2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 Hamilton    Wesleyan    TBA
Sep. 29 Grove City    Carnegie Mellon    TBA LS
Sep. 29 University of New England    Nichols    TBA
Sep. 29 Gallaudet    Anna Maria    TBA
Sep. 29 Amherst    Bowdoin    TBA
Sep. 29 Middlebury    Colby    TBA
Sep. 29 Bates    Tufts    TBA
Sep. 29 Greensboro    Averett    TBA
Sep. 29 Endicott    Curry    TBA LS
Sep. 29 FDU-Florham    Albright    TBA
Sep. 29 Delaware Valley    Stevenson    TBA
Sep. 29 Springfield    Norwich    TBA
Sep. 29 Ursinus    Johns Hopkins    TBA
Sep. 29 Coast Guard    Catholic    TBA
Sep. 29 Waynesburg    Thiel    TBA
Sep. 29 Montclair State    Kean    TBA
Sep. 29 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    TBA
Sep. 29 Wittenberg    Denison    TBA
Sep. 29 Hartwick    Buffalo State    TBA
Sep. 29 Mass-Dartmouth    Western Connecticut    TBA
Sep. 29 Worcester State    Plymouth State    TBA
Sep. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Central (Ill.)    TBA
Sep. 29 Belhaven    Howard Payne    TBA
Sep. 29 McMurry    Texas Lutheran    TBA
Sep. 29 Chapman    Whittier    TBA
Sep. 29 Redlands    Pomona-Pitzer    TBA
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark    Willamette    TBA
Sep. 29 Merchant Marine    MIT    11:00 AM LS V
Sep. 29 WPI    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 29 Alfred State    Dean    12:00 PM
Sep. 29 Western New England    Salve Regina    12:00 PM
Sep. 29 Franklin and Marshall    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Widener    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Ferrum    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Allegheny    Hiram    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Ohio Wesleyan    DePauw    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Gettysburg    Moravian    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Thomas More    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Rhodes    Millsaps    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 McDaniel    Juniata    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Wilkes    Alvernia    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Alfred    Morrisville State    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 King's    Lycoming    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Emory and Henry    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM A
Sep. 29 Husson    SUNY-Maritime    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Adrian    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Wooster    Wabash    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Randolph-Macon    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Bridgewater    Guilford    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Cortland    Utica    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Wesley    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 LaGrange    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 29 Brevard    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Crown    Iowa Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 MacMurray    Northwestern (Minn.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM
Sep. 29 John Carroll    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 29 Mount Union    Otterbein    1:30 PM
Sep. 29 Baldwin Wallace    Capital    1:30 PM
Sep. 29 Ohio Northern    Marietta    1:30 PM A
Sep. 29 Trinity (Conn.)    Williams    1:30 PM
Sep. 29 Rose-Hulman    Franklin    1:30 PM
Sep. 29 Heidelberg    Wilmington    1:30 PM
Sep. 29 Earlham    Manchester    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 29 Mount St. Joseph    Bluffton    1:30 PM
Sep. 29 Hanover    Anderson    1:30 PM
Sep. 29 Albion    Alma    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Finlandia    Olivet    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Washington and Jefferson    Bethany    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Austin    Berry    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Massachusetts Maritime    Fitchburg State    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Sewanee    Hendrix    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Birmingham-Southern    Trinity (Texas)    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Washington U.    North Park    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 East Texas Baptist    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Nebraska Wesleyan    Coe    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.)    Benedictine    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Greenville    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Bethel    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Eureka    Aurora    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Rockford    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 St. John's    Augsburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 St. Olaf    Hamline    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Buena Vista    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Dubuque    Loras    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 St. Norbert    Knox    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Elmhurst    Carthage    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Ripon    Grinnell    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 St. Scholastica    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 UW-Oshkosh    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Monmouth    Lawrence    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Illinois Wesleyan    Carroll    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Simpson    Wartburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 Lake Forest    Macalester    2:00 PM
Sep. 29 St. Thomas    Concordia-Moorhead    2:10 PM
Sep. 29 Chicago    Cornell    3:00 PM
Sep. 29 UW-Platteville    UW-Stevens Point    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 George Fox    Pacific    4:00 PM
Sep. 29 Linfield    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Sep. 29 La Verne    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 Pacific Lutheran    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 29 Trine    Hope    5:00 PM LS
Sep. 29 UW-Whitewater    UW-La Crosse    5:00 PM
Sep. 29 Christopher Newport    Rowan    6:00 PM
Sep. 29 St. John Fisher    Brockport    6:00 PM
Sep. 29 Case Western Reserve    Westminster (Pa.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 29 Louisiana College    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM
Sep. 29 Southwestern    Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM
Sep. 29 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Stout    7:05 PM A
Sep. 29 Augustana    Millikin    7:30 PM
Sep. 29 Beloit    Illinois College    8:00 PM
Sep. 29 Occidental    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM