2009 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 3 No. 7 UW-Platteville  3  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  35  Final
Oct. 3 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  23  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
Oct. 3 Baldwin-Wallace  0  No. 3 Mount Union  30  Final
Oct. 3 Frostburg State  19  No. 4 Wesley  44  Final
Oct. 3 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  58  Millikin  0  Final
Oct. 3 No. 6 Linfield  31  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 3 No. 10 John Carroll  16  Wilmington  24  Final
Oct. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  12  No. 11 St. Thomas  45  Final
Oct. 3 St. Lawrence  10  No. 12 Hobart  33  Final
Oct. 3 No. 13 Wabash  37  Allegheny  3  Final
Oct. 3 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  40  Muhlenberg  27  Final
Oct. 3 No. 15 Bethel  14  St. John's  16  Final
Oct. 3 No. 16 Heidelberg  20  Otterbein  49  Final
Oct. 3 Lewis and Clark  14  No. 17 Pacific Lutheran  43  Final
Oct. 3 Hiram  7  No. 18 Wittenberg  70  Final
Oct. 3 No. 19 Ithaca  24  Hartwick  20  Final
Oct. 3 No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  41  North Park  6  Final
Oct. 3 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  42  Carthage  16  Final
Oct. 3 Bethany  12  No. 22 Thomas More  40  Final
Oct. 3 No. 23 Lycoming  24  King's  21  Final
Oct. 2 No. 24 Widener  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  19  Final
Oct. 2 Southern Virginia  6  Guilford  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 TCNJ  7  Kean  28  Final
Oct. 3 Husson  7  Gallaudet  10  Final
Oct. 3 Nichols  7  Endicott  41  Final
Oct. 3 Morrisville State  25  Western Connecticut  17  Final
Oct. 3 Cortland St.  42  Buffalo State  13  Final
Oct. 3 Coast Guard  29  Massachusetts Maritime  22  Final
Oct. 3 Wilkes  21  Albright  43  Final
Oct. 3 Olivet  0  Albion  20  Final
Oct. 3 Dickinson  21  Moravian  3  Final
Oct. 3 Newport News  7  Salisbury  77  Final
Oct. 3 Brockport State  20  Rowan  56  Final
Oct. 3 Adrian  62  Kalamazoo  15  Final
Oct. 3 Westfield State  13  Maine Maritime  21  Final
Oct. 3 Ferrum  24  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 3 Millsaps  27  DePauw  29  Final BX
Oct. 3 Salve Regina  7  Curry  19  Final
Oct. 3 Rochester  16  RPI  10  Final
Oct. 3 Springfield  43  Utica  16  Final BX
Oct. 3 Juniata  3  McDaniel  30  Final
Oct. 3 Gettysburg  50  Ursinus  55  Final
Oct. 3 Plymouth State  38  Western New England  21  Final
Oct. 3 Tufts  15  Bates  7  Final
Oct. 3 Shenandoah  27  Christopher Newport  30  Final - 2OT
Oct. 3 Delaware Valley  28  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Oct. 3 Castleton State  7  Mount Ida  39  Final
Oct. 3 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
Oct. 3 Carnegie Mellon  17  Kenyon  14  Final
Oct. 3 Mass-Dartmouth  0  MIT  26  Final
Oct. 3 Washington and Lee  13  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Oct. 3 Hope  35  Trine  38  Final
Oct. 3 Wooster  49  Earlham  3  Final
Oct. 3 Wesleyan  14  Hamilton  26  Final
Oct. 3 Macalester  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final
Oct. 3 Bowdoin  12  Amherst  13  Final
Oct. 3 Williams  21  Trinity (Conn.)  26  Final
Oct. 3 Defiance  14  Franklin  41  Final
Oct. 3 Bridgewater State  21  Fitchburg State  25  Final
Oct. 3 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Thiel  24  Final
Oct. 3 Methodist  30  Maryville (Tenn.)  36  Final - 4OT
Oct. 3 Colby  0  Middlebury  45  Final
Oct. 3 Rose-Hulman  17  Manchester  20  Final
Oct. 3 Sewanee  0  Centre  20  Final
Oct. 3 Capital  37  Marietta  13  Final
Oct. 3 Bluffton  18  Mount St. Joseph  38  Final
Oct. 3 Framingham State  15  Worcester State  13  Final
Oct. 3 Anderson  13  Hanover  51  Final
Oct. 3 Birmingham-Southern  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Oct. 3 Becker  2  Norwich  42  Final
Oct. 3 St. Vincent  20  Grove City  41  Final
Oct. 3 Geneva  10  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final
Oct. 3 Westminster (Mo.)  47  Haskell Indian Nations  14  Final
Oct. 3 Hamline  38  Augsburg  28  Final
Oct. 3 UW-Eau Claire  33  UW-Stevens Point  48  Final BX
Spud Bowl
Oct. 3 Concordia-Chicago  16  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Oct. 3 UW-River Falls  12  UW-Stout  13  Final - OT
Oct. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  34  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
Oct. 3 Cornell  0  Central  55  Final
Oct. 3 St. Olaf  13  Carleton  17  Final
Oct. 3 St. Scholastica  35  Crown  27  Final
Oct. 3 Greenville  20  Eureka  13  Final
Oct. 3 Lake Forest  22  Beloit  29  Final
Oct. 3 Illinois College  35  Lawrence  19  Final
Oct. 3 Loras  13  Buena Vista  27  Final
Oct. 3 Knox  13  St. Norbert  56  Final
Oct. 3 Carroll  14  Ripon  31  Final
Oct. 3 Dubuque  7  Coe  37  Final
Oct. 3 Rhodes  0  Washington U.  23  Final
Oct. 3 Lakeland  40  Rockford  0  Final
Oct. 3 Minnesota-Morris  20  Martin Luther  45  Final
Oct. 3 Aurora  14  Benedictine  21  Final
Oct. 3 LaGrange  20  Lincoln (Mo.)  7  Final
Oct. 3 Grinnell  0  Monmouth  59  Final
Oct. 3 Simpson  13  Luther  23  Final
Oct. 3 Elmhurst  3  Augustana  21  Final
Oct. 3 Susquehanna  8  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Oct. 3 Howard Payne  45  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
