2016 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 1 No. 1 Mount Union    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM V LS A A
Oct. 1 No. 2 UW-Whitewater    No. 8 UW-Platteville    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 McMurry    No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Augsburg    No. 4 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS
Oct. 1 UW-Stout    No. 5 UW-Oshkosh    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 1 Lewis and Clark    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Juniata    No. 9 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 No. 10 St. John's    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 No. 11 Wheaton (Ill.)    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Sul Ross State    No. 12 Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 TCNJ    No. 13 Salisbury    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Buffalo State    No. 14 St. John Fisher    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 No. 15 Huntingdon    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 1 No. 16 Thomas More    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 No. 17 East Texas Baptist    Belhaven    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 No. 18 Wittenberg    Wooster    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 No. 19 Franklin    Manchester    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 1 No. 20 Stevenson    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Merchant Marine    No. 21 Hobart    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 No. 22 Christopher Newport    Rowan    6:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 1 No. 23 Wabash    Hiram    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Dubuque    No. 24 Central    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 30 Randolph-Macon  24  Shenandoah  19  Final BX
Sep. 30 Emory and Henry  23  Washington and Lee  49  Final BX
Oct. 1 Massachusetts Maritime    Fitchburg State    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 1 Becker    Gallaudet    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 1 RPI    Rochester    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Endicott    MIT    12:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 1 Montclair State    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 1 Hamilton    Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Bates    Tufts    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Middlebury    Colby    1:00 PM V
Oct. 1 Amherst    Bowdoin    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Frostburg State    Kean    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Kenyon    DePauw    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Ferrum    Greensboro    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)    Methodist    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 FDU-Florham    Wilkes    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Anna Maria    Castleton    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Moravian    Ursinus    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Alma    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Franklin and Marshall    Dickinson    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Wesley    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Adrian    Albion    1:00 PM
Oct. 1 Husson    SUNY-Maritime    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Apprentice    Alfred State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Salve Regina    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 McDaniel    Gettysburg    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Delaware Valley    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Ohio Wesleyan    Denison    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Utica    Ithaca    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 1 Alfred    Morrisville State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Western New England    Nichols    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 King's    Albright    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Catholic    Guilford    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Muhlenberg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Concordia-Chicago    Trine    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Minnesota-Morris    MacMurray    1:00 PM
Oct. 1 Birmingham-Southern    Chicago    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Westminster (Mo.)    Crown    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Oberlin    Allegheny    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Mount Ida    Norwich    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Trinity (Conn.)    Williams    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Baldwin Wallace    Marietta    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Muskingum    Heidelberg    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 1 Union    WPI    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Maine Maritime    Coast Guard    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 1 John Carroll    Wilmington    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Mount St. Joseph    Hanover    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Widener    Lycoming    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Defiance    Earlham    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Capital    Otterbein    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Plymouth State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Anderson    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Hampden-Sydney    Bridgewater    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Waynesburg    Grove City    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Cortland    Hartwick    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Centre    Hendrix    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Eureka    Greenville    2:00 PM V
Oct. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Concordia (Wis.)    Lakeland    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Rockford    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Aurora    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Rhodes    Sewanee    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Lake Forest    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Concordia-Moorhead    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Hamline    Carleton    2:00 PM V LS A
Location: Northfield High School
Oct. 1 Buena Vista    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Eau Claire    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Beloit    Lawrence    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 1 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Wartburg    Coe    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Elmhurst    Augustana    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Macalester    Ripon    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Grinnell    Illinois College    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Howard Payne    Louisiana College    2:00 PM A
Oct. 1 UW-River Falls    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Washington and Jefferson    Thiel    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Maranatha Baptist    Morthland    3:00 PM V
Oct. 1 St. Scholastica    Martin Luther    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Carthage    Carroll    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Willamette    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V V LS A
Oct. 1 Whittier    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Pacific    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM V LS LS
Oct. 1 Framingham State    Mass-Dartmouth    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Averett    LaGrange    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 1 Whitworth    George Fox    5:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Olivet    Hope    6:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 1 Bethany    Carnegie Mellon    6:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 St. Vincent    Case Western Reserve    6:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 1 Bridgewater State    Western Connecticut    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Berry    Washington U.    7:00 PM V V LS LS A A
Oct. 1 North Park    Millikin    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Pomona-Pitzer    Chapman    10:00 PM V LS LS
Oct. 1 La Verne    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 1 Occidental    Redlands    10:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
Final
Randolph-Macon 24, at Shenandoah 19
Box Score
Final
at Washington and Lee 49, Emory and Henry 23
Box Score
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Preview Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
Preview
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
Video Live Stats
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Preview Live Stats Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio