2013 Division III football schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Trine 19 Manchester 3 Final RC
  Loras 9 Elmhurst 35 Final RC

Sep. 6 Widener 21 Wesley 33 Final RC
  Becker 35 Fitchburg State 33 Final
  Pacific 20 Adrian 10 Final RC RC
  Curry 28 WPI 48 Final RC
  N.C. Wesleyan 9 Stevenson 19 Final RC
  TCNJ 20 Ursinus 28 Final
  Mount Ida 21 Mass-Dartmouth 20 Final RC
  Westfield State 27 Nichols 28 Final - OT
  St. John's 17 UW-River Falls 14 Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons 34 Willamette 64 Final

Sep. 7 Norwich 7 RPI 20 Final RC
  Lewis and Clark 22 Utica 42 Final RC
  Bridgewater State 7 Salve Regina 36 Final RC RC
  Coast Guard 17 St. Lawrence 21 Final
  Hobart 30 Dickinson 7 Final RC
  Morrisville State 26 Wilkes 41 Final RC
  Thiel 20 Juniata 41 Final RC RC
  Buffalo State 41 Cortland State 28 Final RC RC
  Husson 7 Hartwick 33 Final
  Worcester State 34 Anna Maria 6 Final RC
  Lycoming 2 Brockport State 30 Final
  Franklin and Marshall 13 Washington and Lee 14 Final RC
  St. Vincent 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 57 Final RC
  Guilford 31 Greensboro 28 Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Rose-Hulman 23 Kalamazoo 28 Final RC
  Averett 12 Hampden-Sydney 42 Final
  Johns Hopkins 38 Randolph-Macon 14 Final RC RC
  Alfred State 0 Ohio Northern 55 Final
  William Paterson 21 King's 19 Final RC
  Gettysburg 62 Misericordia 40 Final
  Rowan 27 Delaware Valley 35 Final RC
  Springfield 49 Western New England 40 Final
  Ferrum 13 Emory and Henry 49 Final
  Moravian 7 Ithaca 31 Final
  Framingham State 35 Endicott 23 Final RC RC
  Castleton State 35 Plymouth State 31 Final RC
  Apprentice School 6 Muhlenberg 59 Final RC
  Methodist 33 Southern Virginia 20 Final
  Washington U. 7 UW-Whitewater 17 Final RC RC
  Franklin 27 Mount Union 30 Final RC
  Thomas More 20 Capital 0 Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon 10 Grove City 28 Final RC
  Bethany 28 Centre 33 Final RC
  Muskingum 17 Waynesburg 21 Final
  Illinois College 49 Hanover 13 Final
  St. John Fisher 28 Otterbein 0 Final
  Alma 7 Heidelberg 52 Final
  Olivet 48 Wilmington 27 Final RC RC
  Westminster (Mo.) 44 Hendrix 46 Final RC
  Grinnell 10 Carleton 29 Final RC
  Austin 21 Rhodes 24 Final
  Lakeland 18 Carroll 27 Final
  Concordia-Chicago 3 Lake Forest 45 Final
  Jamestown 14 Concordia-Moorhead 39 Final
  DePauw 7 Sewanee 10 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan 48 Aurora 21 Final
  Greenville 48 Millikin 41 Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris 33 Hamline 41 Final RC
  Buena Vista 17 UW-Platteville 42 Final RC
  Wartburg 58 MacMurray 7 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 24 Central 20 Final RC RC
  Luther 22 Presentation 23 Final
  Lawrence 14 Cornell 45 Final
  Knox 17 Eureka 21 Final RC
Annual Lincoln Bowl
  Dakota Wesleyan 20 UW-Stout 35 Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.) 18 St. Olaf 37 Final RC
  Iowa Wesleyan 21 Simpson 55 Final RC
  Maranatha Baptist 56 Martin Luther 54 Final
  Kenyon 37 Allegheny 7 Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire 7 St. Thomas 52 Final RC RC
  Susquehanna 28 Merchant Marine 35 Final RC
  Coe 23 Monmouth 22 Final RC
  Augsburg 51 Concordia (Wis.) 17 Final
  MIT 28 Pomona-Pitzer 26 Final RC RC
  St. Scholastica 7 Whitworth 36 Final RC RC
  St. Norbert 0 John Carroll 41 Final RC
@ Toyota Park; Bridgeview, Ill.
  Wittenberg 24 Butler 49 Final RC
  Birmingham-Southern 59 LaGrange 38 Final
  Montclair State 14 Lebanon Valley 15 Final
  Bluffton 20 Ohio Wesleyan 37 Final
  Christopher Newport 17 Salisbury 10 Final RC RC
  Defiance 29 Albion 32 Final RC
  Maryville (Tenn.) 37 Berry 0 Final
  Catholic 48 McDaniel 16 Final
  Gallaudet 31 Shenandoah 20 Final RC
  Earlham 28 Denison 51 Final
  Washington and Jefferson 58 Wooster 21 Final
  Marietta 16 Case Western Reserve 37 Final RC
  Anderson 7 Taylor (Ind.) 58 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 19 Hiram 23 Final
  Belhaven 7 Louisiana College 38 Final
  Kean 14 Albright 30 Final RC
  Hope 41 North Park 21 Final RC
  Trinity (Texas) 47 Howard Payne 29 Final
  Sul Ross State 6 Tex. A&M-Commerce 51 Final
Memorial Stadium
  Rockford 20 UW-Stevens Point 49 Final
  Chicago 17 Beloit 0 Final
  Dubuque 35 UW-La Crosse 24 Final RC
  Frostburg State 3 Geneva 47 Final
  Macalester 31 Crown 14 Final
  Millsaps 52 Mississippi College 19 Final
Backyard Brawl
  Ripon 31 Wisconsin Lutheran 24 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 48 Benedictine 27 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 10 Augustana 20 Final
  Texas Lutheran 44 Southwestern 14 Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 31 Redlands 13 Final

Sep. 12 SUNY-Maritime 20 Massachusetts Maritime 24 Final RC
Sixth Annual Chowder Bowl
  St. Thomas 25 UW-River Falls 7 Final RC

Sep. 13 Sul Ross State 24 Eastern New Mexico 55 Final
@ Cowboys Stadium
  Western New England 7 Westfield State 33 Final
  WPI 14 Worcester State 15 Final RC RC
  FDU-Florham 18 TCNJ 12 Final
  Western Connecticut 44 Nichols 7 Final

Sep. 14 Anna Maria 55 Maine Maritime 49 Final RC RC
  Salve Regina 16 Montclair State 17 Final RC
  William Paterson 24 Bridgewater State 41 Final RC RC
  Susquehanna 7 Johns Hopkins 24 Final RC
  Husson 0 Springfield 36 Final RC
  MIT 34 Becker 0 Final
  Moravian 14 McDaniel 21 Final RC
  Endicott 43 Castleton State 7 Final RC
  Waynesburg 59 Frostburg State 49 Final
  Muhlenberg 21 Franklin and Marshall 28 Final
  Allegheny 7 Carnegie Mellon 26 Final
  Washington and Jefferson 21 St. John Fisher 42 Final RC
  Lebanon Valley 28 Widener 35 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 38 Greensboro 13 Final RC
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
  Shenandoah 43 Ferrum 29 Final
  Randolph-Macon 33 Averett 6 Final
  Apprentice School 14 Gallaudet 38 Final RC
  Guilford 34 Methodist 41 Final RC
  Salisbury 27 Wesley 30 Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 34 Kean 7 Final RC
  Juniata 37 Dickinson 14 Final RC
  Albright 18 Stevenson 24 Final
  Elmhurst 7 Trine 16 Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan 38 Alma 3 Final
  Wilkes 18 Lycoming 34 Final
  Delaware Valley 42 Misericordia 17 Final RC
  Framingham State 19 Rowan 29 Final
  Ursinus 41 Gettysburg 23 Final
  Fitchburg State 20 Curry 19 Final RC
  Hanover 0 Wabash 69 Final RC
  RPI 24 Alfred 21 Final
  UW-Oshkosh 34 Marian University (Ind.) 13 Final RC
  Plymouth State 37 Mount Ida 26 Final RC
  Hartwick 51 Morrisville State 34 Final RC
  Southern Virginia 24 N.C. Wesleyan 21 Final
  Alfred State 21 Concordia (Mich.) 35 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 10 Olivet 14 Final RC
  Webber International 12 Louisiana College 16 Final
  Linfield 71 Hardin-Simmons 21 Final RC
  Kalamazoo 31 Manchester 21 Final RC
  Adrian 14 Defiance 0 Final RC
  St. Lawrence 14 Norwich 3 Final RC
  Millikin 7 Hope 41 Final RC
  Baldwin Wallace 52 Bluffton 21 Final
  Grove City 42 Anderson 0 Final
  Rochester 28 Thiel 27 Final RC RC
  Brockport State 40 Buffalo State 42 Final RC RC
  Maryville (Tenn.) 21 Emory and Henry 27 Final
  LaGrange 24 Millsaps 28 Final
  Chicago 23 Concordia-Chicago 13 Final
  Hendrix 32 Birmingham-Southern 35 Final
  Loras 44 Rockford 33 Final
  UW-Eau Claire 14 St. John's 17 Final RC
  Carthage 52 Lakeland 6 Final
  Macalester 10 Concordia (Wis.) 20 Final
  Concordia-Moorhead 21 Buena Vista 13 Final
  Rhodes 7 Washington U. 10 Final RC
  North Central (Ill.) 41 UW-La Crosse 24 Final RC RC
  Wartburg 17 Bethel 30 Final RC
  St. Olaf 13 Luther 20 Final
  Cornell 7 Coe 42 Final RC
  Carroll 20 Ripon 22 Final
  Grinnell 13 Illinois College 42 Final
  Beloit 14 Monmouth 59 Final
  St. Norbert 42 Knox 7 Final RC
  UW-Stout 13 Jamestown 7 Final RC
  Crown 14 Westminster (Mo.) 35 Final
  Simpson 21 Gustavus Adolphus 28 Final RC
  Eureka 26 Northwestern (Minn.) 9 Final
  MacMurray 34 Martin Luther 40 Final
  Minnesota-Morris 27 Greenville 56 Final
  Coast Guard 20 Merchant Marine 27 Final
  Trinity Bible 38 Maranatha Baptist 20 Final
  East Texas Baptist 52 Austin 34 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 6 Menlo 35 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 31 Cal Lutheran 24 Final
  Kenyon 15 Earlham 25 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 31 Lewis and Clark 28 Final
  Chapman 57 Puget Sound 14 Final
  Sewanee 28 Willamette 33 Final RC
  Whittier 17 Whitworth 38 Final RC
  Iowa Wesleyan 10 St. Scholastica 47 Final RC
  Butler 31 Franklin 28 Final
  Southwestern 14 Bacone 32 Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney 7 Christopher Newport 17 Final RC
  Hiram 12 Denison 17 Final
  Union 16 Utica 25 Final RC
  Centre 27 Rose-Hulman 17 Final RC
  Central 38 Augustana 13 Final RC
  Lake Forest 14 Lawrence 13 Final
  Texas Lutheran 42 Trinity (Texas) 38 Final
  Huntingdon 35 Mississippi College 7 Final
  Howard Payne 41 Southwestern Assemblies 27 Final
  UW-Platteville 38 Dubuque 24 Final
  Bethany 33 Geneva 51 Final
  Albion 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 66 Final RC
  North Park 10 Benedictine 36 Final RC
  Occidental 30 Pacific 67 Final RC RC

Sep. 15 Case Western Reserve 2 Oberlin 19 Final RC
  LaGrange JV 27 Berry 37 Final RC