Oct. 3 Anna Maria  21  SUNY-Maritime  61  Final
Oct. 3 Whittier  14  Cal Lutheran  45  Final
Oct. 3 Occidental  42  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Final
Oct. 3 Whitworth  13  Willamette  42  Final
Oct. 3 William Paterson  17  Montclair State  24  Final
Oct. 3 WPI  17  Union  21  Final
Oct. 3 Ohio Northern  37  Muskingum  34  Final
Oct. 3 Case Western Reserve  38  Denison  13  Final BX
Oct. 3 Averett  28  Greensboro  17  Final
Oct. 3 UW-Oshkosh  25  UW-La Crosse  32  Final
Oct. 3 Mississippi College  54  Louisiana College  44  Final
Oct. 3 East Texas Baptist  21  McMurry  45  Final
Oct. 3 Chapman  23  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Final
Oct. 3 La Verne  24  Redlands  51  Final
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
Final
Framingham State 29, at Fitchburg State 26
Box Score Recap
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
3rd - 01:57
34 RPI
6 Castleton State
Preview Live Stats Video Tickets
4th - 11:27
20 Maine Maritime
20 Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
4th Qtr
2 Gallaudet
23 Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
3rd - 01:43
13 Alfred State
21 Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
Haltime
13 Sewanee
7 Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video Audio
14:50 4th
7 Moravian
30 Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
4th - 3:00
12 Frostburg State
20 Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
3rd Q
23 Alfred
7 Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
Start of 3rd
13 Wesleyan
7 Middlebury
Live Stats Video
End of 2nd
16 Bridgewater State
14 Worcester State
Live Stats Video
Start of 3rd
7 Hamilton
16 Tufts
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats Video
2nd - 00:32
7 Colby
9 Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
End of 2nd
0 Lebanon Valley
20 Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
2nd Quarter - 8:45
7 Allegheny
7 Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
End of 2nd
0 SUNY-Maritime
31 Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
Half
13 Case Western Reserve
10 St. Vincent
Preview Video
11:54 2nd Q
7 Thomas More
14 Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2nd - 01:18
14 Ursinus
17 Franklin and Marshall
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
Start of 3rd
0 Coast Guard
28 Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
2nd - 02:26
30 Hobart
0 Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2nd - 01:11
21 LaGrange
21 Greensboro
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Audio
End of 2nd
0 Rowan
18 Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
HALF
7 Juniata
14 Gettysburg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
HALF
0 Hartwick
14 Ithaca
Live Stats Video
End of 2nd
7 WPI
7 Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
2nd - 09:03
14 Ohio Northern
14 Baldwin Wallace
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
15:00 2nd
27 Franklin
0 Anderson
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
2nd -14:56
7 Carnegie Mellon
14 Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:05 2nd Q
0 Heidelberg
17 John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio
10:59, 2nd
7 King's
14 Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
2nd - 11:17
28 Mount Union
0 Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
2nd - 08:16
0 Earlham
14 Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1st - 08:51
0 Bowdoin
0 Williams
Live Stats Video
1st - 09:03
7 Muhlenberg
0 McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1st Qtr-11:08
3 Hope
0 Lakeland
Live Stats Video Audio
12:28 1st
7 Olivet
0 Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
1st - 09:14
0 Albion
7 Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
8:06 1st
7 North Park
7 Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1st 7:20
3 Concordia-Moorhead
0 St. John's
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1st - 06:56
0 Hamline
7 Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
1st - 07:39
0 Stetson
0 Birmingham-Southern
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1st - 09:40
0 Occidental
0 Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
1st 08:00
0 Eureka
0 Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
1st - 08:16
0 Illinois Wesleyan
7 Simpson
Live Stats Video
1st - 06:12
0 Trine
0 Rockford
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Video Audio
2nd - 11:17
28 Mount Union
0 Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:49 2nd Q
0 Heidelberg
17 John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio
10:59, 2nd
7 King's
14 Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
2nd - 02:18
0 Rowan
18 Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
Start of 3rd
0 Coast Guard
28 Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
11:54 2nd Q
7 Thomas More
14 Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
HALF
0 Hartwick
14 Ithaca
Live Stats Video
2nd - 02:26
29 Hobart
0 Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
14:50 4th
7 Moravian
30 Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1st - 08:16
0 Illinois Wesleyan
7 Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading