2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 2 Widener  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 2 Southern Virginia  6  Guilford  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 TCNJ  7  Kean  28  Final
Oct. 3 Husson  7  Gallaudet  10  Final BX
Oct. 3 Nichols  7  Endicott  41  Final
Oct. 3 Morrisville State  25  Western Connecticut  17  Final
Oct. 3 Cortland St.  42  Buffalo State  13  Final
Oct. 3 Coast Guard  29  Massachusetts Maritime  22  Final
Oct. 3 Wilkes  21  Albright  43  Final
Oct. 3 Olivet  0  Albion  20  Final
Oct. 3 Dickinson  21  Moravian  3  Final
Oct. 3 Newport News  7  Salisbury  77  Final
Oct. 3 Brockport State  20  Rowan  56  Final
Oct. 3 Adrian  62  Kalamazoo  15  Final
Oct. 3 Westfield State  13  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Oct. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  0  Hampden-Sydney  19  Final
Oct. 3 Ferrum  24  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 3 Salve Regina  7  Curry  19  Final
Oct. 3 Rochester  16  RPI  10  Final
Oct. 3 Springfield  43  Utica  16  Final BX
Oct. 3 Juniata  3  McDaniel  30  Final
Oct. 3 Gettysburg  50  Ursinus  55  Final
Oct. 3 Plymouth State  38  Western New England  21  Final
Oct. 3 Tufts  15  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 3 Shenandoah  27  Christopher Newport  30  Final - 2OT
Oct. 3 Delaware Valley  28  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Oct. 3 Castleton State  7  Mount Ida  39  Final
Oct. 3 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 3 Carnegie Mellon  17  Kenyon  14  Final
Oct. 3 Mass-Dartmouth  0  MIT  26  Final
Oct. 3 Washington and Lee  13  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Oct. 3 Hope  35  Trine  38  Final
Oct. 3 Wooster  49  Earlham  3  Final
Oct. 3 Lycoming  24  King's  21  Final
Oct. 3 Wesleyan  14  Hamilton  26  Final
Oct. 3 Macalester  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final
Oct. 3 Bowdoin  12  Amherst  13  Final
Oct. 3 Williams  21  Trinity (Conn.)  26  Final
Oct. 3 Bridgewater State  21  Fitchburg State  25  Final
Oct. 3 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Thiel  24  Final
Oct. 3 Methodist  30  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - 4OT
Oct. 3 Colby  0  Middlebury  45  Final
Oct. 3 Rose-Hulman  17  Manchester  20  Final
Oct. 3 Sewanee  0  Centre  20  Final
Oct. 3 Capital  37  Marietta  13  Final
Oct. 3 Bluffton  18  Mount St. Joseph  38  Final
Oct. 3 Framingham State  15  Worcester State  13  Final
Oct. 3 Anderson  13  Hanover  51  Final
Oct. 3 Birmingham-Southern  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Oct. 3 Becker  2  Norwich  42  Final
Oct. 3 St. Vincent  20  Grove City  41  Final
Oct. 3 Geneva  10  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final
Oct. 3 Westminster (Mo.)  47  Haskell Indian Nations  14  Final
Oct. 3 Hamline  38  Augsburg  28  Final
Oct. 3 UW-Eau Claire  33  UW-Stevens Point  48  Final BX
Spud Bowl
Oct. 3 Concordia-Chicago  16  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Oct. 3 UW-River Falls  12  UW-Stout  13  Final - OT
Oct. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  34  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
Oct. 3 Cornell  0  Central  55  Final
Oct. 3 St. Olaf  13  Carleton  17  Final
Oct. 3 St. Scholastica  35  Crown  27  Final
Oct. 3 Greenville  20  Eureka  13  Final
Oct. 3 Lake Forest  22  Beloit  29  Final
Oct. 3 Illinois College  35  Lawrence  19  Final
Oct. 3 Loras  13  Buena Vista  27  Final
Oct. 3 Knox  13  St. Norbert  56  Final
Oct. 3 Carroll  14  Ripon  31  Final
Oct. 3 Dubuque  7  Coe  37  Final
Oct. 3 Rhodes  0  Washington U.  23  Final
Oct. 3 Lakeland  40  Rockford  0  Final
Oct. 3 Minnesota-Morris  20  Martin Luther  45  Final
Oct. 3 Aurora  14  Benedictine  21  Final
Oct. 3 LaGrange  20  Lincoln (Mo.)  7  Final
Oct. 3 Grinnell  0  Monmouth  59  Final
Oct. 3 Simpson  13  Luther  23  Final
Oct. 3 Elmhurst  3  Augustana  21  Final
Oct. 3 Susquehanna  8  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Oct. 3 Howard Payne  45  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
Oct. 3 Anna Maria  21  SUNY-Maritime  61  Final
Oct. 3 Whittier  14  Cal Lutheran  45  Final
Oct. 3 Occidental  42  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
Oct. 3 Whitworth  13  Willamette  42  Final
Oct. 3 William Paterson  17  Montclair State  24  Final
Oct. 3 WPI  17  Union  21  Final
Oct. 3 Ohio Northern  37  Muskingum  34  Final
Oct. 3 Case Western Reserve  38  Denison  13  Final BX
Oct. 3 Averett  28  Greensboro  17  Final
Oct. 3 Mississippi College  54  Louisiana College  44  Final
Oct. 3 East Texas Baptist  21  McMurry  45  Final
Oct. 3 Chapman  23  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Final
Oct. 3 La Verne  24  Redlands  51  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.