Sep. 20 Worcester State 20 Bridgewater State 51 Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon 7 Catholic 19 Final
  Stevenson 55 FDU-Florham 22 Final

Sep. 21 William Paterson 15 Cortland State 26 Final RC RC
  Alfred State 0 Husson 13 Final RC
  UW-Whitewater 55 Buffalo State 14 Final RC RC
  Castleton State 8 RPI 23 Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall 9 Ursinus 20 Final RC
  Rochester 13 Gallaudet 37 Final RC
  Trinity (Conn.) 28 Bates 17 Final RC
  Greensboro 34 Apprentice School 21 Final
  Amherst 23 Hamilton 7 Final RC
  Fitchburg State 21 Framingham State 42 Final
  Middlebury 27 Bowdoin 5 Final RC
  Springfield 41 Mount Ida 0 Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime 52 Maine Maritime 18 Final RC RC
41st Annual Admiral's Cup
  Salisbury 28 N.C. Wesleyan 10 Final
  Western Connecticut 35 Plymouth State 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 23 Morrisville State 28 Final RC
  Case Western Reserve 33 Frostburg State 36 Final RC
  Ferrum 28 Bridgewater (Va.) 51 Final RC
  Norwich 31 WPI 14 Final RC RC
  Wittenberg 45 DePauw 0 Final RC
  Widener 21 Wilkes 0 Final
  Concordia (Wis.) 41 Trine 47 Final RC
  Randolph-Macon 36 Bethany 28 Final
  Lakeland 21 Alma 20 Final
  Benedictine 28 Kalamazoo 23 Final RC
  Oberlin 21 Wooster 39 Final RC
  Dickinson 24 Susquehanna 21 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 49 Coast Guard 7 Final
  King's 17 Lebanon Valley 38 Final
  Montclair State 10 Alfred 33 Final RC
  Gettysburg 16 Juniata 38 Final RC
  Emory and Henry 61 Methodist 22 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 20 Kenyon 13 Final
  Hiram 20 Allegheny 0 Final RC
  Ithaca 17 Union 3 Final RC RC
  Williams 8 Colby 31 Final RC
  Kean 24 Endicott 17 Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth 7 Westfield State 36 Final
  Delaware Valley 20 Albright 17 Final RC
  Southern Virginia 33 Virginia-Lynchburg 30 Final
City Stadium (Lynchburg, Va.)
  Rockford 7 Olivet 34 Final RC
  Wisconsin Lutheran 7 Hope 37 Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris 41 Iowa Wesleyan 24 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 66 Texas Col. 34 Final
  Aurora 20 Albion 38 Final RC
  Manchester 7 Franklin 48 Final
  Mount Union 37 Muskingum 0 Final
  Misericordia 14 Lycoming 52 Final
  St. Vincent 6 Waynesburg 23 Final
  Earlham 21 Bluffton 36 Final
  Hanover 13 Mount St. Joseph 16 Final
  McDaniel 0 Muhlenberg 58 Final
  Denison 13 Wabash 50 Final RC
  Merchant Marine 7 SUNY-Maritime 6 Final RC
  Ohio Northern 27 Heidelberg 55 Final
  Defiance 19 Rose-Hulman 23 Final RC
  Wilmington 14 Otterbein 30 Final
  Johns Hopkins 52 Moravian 14 Final RC
  Greenville 28 Eureka 27 Final
  Point University (Ga.) 17 Millsaps 38 Final
  UW-La Crosse 14 Missouri S&T 27 Final
  Sul Ross State 6 Trinity (Texas) 33 Final
  St. Olaf 29 Concordia-Moorhead 33 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 42 Sewanee 30 Final RC
  Grinnell 7 Lake Forest 15 Final
  Washington U. 0 Coe 10 Final RC RC
