2009 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 17 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  38  UW-Stout  3  Final
Oct. 17 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  14  Mississippi College  17  Final
Oct. 17 No. 3 Mount Union  44  No. 20 Heidelberg  14  Final
Oct. 17 Lewis and Clark  14  No. 4 Linfield  59  Final
Oct. 17 No. 5 Wesley  39  Newport News  0  Final
Oct. 17 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  63  Carthage  48  Final
Oct. 17 Hamline  17  No. 7 Bethel  20  Final
Oct. 17 No. 8 UW-Platteville  26  UW-Eau Claire  34  Final BX
Oct. 17 Utica  17  No. 9 St. John Fisher  34  Final
Oct. 17 No. 10 John Carroll  20  Capital  28  Final
Oct. 17 No. 11 St. Thomas  17  St. John's  20  Final - OT
Oct. 17 No. 13 Wittenberg  10  No. 16 Wabash  7  Final
Oct. 17 Ursinus  16  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  14  Final
Oct. 17 No. 15 Rowan  67  Morrisville State  0  Final
Oct. 17 Coe  35  No. 17 Wartburg  21  Final
Oct. 17 UW-Stevens Point  24  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  17  Final
Oct. 17 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  17  Willamette  35  Final
Oct. 17 Washington and Lee  31  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
Oct. 17 Grove City  7  No. 22 Thomas More  17  Final
Oct. 17 No. 23 Ithaca  20  Frostburg State  10  Final
Oct. 17 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Millikin  7  Final
Oct. 17 Anderson  23  No. 25 Franklin  50  Final
Oct. 17 Fitchburg State  10  Worcester State  20  Final
Oct. 17 Maine Maritime  41  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final
Oct. 17 Endicott  6  Curry  37  Final
Oct. 17 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Salve Regina  49  Final
Oct. 17 Hamilton  7  Bowdoin  21  Final
Oct. 17 Rochester  52  Merchant Marine  21  Final
Oct. 17 Montclair State  23  Buffalo State  7  Final
Oct. 17 Amherst  23  Colby  13  Final
Oct. 17 Albright  34  King's  16  Final
Oct. 17 Nichols  30  Plymouth State  48  Final
Oct. 17 Bates  20  Wesleyan  28  Final
Oct. 17 Juniata  14  Gettysburg  59  Final
Oct. 17 Emory and Henry  0  Randolph-Macon  19  Final
Oct. 17 Catholic  38  Gallaudet  13  Final
Oct. 17 Western Connecticut  6  Cortland St.  35  Final
Oct. 17 Trine  42  Olivet  17  Final
Oct. 17 Castleton State  24  Anna Maria  21  Final
Oct. 17 Salisbury  7  Lake Erie  28  Final
Oct. 17 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Christopher Newport  7  Final
Oct. 17 Earlham  10  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 17 MIT  21  Western New England  59  Final
Oct. 17 Union  20  St. Lawrence  17  Final - OT
Oct. 17 Kean  40  Brockport State  22  Final
Oct. 17 Wilkes  0  Delaware Valley  23  Final
Oct. 17 RPI  30  Susquehanna  35  Final
Oct. 17 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Case Western Reserve  55  Final BX
Oct. 17 Lycoming  28  Widener  16  Final
Oct. 17 Moravian  13  Franklin and Marshall  29  Final
Oct. 17 Springfield  42  Mount Ida  15  Final
Oct. 17 Shenandoah  14  Methodist  17  Final - OT
Oct. 17 Bridgewater State  27  Coast Guard  6  Final
Oct. 17 Lebanon Valley  40  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 17 Greensboro  27  Ferrum  24  Final
Oct. 17 Guilford  9  Bridgewater (Va.)  40  Final BX
Oct. 17 Alma  33  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Kalamazoo Homecoming
Oct. 17 Albion  17  Adrian  16  Final
Oct. 17 Kenyon  21  Oberlin  9  Final
Oct. 17 SUNY-Maritime  68  Becker  6  Final
Oct. 17 Washington and Jefferson  21  St. Vincent  7  Final
Oct. 17 Norwich  20  Husson  19  Final
Oct. 17 Huntingdon  53  Westminster (Mo.)  34  Final
Oct. 17 LaGrange  37  Eureka  10  Final
Oct. 17 Hanover  13  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
Oct. 17 Williams  37  Middlebury  27  Final
Oct. 17 Bluffton  7  Manchester  23  Final
Oct. 17 Geneva  49  Waynesburg  39  Final
Oct. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  31  Bethany  28  Final
Oct. 17 Muskingum  14  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Final
Oct. 17 Defiance  28  Rose-Hulman  21  Final
Oct. 17 Otterbein  28  Wilmington  20  Final
Oct. 17 Ohio Northern  41  Marietta  10  Final
Oct. 17 Trinity (Conn.)  10  Tufts  3  Final
Oct. 17 Averett  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Oct. 17 Westfield State  21  Framingham State  2  Final
Oct. 17 McDaniel  16  Muhlenberg  9  Final
Oct. 17 Martin Luther  53  Crown  35  Final
Oct. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran  40  Rockford  14  Final BX
Oct. 17 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Augustana  0  Final
Oct. 17 Concordia-Chicago  41  Lakeland  32  Final
Oct. 17 Birmingham-Southern  35  Austin  28  Final
Oct. 17 Elmhurst  47  North Park  10  Final
Oct. 17 Knox  13  Lawrence  17  Final
Oct. 17 Benedictine  32  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
Oct. 17 Rhodes  22  Millsaps  38  Final
Oct. 17 Lake Forest  35  Grinnell  28  Final
Oct. 17 St. Scholastica  28  Northwestern (Minn.)  55  Final
Oct. 17 Aurora  21  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Final
Oct. 17 Augsburg  27  Concordia-Moorhead  20  Final - OT
Oct. 17 MacMurray  30  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 17 Wooster  24  Washington U.  20  Final
Oct. 17 Cornell  17  Buena Vista  24  Final
Oct. 17 UW-La Crosse  49  UW-River Falls  47  Final - 3OT
Oct. 17 Chicago  28  Macalester  24  Final
Oct. 17 Monmouth  35  Ripon  13  Final
Oct. 17 St. Norbert  28  Carroll  20  Final
Oct. 17 Luther  17  Central  35  Final
Oct. 17 Illinois College  50  Beloit  42  Final
Oct. 17 Carleton  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final
Oct. 17 Sewanee  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final
Oct. 17 Texas Lutheran  18  Incarnate Word  53  Final
Oct. 17 Howard Payne  31  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Oct. 17 McMurry  35  Sul Ross State  28  Final
Oct. 17 TCNJ  28  William Paterson  43  Final
Oct. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Cal Lutheran  21  Final
Oct. 17 Whitworth  24  Puget Sound  15  Final
Oct. 17 Dubuque  36  Simpson  33  Final
Oct. 17 East Texas Baptist  28  Louisiana College  42  Final
Oct. 17 Denison  13  Allegheny  35  Final
Oct. 17 Whittier  13  Redlands  44  Final
Oct. 17 Chapman  14  Occidental  20  Final
Oct. 17 La Verne  14  Pomona-Pitzer  38  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading