2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 5 Dean    Husson    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 6 Amherst    Middlebury    TBA
Oct. 6 Norwich    Merchant Marine    TBA
Oct. 6 Alvernia    Misericordia    TBA
Oct. 6 Tufts    Bowdoin    TBA
Oct. 6 Williams    Bates    TBA
Oct. 6 Carnegie Mellon    Waynesburg    TBA
Oct. 6 Wesleyan    Colby    TBA
Oct. 6 Nichols    Endicott    TBA LS
Oct. 6 Wabash    Denison    TBA
Oct. 6 Coast Guard    Springfield    TBA LS
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence    Rochester    TBA
Oct. 6 Johns Hopkins    Franklin and Marshall    TBA
Oct. 6 Juniata    Gettysburg    TBA
Oct. 6 Muhlenberg    Ursinus    TBA
Oct. 6 Capital    John Carroll    TBA
Oct. 6 Thiel    St. Vincent    TBA
Oct. 6 TCNJ    Montclair State    TBA
Oct. 6 Westfield State    Massachusetts Maritime    TBA
Oct. 6 Bethany    Geneva    TBA
Oct. 6 Methodist    Brevard    TBA LS
Oct. 6 Fitchburg State    Framingham State    TBA
Oct. 6 Plymouth State    Bridgewater State    TBA
Oct. 6 North Central (Ill.)    Augustana    TBA
Oct. 6 Howard Payne    East Texas Baptist    TBA
Oct. 6 McMurry    Belhaven    TBA
Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons    Mary Hardin-Baylor    TBA
Oct. 6 Whittier    Occidental    TBA
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut    Worcester State    12:00 PM
Oct. 6 Becker    Salve Regina    12:00 PM
Oct. 6 MIT    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Oct. 6 Union    Hobart    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 SUNY-Maritime    Alfred State    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Moravian    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Lebanon Valley    Stevenson    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Trinity (Conn.)    Hamilton    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 DePauw    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Alma    Trine    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Averett    LaGrange    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Catholic    WPI    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Albright    Wilkes    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Dickinson    McDaniel    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Widener    King's    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Kalamazoo    Finlandia    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Curry    University of New England    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Hope    Albion    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Alfred    Buffalo State    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Case Western Reserve    Washington and Jefferson    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Thomas More    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 6 Guilford    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Morrisville State    Cortland    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Frostburg State    Wesley    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 RPI    Ithaca    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 N.C. Wesleyan    Greensboro    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Huntingdon    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Martin Luther    Iowa Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Oct. 6 Wilmington    Mount Union    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 6 Franklin    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 6 Marietta    Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Oct. 6 Manchester    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM
Oct. 6 Earlham    Hanover    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 6 Westminster (Pa.)    Grove City    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Bluffton    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Brockport    Hartwick    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Coe    Simpson    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 6 Carthage    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Trinity (Texas)    Rhodes    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Washington U.    Elmhurst    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Central    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Chicago    Lawrence    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Aurora    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Lakeland    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Centre    Austin    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Concordia-Moorhead    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 St. John's    Bethel    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Hamline    Carleton    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Benedictine    Rockford    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Loras    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 6 Luther    Dubuque    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Ripon    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Crown    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 North Park    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Hendrix    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Grinnell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Macalester    Beloit    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 6 Augsburg    St. Thomas    2:10 PM
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Eau Claire    2:10 PM V LS A
Oct. 6 Hiram    Wittenberg    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 6 UW-River Falls    UW-Platteville    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 UW-Oshkosh    UW-Whitewater    3:00 PM
Oct. 6 Illinois College    Cornell    3:00 PM
Oct. 6 Lake Forest    Knox    3:00 PM
Oct. 6 UW-La Crosse    UW-Stout    3:00 PM
Oct. 6 Pacific    Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM
Oct. 6 Olivet    Adrian    4:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Puget Sound    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM
Oct. 6 Whitworth    George Fox    4:00 PM
Oct. 6 Cal Lutheran    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS
Oct. 6 Willamette    Linfield    4:30 PM
Oct. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran    Eureka    5:00 PM
Oct. 6 Sewanee    Berry    6:00 PM
Oct. 6 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    7:00 PM
Oct. 6 Southwestern    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM
Oct. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)    St. Scholastica    7:00 PM
Oct. 6 Chapman    Redlands    10:00 PM
Oct. 6 Pomona-Pitzer    La Verne    10:00 PM