  UW-Stout 14 North Central (Ill.) 41 Final RC
  Carthage 10 Wartburg 27 Final RC
  Augustana 35 Loras 10 Final
  Bethel 47 Buena Vista 14 Final RC
  Louisiana College 27 Huntingdon 34 Final RC
  Wayland Baptist 34 Howard Payne 38 Final
  Knox 14 Carroll 24 Final
  Lawrence 21 Beloit 38 Final
  Ripon 6 St. Norbert 33 Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus 16 Augsburg 19 Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.) 15 Martin Luther 8 Final
  MacMurray 14 Westminster (Mo.) 21 Final
  UW-River Falls 34 Simpson 35 Final RC
  St. John's 20 St. Thomas 18 Final RC
  Washington and Lee 28 Centre 37 Final
  Macalester 30 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final
  Pacific 28 Menlo 21 Final RC
  Redlands 14 Pacific Lutheran 35 Final
  Cal Lutheran 14 Linfield 52 Final RC
  La Verne 25 Whitworth 20 Final RC
  Hartwick 45 Becker 19 Final
  Luther 12 Wheaton (Ill.) 38 Final
  Puget Sound 42 Whittier 33 Final RC
  UW-Platteville 63 Lewis and Clark 34 Final
  Concordia-Chicago 0 Adrian 48 Final RC
Homecoming
  Tufts 9 Wesleyan 52 Final
  Berry 0 Mercer 43 Final RC
  John Carroll 27 Baldwin Wallace 7 Final
  St. Scholastica 24 Crown 14 Final RC
  Capital 42 Marietta 13 Final
  Washington and Jefferson 40 Grove City 19 Final
  Averett 30 Guilford 27 Final RC
  Shenandoah 6 Christopher Newport 34 Final RC
  Thomas More 31 Westminster (Pa.) 0 Final RC
  Thiel 28 Geneva 49 Final RC
  Utica 21 Hobart 34 Final RC RC
  Birmingham-Southern 49 Stetson 34 Final
  Wesley 7 Mary Hardin-Baylor 35 Final
  Elmhurst 0 Chicago 10 Final
  Dubuque 28 UW-Stevens Point 31 Final
  Carleton 20 Hamline 17 Final RC
  East Texas Baptist 56 Southwestern 10 Final
  Austin 25 Occidental 35 Final RC
  Rhodes 36 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 Final

Sep. 27 Endicott 42 Curry 27 Final RC
  Montclair State 0 Rowan 7 Final

Sep. 28 Linfield 45 Case Western Reserve 0 Final RC
  Framingham State 14 Western Connecticut 12 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 TCNJ 7 Final
  Ithaca 24 Buffalo State 20 Final RC RC
  Springfield 35 Rochester 36 Final RC
  Wesleyan 35 Hamilton 6 Final RC
  Colby 10 Middlebury 27 Final RC
  Bowdoin 11 Amherst 27 Final
  MIT 21 Salve Regina 29 Final RC
  Anna Maria 0 Catholic 49 Final RC
  Juniata 16 Franklin and Marshall 46 Final
  DePauw 26 Kenyon 28 Final
  FDU-Florham 21 Lebanon Valley 65 Final RC
  Lycoming 16 Widener 14 Final RC
  Geneva 34 Carnegie Mellon 41 Final - 2OT
  Wooster 38 Hiram 24 Final
  RPI 14 WPI 27 Final RC
  Susquehanna 28 Gettysburg 42 Final
  Greensboro 21 LaGrange 35 Final
  Moravian 7 Dickinson 31 Final
  Stevenson 23 Delaware Valley 41 Final RC
  Albright 48 King's 29 Final RC
  Wilkes 33 Misericordia 14 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 28 St. Vincent 21 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 27 Averett 24 Final
  Wabash 65 Allegheny 0 Final RC
  McDaniel 21 Ursinus 40 Final
  SUNY-Maritime 23 William Paterson 49 Final RC RC
  St. Lawrence 30 Union 20 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Western New England 59 Final RC
  Apprentice School 41 Alfred State 55 Final
  Southwestern 29 Hendrix 48 Final
  Alma 3 UW-Oshkosh 56 Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran 21 UW-Eau Claire 19 Final RC
  Tufts 16 Bates 20 Final
  Massachusetts Maritime 63 Worcester State 64 Final RC RC
  Wilmington 12 Heidelberg 66 Final RC
  Rose-Hulman 44 Manchester 30 Final RC RC
  Sewanee 24 Washington and Lee 35 Final
  Williams 13 Trinity (Conn.) 20 Final RC
  Waynesburg 28 Thomas More 49 Final RC
  Nichols 20 Coast Guard 37 Final
  Bluffton 28 Mount St. Joseph 52 Final
  Bridgewater State 30 Fitchburg State 20 Final RC
  Franklin 80 Earlham 14 Final
  Ohio Northern 38 Capital 24 Final
  Grove City 31 Bethany 34 Final
  Thiel 19 Washington and Jefferson 32 Final RC
  Methodist 26 Maryville (Tenn.) 35 Final
  Adrian 28 Carthage 14 Final RC
  Hobart 24 Merchant Marine 8 Final RC
  Berry 24 Rhodes 36 Final RC
  Muskingum 13 Baldwin Wallace 23 Final
  Muhlenberg 13 Johns Hopkins 45 Final RC
  Trine 21 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 24 Final RC
  Austin 3 Trinity (Texas) 26 Final
  Wesley 46 Birmingham-Southern 12 Final RC
  Albion 6 Central 31 Final RC RC
  Olivet 14 North Park 10 Final RC
  Centre 14 Washington U. 31 Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead 24 St. John's 14 Final
  Millikin 52 Aurora 49 Final RC
  Lake Forest 14 Knox 7 Final
  Hope 7 Illinois Wesleyan 14 Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point 7 North Central (Ill.) 27 Final RC
  Hamline 20 Augsburg 55 Final
  Ferrum 35 Huntingdon 56 Final
  St. Norbert 27 Carroll 7 Final RC
  Beloit 17 Grinnell 42 Final
  Cornell 23 Monmouth 20 Final
  Illinois College 44 Ripon 28 Final
  Crown 14 Northwestern (Minn.) 27 Final RC
  Bethel 58 Carleton 14 Final RC
  Waldorf 0 UW-Whitewater 65 Final RC
  Iowa Wesleyan 41 MacMurray 14 Final
  Eureka 21 Minnesota-Morris 13 Final
  Martin Luther 6 Greenville 56 Final
  Defiance 34 Anderson 0 Final
  St. Olaf 19 Gustavus Adolphus 45 Final RC
  Cortland State 25 St. John Fisher 33 Final RC
  Plymouth State 14 Mass-Dartmouth 38 Final
  Menlo 56 La Verne 7 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 13 St. Scholastica 41 Final RC
  Mississippi College 7 Webber International 35 Final
  Alfred 34 Brockport State 28 Final
  Oberlin 0 Wittenberg 59 Final
  Denison 47 Ohio Wesleyan 41 Final - 2OT
  Otterbein 0 John Carroll 28 Final
  Marietta 14 Mount Union 84 Final
  Kalamazoo 17 Chicago 31 Final
  Sul Ross State 18 Mary Hardin-Baylor 40 Final
  Southwestern Assemblies Texas Lutheran Cancelled LS V
@ Called off, lightning
  Willamette 45 East Texas Baptist 25 Final
  Whitworth 17 Chapman 38 Final

Oct. 4 Montclair State 16 TCNJ 21 Final

Oct. 5 WPI 7 Hobart 41 Final RC
  Gallaudet 7 Mount Ida 6 Final RC RC
  Huntingdon 28 Wesley 38 Final RC
