2009 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 7 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  7  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  40  Final
Nov. 7 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Howard Payne  7  Final
Nov. 7 Otterbein  7  No. 3 Mount Union  58  Final
Nov. 7 Lake Erie  13  No. 5 Wesley  28  Final
Nov. 7 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  45  Augustana  26  Final
Nov. 7 No. 11 St. Thomas  19  No. 7 Bethel  10  Final
Nov. 7 No. 8 UW-Platteville  10  UW-Stout  43  Final
Nov. 7 No. 9 St. John Fisher  34  Springfield  7  Final BX
Nov. 7 Muskingum  34  No. 10 John Carroll  31  Final
Nov. 7 RPI  0  No. 12 Hobart  10  Final
Nov. 7 Allegheny  10  No. 13 Wittenberg  52  Final
Nov. 7 Franklin and Marshall  13  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  51  Final
Nov. 7 Montclair State  14  No. 15 Rowan  7  Final
Nov. 7 Hiram  0  No. 16 Wabash  41  Final
Nov. 7 Central  41  No. 17 Wartburg  33  Final
Nov. 7 Menlo  17  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
Nov. 7 Marietta  14  No. 20 Heidelberg  42  Final
Nov. 7 Salisbury  14  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  59  Final
Nov. 7 Geneva  12  No. 22 Thomas More  21  Final
Nov. 7 Alfred  10  No. 23 Ithaca  31  Final
Nov. 7 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Illinois Wesleyan  20  Final
Nov. 7 Manchester  21  No. 25 Franklin  28  Final
Nov. 6 Gallaudet  16  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final
Nov. 6 Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final
Nov. 7 Westfield State  33  Worcester State  16  Final
Nov. 7 Becker  22  Husson  74  Final
Nov. 7 Utica  47  Mount Ida  40  Final
Nov. 7 Coast Guard  20  Framingham State  13  Final
Nov. 7 Guilford  42  Catholic  21  Final BX
Nov. 7 Maine Maritime  35  Fitchburg State  15  Final
Nov. 7 Bridgewater State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Final
Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 7 Plymouth State  33  Salve Regina  7  Final
Nov. 7 Western Connecticut  37  TCNJ  34  Final
Nov. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  12  Amherst  23  Final
Nov. 7 Hamilton  14  Middlebury  37  Final
Nov. 7 Bowdoin  24  Bates  28  Final
Nov. 7 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Eau Claire  27  Final BX
Nov. 7 Albright  16  Delaware Valley  45  Final
Nov. 7 Widener  24  Wilkes  29  Final
Nov. 7 Shenandoah  28  N.C. Wesleyan  38  Final
Nov. 7 Nichols  10  Western New England  31  Final
Nov. 7 King's  21  FDU-Florham  28  Final
Nov. 7 Westminster (Pa.)  31  Grove City  38  Final
Nov. 7 Denison  31  Kenyon  27  Final
Nov. 7 Randolph-Macon  33  Bridgewater (Va.)  23  Final
Nov. 7 Oberlin  7  Wooster  52  Final
Nov. 7 Frostburg State  35  Newport News  30  Final
Nov. 7 Rochester  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Nov. 7 Buffalo State  40  Morrisville State  27  Final
Nov. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final
Nov. 7 Adrian  16  Trine  21  Final
Nov. 7 Tufts  31  Colby  34  Final
Nov. 7 Washington and Jefferson  49  Bethany  0  Final
Nov. 7 Muhlenberg  10  Ursinus  24  Final
Nov. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Curry  28  Final
Nov. 7 Norwich  48  Castleton State  27  Final
Nov. 7 Albion  34  Kalamazoo  14  Final
Nov. 7 Williams  34  Wesleyan  7  Final
Nov. 7 Austin  23  DePauw  34  Final
Nov. 7 Averett  34  Ferrum  28  Final - 3OT
Nov. 7 Hope  28  Alma  30  Final
Nov. 7 Lycoming  21  Lebanon Valley  31  Final
Nov. 7 McDaniel  22  Gettysburg  20  Final
Nov. 7 Cortland St.  56  Brockport State  42  Final
Nov. 7 WPI  21  Susquehanna  35  Final
Nov. 7 Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
Nov. 7 Washington and Lee  16  Emory and Henry  23  Final
Nov. 7 Kean  20  William Paterson  0  Final
Nov. 7 Rockford  16  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final
Nov. 7 Chicago  37  Washington U.  44  Final
Nov. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  35  Greenville  42  Final
Nov. 7 Minnesota-Morris  24  MacMurray  21  Final
Nov. 7 Loras  16  Cornell  23  Final
Nov. 7 Concordia-Chicago  44  Aurora  27  Final
Nov. 7 Crown  69  Eureka  63  Final
Nov. 7 Ohio Northern  31  Capital  21  Final
Nov. 7 Defiance  16  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final
Nov. 7 Rose-Hulman  37  Anderson  6  Final
Nov. 7 Thiel  17  Waynesburg  38  Final
Nov. 7 Wilmington  14  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Final
Nov. 7 Bluffton  19  Hanover  52  Final
Nov. 7 Case Western Reserve  34  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final BX
Nov. 7 Mississippi College  49  Sul Ross State  27  Final
Nov. 7 St. John's  28  Augsburg  7  Final
@ Metrodome
Nov. 7 Monmouth  42  Knox  0  Final
Nov. 7 Hamline  38  Macalester  6  Final
Nov. 7 Lake Forest  3  Carroll  9  Final
Nov. 7 St. Olaf  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
Nov. 7 Lakeland  32  Concordia (Wis.)  16  Final
Nov. 7 Lawrence  17  Ripon  41  Final
Nov. 7 Concordia-Moorhead  31  Carleton  16  Final
Nov. 7 Luther  10  Dubuque  21  Final
Nov. 7 Grinnell  7  Beloit  41  Final
Nov. 7 Millikin  36  Elmhurst  34  Final - 3OT
Nov. 7 Coe  31  Buena Vista  20  Final
Nov. 7 North Park  24  Carthage  55  Final
Nov. 7 St. Norbert  49  Illinois College  0  Final
Nov. 7 St. Scholastica  22  Martin Luther  59  Final
Nov. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Benedictine  16  Final
Nov. 7 UW-River Falls  15  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
Nov. 7 Union  37  Merchant Marine  6  Final
Nov. 7 Huntingdon  59  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
Nov. 7 Centre  17  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
Nov. 7 Hardin-Simmons  21  McMurry  10  Final
Nov. 7 Louisiana College  42  Texas Lutheran  3  Final
Nov. 7 Occidental  44  Pomona-Pitzer  30  Final
Nov. 7 Cal Lutheran  45  La Verne  3  Final
Nov. 7 Willamette  50  Puget Sound  6  Final
Nov. 7 Whitworth  34  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
Nov. 7 MIT  15  Endicott  27  Final
Nov. 7 Methodist  20  Greensboro  42  Final
Nov. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Whittier  17  Final
Nov. 7 Redlands  27  Chapman  24  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading