Bethany  34  St. Vincent  13  Final
Nov. 14 N.C. Wesleyan  49  Averett  27  Final
Nov. 14 Emory and Henry  17  Guilford  3  Final BX
Nov. 14 Wilkes  16  King's  33  Final
Nov. 14 Cornell  7  Coe  56  Final
Nov. 14 Maranatha Baptist  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Final
Nov. 14 Benedictine  15  Concordia-Chicago  14  Final
Nov. 14 Loras  17  Luther  20  Final
Nov. 14 Aurora  0  Lakeland  28  Final
Nov. 14 Carnegie Mellon  7  Chicago  24  Final
Nov. 14 Bluffton  0  Defiance  35  Final
Nov. 14 Ferrum  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Nov. 14 Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  14  Final
Nov. 14 Waynesburg  12  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Nov. 14 Baldwin-Wallace  38  Capital  54  Final
Nov. 14 Anderson  17  Manchester  31  Final
Nov. 14 Geneva  28  Westminster (Pa.)  31  Final
Nov. 14 Grove City  31  Thiel  24  Final - 2OT
Nov. 14 Concordia (Wis.)  38  Rockford  0  Final
Nov. 14 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Concordia-Moorhead  19  Final
Nov. 14 Trinity (Texas)  44  Austin  10  Final
Nov. 14 Sewanee  16  Rhodes  19  Final - OT
Nov. 14 Augustana  42  Millikin  13  Final
Nov. 14 Lawrence  21  Minnesota-Morris  17  Final
Nov. 14 Texas Lutheran  24  Mississippi College  38  Final
Nov. 14 UW-Eau Claire  49  UW-River Falls  35  Final BX
Nov. 14 MacMurray  26  Westminster (Mo.)  49  Final
Nov. 14 Dubuque  31  Buena Vista  21  Final
Nov. 14 LaGrange  21  Greenville  28  Final
Nov. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  49  North Park  0  Final
Nov. 14 Birmingham-Southern  20  Millsaps  38  Final
Nov. 14 McMurry  13  Louisiana College  55  Final
Nov. 14 Howard Payne  7  East Texas Baptist  42  Final
Nov. 14 Hamline  20  St. Olaf  34  Final
Nov. 14 Willamette  48  Menlo  10  Final
Nov. 14 Frostburg State  19  Salisbury  34  Final
Nov. 14 Greensboro  23  Shenandoah  20  Final
Nov. 14 Puget Sound  27  Lewis and Clark  30  Final
Nov. 14 Occidental  44  Whittier  23  Final
Nov. 14 Pomona-Pitzer  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
Nov. 14 Chapman  17  La Verne  14  Final
Nov. 14 Redlands  21  Cal Lutheran  30  Final
Nov. 14 Olivet  20  Adrian  45  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading