2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 26 Albright  26  Pace  20  Final
Sep. 26 SUNY-Maritime  26  Husson  35  Final BX
Sep. 26 Maine Maritime  14  Bridgewater State  40  Final
Sep. 26 Western Connecticut  26  Buffalo State  37  Final
Sep. 26 Gallaudet  49  Castleton State  18  Final
Sep. 26 Plymouth State  34  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final
Sep. 26 Morrisville State  34  TCNJ  67  Final
Sep. 26 Worcester State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Sep. 26 Amherst  21  Hamilton  12  Final
Sep. 26 Lycoming  29  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final
Sep. 26 Williams  23  Colby  19  Final
Sep. 26 Tufts  3  Wesleyan  7  Final
Time changed from 12:30 due to transportation problems
Sep. 26 Frostburg State  16  Widener  35  Final
Sep. 26 Kean  24  Cortland State  10  Final
Sep. 26 Ferrum  28  Southern Virginia  21  Final
Sep. 26 Emory and Henry  28  Methodist  3  Final
Sep. 26 Bluffton  27  Kalamazoo  47  Final
Sep. 26 Middlebury  35  Bowdoin  50  Final
Sep. 26 Muhlenberg  3  Gettysburg  20  Final
Sep. 26 Wilkes  24  Christopher Newport  17  Final
Sep. 26 MIT  19  Nichols  31  Final
Nichols Homecoming
Sep. 26 Springfield  28  Alfred  49  Final BX
Sep. 26 Trinity (Conn.)  35  Bates  14  Final
Sep. 26 Randolph-Macon  31  Catholic  21  Final
Sep. 26 Merchant Marine  22  St. Lawrence  41  Final
Sep. 26 Montclair State  41  Brockport State  39  Final
Sep. 26 Newport News  30  FDU-Florham  49  Final
Sep. 26 Rowan  28  William Paterson  13  Final
Sep. 26 Denison  7  Wooster  26  Final
Sep. 26 Carthage  34  Valparaiso  24  Final
Sep. 26 Franklin and Marshall  34  Juniata  7  Final
Sep. 26 Carnegie Mellon  42  Hiram  3  Final
Sep. 26 Allegheny  22  Oberlin  0  Final
Sep. 26 Malone  65  Anna Maria  10  Final
Sep. 26 Curry  41  Western New England  0  Final
Sep. 26 Washington and Lee  10  Averett  14  Final
Sep. 26 MacMurray  34  Bethany (Kan.)  63  Final
Sep. 26 Rhodes  17  Birmingham-Southern  51  Final
Sep. 26 Ohio Northern  36  Otterbein  38  Final
Sep. 26 Fitchburg State  37  Framingham State  40  Final
Sep. 26 McDaniel  7  Dickinson  35  Final
Sep. 26 St. Vincent  12  Waynesburg  33  Final
Sep. 26 Mount Ida  6  Norwich  28  Final
Sep. 26 Westfield State  5  Coast Guard  8  Final
Sep. 26 Mount St. Joseph  45  Rose-Hulman  38  Final BX
Sep. 26 RPI  42  WPI  33  Final
Sep. 26 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  24  Final
Sep. 26 Alma  27  UW-River Falls  40  Final
Sep. 26 Coe  6  Central  24  Final
Sep. 26 Louisiana College  21  Huntingdon  34  Final
Sep. 26 Eureka  6  UW-Stout  40  Final
Sep. 26 Martin Luther  54  Trinity Bible  14  Final
Sep. 26 Dubuque  42  Cornell  19  Final
Sep. 26 Carleton  38  Macalester  0  Final
Sep. 26 St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final
Sep. 26 Ripon  14  Illinois College  0  Final
Sep. 26 Crown  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final
Sep. 26 Lawrence  0  Grinnell  42  Final
Sep. 26 Wartburg  28  Loras  9  Final
Sep. 26 Beloit  42  Knox  14  Final
Sep. 26 Monmouth  41  Carroll  3  Final
Sep. 26 Buena Vista  28  Simpson  30  Final
Sep. 26 St. Norbert  35  Lake Forest  14  Final
Sep. 26 Sul Ross State  31  Howard Payne  14  Final
Sep. 26 DePauw  3  Sewanee  0  Final
Sep. 26 Endicott  20  Salve Regina  43  Final
Sep. 26 Hartwick  55  Becker  3  Final
Sep. 26 Chapman  8  Whitworth  23  Final
Sep. 26 Missouri S&T  0  UW-La Crosse  48  Final
Sep. 26 Minnesota-Morris  16  St. Scholastica  22  Final
Sep. 26 Union  28  Rochester  21  Final
Sep. 26 Lake Erie  29  Adrian  28  Final - OT
Sep. 26 Marietta  13  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final
Sep. 26 Capital  37  Wilmington  21  Final
Sep. 26 Hampden-Sydney  31  Guilford  6  Final BX
Sep. 26 Thiel  13  Geneva  37  Final
Sep. 26 Washington and Jefferson  28  Grove City  10  Final
Sep. 26 Hardin-Simmons  34  Mississippi College  39  Final
Sep. 26 Elmhurst  31  Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 26 Austin  27  Centre  34  Final
Sep. 26 Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  32  Final
Sep. 26 UW-Stevens Point  7  Azusa Pacific  23  Final
Sep. 26 Menlo  28  Whittier  24  Final
Sep. 26 La Verne  7  Willamette  52  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.