  Union 27 Springfield 7 Final
  Salisbury 34 Utica 0 Final
  Morrisville State 51 William Paterson 48 Final RC RC
  Johns Hopkins 65 Juniata 10 Final RC
  Maine Maritime 28 Endicott 53 Final RC RC
  Castleton State 3 Husson 34 Final RC
  Curry 26 MIT 21 Final
  Mass-Dartmouth 14 Framingham State 21 Final
  Colby 0 Wesleyan 41 Final
  Kalamazoo 38 Trine 31 Final RC
  Bowdoin 13 Tufts 10 Final
  Kean 7 Cortland State 17 Final RC
  Rochester 10 St. Lawrence 14 Final
  Ursinus 52 Moravian 44 Final
  Salve Regina 32 Nichols 0 Final RC
  Western Connecticut 49 Bridgewater State 26 Final RC
  Catholic 27 Hampden-Sydney 39 Final
  Widener 31 Stevenson 10 Final
  Fitchburg State 40 Massachusetts Maritime 17 Final RC
  Emory and Henry 20 Randolph-Macon 45 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 34 St. Vincent 7 Final
  Hamilton 13 Trinity (Conn.) 48 Final RC RC
  LaGrange 50 N.C. Wesleyan 26 Final
  Merchant Marine RPI Postponed LS A
  King's 41 Misericordia 40 Final
  Lebanon Valley 17 Wilkes 6 Final
  Delaware Valley 16 Lycoming 19 Final RC RC
  Rowan 20 Brockport State 16 Final RC
  Gettysburg 50 McDaniel 28 Final
  Christopher Newport 21 Methodist 24 Final RC
  Kenyon 21 Oberlin 14 Final
  Buffalo State 33 Alfred 39 Final RC
  Albright 52 FDU-Florham 7 Final RC
  Alfred State 48 Williamson Trade 0 Final
  Bates 14 Williams 10 Final
  Rockford 28 Concordia-Chicago 38 Final
  Susquehanna 18 Muhlenberg 38 Final RC
  Wabash 48 Wooster 14 Final RC
  Dickinson 14 Franklin and Marshall 35 Final
Battle for the Wagon
  Middlebury 16 Amherst 37 Final RC
  Olivet 20 Alma 13 Final - OT RC
  Western New England 38 Coast Guard 41 Final
  Averett 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 48 Final
  Mount Union 58 Ohio Northern 7 Final
  Bluffton 7 Manchester 34 Final
  Geneva 0 Thomas More 61 Final RC
  Thiel 21 Waynesburg 35 Final RC
  Earlham 7 Defiance 43 Final
  Hanover 14 Rose-Hulman 38 Final RC
  Frostburg State 35 St. John Fisher 38 Final RC
  Greensboro 21 Ferrum 31 Final
  Adrian 17 Hope 14 Final
  Muskingum 35 Wilmington 28 Final RC RC
  Anna Maria 24 SUNY-Maritime 35 Final RC
  DePauw 21 Denison 42 Final
  Becker 9 Norwich 20 Final
  Allegheny 7 Ohio Wesleyan 50 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 21 Grove City 24 Final
  Ithaca 9 Hartwick 21 Final RC
  Westfield State 31 Plymouth State 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 28 Eureka 42 Final
  Coe 21 Buena Vista 7 Final RC
  Southwestern 0 Austin 31 Final RC
  Hendrix 37 Millsaps 48 Final
  Berry 7 Washington U. 44 Final RC RC
  Maranatha Baptist 41 Aurora 84 Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran 34 Lakeland 40 Final - OT
  Benedictine 27 Concordia (Wis.) 28 Final RC
  St. John's 31 St. Olaf 0 Final
  Chicago 34 Rhodes 41 Final
  Augustana 15 Wheaton (Ill.) 24 Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan 35 Millikin 21 Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading