2015 Division III football schedule

Previous years: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 10 Ohio Northern  7  No. 1 Mount Union  51  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Pacific  10  No. 2 Linfield  77  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  7  No. 3 UW-Oshkosh  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 No. 4 St. Thomas  55  Augsburg  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Augustana  14  No. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 No. 7 Wabash  55  Oberlin  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Geneva  14  No. 9 Thomas More  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 No. 11 Wesley  45  TCNJ  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 No. 12 Hardin-Simmons  31  McMurry  13  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Sul Ross State  20  No. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor  62  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 UW-Stevens Point  27  No. 14 UW-Platteville  30  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 North Park  20  No. 15 North Central (Ill.)  47  Final BX
Oct. 10 No. 16 Washington and Lee  35  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 No. 17 Texas Lutheran  55  East Texas Baptist  27  Final BX
Oct. 10 No. 18 Dubuque  31  Simpson  24  Final BX
Oct. 10 Coe  14  No. 19 Wartburg  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Wilkes  9  No. 20 Albright  62  Final BX
Oct. 10 Rowan  28  No. 21 Salisbury  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 No. 22 Whitworth  24  Puget Sound  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Wilmington  14  No. 23 John Carroll  62  Final BX
Oct. 10 Shenandoah  38  No. 24 Guilford  55  Final BX RC PH PH PH PH
Oct. 10 No. 25 Cortland State  21  Buffalo State  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Bridgewater State  34  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Stevenson  15  Delaware Valley  18  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 10 Hobart  13  Springfield  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Massachusetts Maritime  39  Western Connecticut  46  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Norwich  27  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
Oct. 10 Christopher Newport  10  Kean  35  Final BX
Oct. 10 Bowdoin  24  Tufts  43  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Colby  21  Wesleyan  24  Final BX
Oct. 10 Bates  14  Williams  16  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Merchant Marine  17  Rochester  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Hamilton  4  Trinity (Conn.)  29  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 10 Mount Ida  14  Castleton  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 RPI  21  St. Lawrence  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Olivet  49  Trine  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 10 Bridgewater  7  Emory and Henry  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Albion  72  Kalamazoo  40  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Final BX
Oct. 10 Montclair State  45  Southern Virginia  0  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 St. John Fisher  34  Morrisville State  29  Final BX
Oct. 10 Ithaca  47  Hartwick  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Frostburg State  37  William Paterson  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 FDU-Florham  14  Lebanon Valley  56  Final BX
Oct. 10 Ohio Wesleyan  23  Kenyon  20  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 10 Randolph-Macon  20  Catholic  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Framingham State  35  Westfield State  7  Final BX
Oct. 10 Presentation  51  Finlandia  21  Final BX
Oct. 10 Berry  24  Chicago  17  Final - OT BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Greenville  14  Crown  22  Final BX
Oct. 10 Otterbein  49  Capital  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Manchester  42  Defiance  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Heidelberg  52  Muskingum  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 WPI  29  Union  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Waynesburg  14  Case Western Reserve  45  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Rose-Hulman  28  Bluffton  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 10 Hanover  28  Mount St. Joseph  38  Final BX
Oct. 10 Wittenberg  30  DePauw  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Grove City  7  Washington and Jefferson  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Middlebury  7  Amherst  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Worcester State  0  Fitchburg State  23  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Husson  46  Anna Maria  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Marietta  0  Baldwin Wallace  38  Final BX
Oct. 10 Greensboro  25  LaGrange  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Iowa Wesleyan  7  St. Scholastica  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Concordia-Chicago  0  Lakeland  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Hope  34  Rockford  0  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Aurora  31  Concordia (Wis.)  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Benedictine  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Carthage  31  Elmhurst  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Centre  31  Millsaps  17  Final BX
Oct. 10 Concordia-Moorhead  27  Carleton  24  Final BX
Oct. 10 St. Olaf  34  Gustavus Adolphus  58  Final BX
Oct. 10 Hamline  7  Bethel  41  Final BX
Oct. 10 Luther  10  Central  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 UW-River Falls  10  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  26  Eureka  18  Final BX
Oct. 10 UW-Stout  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 10 Carroll  14  St. Norbert  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Birmingham-Southern  16  Hendrix  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Northwestern (Minn.)  21  MacMurray  13  Final BX
Oct. 10 Minnesota-Morris  36  Martin Luther  51  Final BX
Oct. 10 Ripon  23  Macalester  0  Final BX
Oct. 10 Illinois College  7  Monmouth  35  Final BX
Oct. 10 Loras  48  Buena Vista  41  Final BX
Oct. 10 Louisiana College  38  Belhaven  28  Final BX
Oct. 10 Southwestern  24  Okla. Panhandle  56  Final BX
Oct. 10 SUNY-Maritime  13  Becker  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 10 Franklin  80  Earlham  19  Final BX
Oct. 10 Millikin  13  Illinois Wesleyan  54  Final BX
Oct. 10 Huntingdon  56  Ferrum  21  Final BX
Oct. 10 Westminster (Pa.)  49  Thiel  6  Final BX
Oct. 10 Knox  3  Lake Forest  34  Final BX
Oct. 10 Grinnell  6  Cornell  60  Final BX
Oct. 10 Chapman  35  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final BX
Oct. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  La Verne  32  Final BX
Oct. 10 Redlands  13  Cal Lutheran  10  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 10 Willamette  10  Pacific Lutheran  9  Final BX PH
Oct. 10 Lewis and Clark  35  George Fox  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Alma  14  Adrian  50  Final BX
Oct. 10 Methodist  33  Averett  41  Final BX
Oct. 10 Bethany  35  Carnegie Mellon  56  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 10 Utica  22  Brockport State  19  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 10 Hiram  6  Denison  17  Final BX
Oct. 10 Rhodes  7  Washington U.  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 10 Occidental  62  Whittier  15  Final BX RC
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.