2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons: 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 11 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  37  UW-Stout  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Sul Ross State  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 No. 3 Mount Union  62  Ohio Northern  0  Final BX PH PH PH
Oct. 11 No. 4 Wesley  54  Concordia-Selma  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 No. 5 Wartburg  43  Coe  0  Final BX
Oct. 11 No. 6 John Carroll  69  Wilmington  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 11 No. 8 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Augustana  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Springfield  7  No. 9 Hobart  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 George Fox  0  No. 10 Linfield  59  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 No. 12 Wittenberg  30  Denison  23  Final BX
Oct. 11 No. 14 Wabash  45  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 No. 15 North Central (Ill.)  58  North Park  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Lycoming  42  No. 16 Delaware Valley  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  0  No. 17 Chapman  58  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Berry  7  No. 18 Centre  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 No. 19 Washington and Jefferson  55  Grove City  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Augsburg  27  No. 20 St. Thomas  45  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Hartwick  13  No. 21 St. John Fisher  42  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 11 No. 22 Thomas More  42  Geneva  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 No. 23 UW-Oshkosh  21  UW-La Crosse  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 East Texas Baptist  49  No. 24 Texas Lutheran  55  Final BX
Oct. 10 Catholic  21  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX
Oct. 10 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Bridgewater State  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Fitchburg State  40  Worcester State  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Bowdoin  30  Hamilton  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Montclair State  35  Southern Virginia  15  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Kean  31  Morrisville State  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Becker  12  Gallaudet  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Western Connecticut  30  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Utica  19  Salisbury  36  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 11 Cortland State  24  TCNJ  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Westfield State  7  Framingham State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Buffalo State  38  Ithaca  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Wesleyan  24  Bates  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Colby  10  Amherst  35  Final BX
Oct. 11 Anna Maria  9  Castleton State  65  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Mount Ida  19  Norwich  28  Final BX
Oct. 11 Nichols  16  Endicott  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Husson  40  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final BX
Oct. 11 DePauw  54  Oberlin  14  Final BX
Oct. 11 Guilford  31  Shenandoah  47  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Emory and Henry  34  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 11 Hampden-Sydney  55  Washington and Lee  32  Final BX
Oct. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Ferrum  13  Final BX
Oct. 11 Allegheny  21  Wooster  42  Final BX
Oct. 11 N.C. Wesleyan  48  LaGrange  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Salve Regina  31  Western New England  34  Final BX
Oct. 11 Greensboro  35  Methodist  63  Final BX
Oct. 11 Frostburg State  0  Brockport State  46  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 William Paterson  14  Rowan  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 St. Lawrence  24  RPI  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Misericordia  16  Lebanon Valley  44  Final BX
Oct. 11 Kenyon  8  Hiram  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Union  7  WPI  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Thiel  28  Westminster (Pa.)  40  Final BX
Oct. 11 FDU-Florham  20  Albright  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Baldwin Wallace  40  Marietta  33  Final BX
Oct. 11 Rockford  12  Hope  38  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Birmingham-Southern  21  Southeastern Univ.  42  Final BX
Oct. 11 Adrian  31  Alma  0  Final BX
Oct. 11 Tufts  14  Trinity (Conn.)  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Case Western Reserve  15  Waynesburg  35  Final BX
Oct. 11 Curry  0  Coast Guard  17  Final BX
Oct. 11 Earlham  20  Franklin  49  Final BX
Oct. 11 Muskingum  21  Heidelberg  54  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Bluffton  31  Rose-Hulman  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Mount St. Joseph  53  Hanover  28  Final BX
Oct. 11 Defiance  23  Manchester  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Rochester  20  Merchant Marine  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Middlebury  23  Williams  20  Final - OT BX PH PH
Oct. 11 Trine  46  Olivet  42  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 11 Carnegie Mellon  7  Bethany  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Hendrix  19  Washington U.  59  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 UW-River Falls  14  UW-Platteville  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Lakeland  35  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Christopher Newport  31  Huntingdon  51  Final BX
Oct. 11 Crown  17  Greenville  35  Final BX
Oct. 11 Benedictine  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  62  Aurora  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-Stevens Point  30  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Bethel  38  Hamline  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  37  St. Olaf  29  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Carleton  7  Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Buena Vista  48  Loras  29  Final BX
Oct. 11 Beloit  13  Lawrence  21  Final
Oct. 11 St. Norbert  6  Carroll  30  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Macalester  28  Ripon  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Elmhurst  49  Carthage  42  Final - 2OT BX RC
Oct. 11 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Millikin  7  Final BX BX
Oct. 11 Central  47  Luther  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Cornell  35  Grinnell  17  Final BX
Oct. 11 Martin Luther  14  Iowa Wesleyan  34  Final BX
Oct. 11 St. Scholastica  55  MacMurray  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Eureka  3  Westminster (Mo.)  30  Final BX
Oct. 11 Minnesota-Morris  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Monmouth  24  Illinois College  31  Final BX
Oct. 11 Okla. Panhandle  59  Southwestern  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Maranatha Baptist  0  Presentation  49  Final
Oct. 11 Chicago  14  Trinity (Texas)  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Sewanee  22  Rhodes  40  Final BX
Oct. 11 Lake Forest  27  Knox  6  Final BX
Oct. 11 Pacific  44  Puget Sound  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Willamette  45  Whitworth  61  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 Simpson  10  Dubuque  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 11 Pacific Lutheran  44  Lewis and Clark  7  Final BX
Oct. 11 Kalamazoo  22  Albion  75  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Capital  28  Otterbein  50  Final BX
Oct. 11 Cal Lutheran  27  Redlands  59  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 11 La Verne  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  40  Final BX PH
Oct. 11 Whittier  17  Occidental  23  Final BX RC PH
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos