2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport    N.C. Wesleyan    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Bates    Amherst    TBA
Sep. 20 Bowdoin    Williams    TBA
Sep. 20 Colby    Trinity (Conn.)    TBA
Sep. 20 Hamilton    Tufts    TBA
Sep. 20 Wesleyan    Middlebury    TBA
Sep. 20 WPI    Norwich    TBA
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley    Stevenson    TBA
Sep. 20 RPI    Castleton State    TBA
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State    Worcester State    TBA
Sep. 20 Wilmington    Capital    TBA
Sep. 20 Thomas More    Thiel    TBA
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern    Baldwin Wallace    TBA
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve    St. Vincent    TBA
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice School    Catholic    TBA
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime    Merchant Marine    TBA
Sep. 20 Salve Regina    William Paterson    TBA
Sep. 20 Ursinus    Franklin and Marshall    TBA
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    TBA
Sep. 20 Hope    Lakeland    TBA
MIAA/NAC Challenge
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM LS V
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet    Rochester    12:00 PM
Sep. 20 Alfred State    Husson    12:00 PM
Sep. 20 Sewanee    Randolph-Macon    12:00 PM
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Coast Guard    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Albright    Widener    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Hobart    Curry    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 LaGrange    Greensboro    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Rowan    Wesley    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Morrisville State    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Frostburg State    Utica    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Juniata    Gettysburg    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Moravian    Johns Hopkins    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wabash    Denison    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Franklin    Anderson    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Heidelberg    John Carroll    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Alfred    Buffalo State    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 King's    Lycoming    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Union    Muskingum    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Olivet    Aurora    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Trine    Rockford    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Albion    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 North Park    Washington U.    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    St. John's    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 St. Olaf    Bethel    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Augsburg    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Hamline    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Stetson    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Occidental    Austin    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Eureka    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM
Sep. 20 Illinois Wesleyan    Simpson    3:00 PM
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM
Sep. 20 Willamette    Cal Lutheran    3:30 PM
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    4:00 PM
Sep. 20 DePauw    Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 UW-Platteville    North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    Wartburg    8:00 PM
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM
Sep. 20 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading