Widener vs. Wilkes at Edwardsville, PA
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Widener
21
Wilkes
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (2-1) 7 0 7 7 21
Wilkes (1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Edwardsville, PA | Schmidt Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Widener - Wilkes
1 01:30 Widener - Richard Brown 2 yd run. (Ryan O'Hara kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 64 yards in 3:53.
7 - 0
3 02:31 Widener - Colin Masterson 59 yd interception return. (Ryan O'Hara kick is good). 14 - 0
4 09:52 Widener - Robert Getz 3 yd run. (Ryan O'Hara kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 54 yards in 2:24.
21 - 0
WidenerStatisticsWilkes
23 FIRST DOWNS 13
9
13
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
7
2
59% (10 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (6 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
392 TOTAL OFFENSE 165
78
5.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
64
2.6
203 NET YARDS PASSING 58
27-35
5.8
3-19
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
5-17
3.4
6-23
4
189 NET YARDS RUSHING 107
43
4.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
47
2.3
4-171 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-272
42.8 Average 38.9
120 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 60
4-20
1-21
4-79
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-8
4-52
3-0
9-99 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-32
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
6-23 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-19
4-79 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-0
25:36 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:24

Widener

Wilkes

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Seth Klein 27-35 203 0 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
T. Young 2-7 28 0 2
D. Van Mater 2-9 19 0 2
T. Berntsen 1-1 11 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Terrant Morrison 16 70 4.4 20 0
Chris Wickes 9 62 6.9 26 0
Richard Brown 8 32 4.0 15 1
Jermaine Quattlebaum 1 13 13.0 13 0
Rashon Sorrell 1 9 9.0 9 0
Kyle Shostek 1 3 3.0 3 0
Robert Getz 1 3 3.0 3 1
Seth Klein 6 -3 -0.5 10 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
P. Ingulli 29 102 3.5 11 0
C. Garvin 2 8 4.0 7 0
M. Smith 2 6 3.0 7 0
P. Incremona 3 5 1.7 4 0
T. Berntsen 3 2 0.7 3 0
T. Young 3 -3 -1.0 2 0
D. Van Mater 5 -13 -2.6 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Davis 11 111 10.1 22 0
Philip Ragona 2 31 15.5 16 0
Terrant Morrison 2 18 9.0 10 0
Connor Schlegel 3 14 4.7 9 0
Jermaine Quattlebaum 3 12 4.0 6 0
Adam Marcucci 2 9 4.5 5 0
Richard Brown 1 6 6.0 6 0
Chris Wickes 3 2 0.7 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
A. George 2 21 10.5 11 0
D. Devitt 1 15 15.0 15 0
D. Curry 1 13 13.0 13 0
R. Behrmann 1 9 9.0 9 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan O'Hara 3/3 3
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Michael Bennett 4 171 42.8 48 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
J. Fredo 7 272 38.9 49 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ryan O'Hara 4 229 57.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
F. Bobo 1 54 54.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Davis 1 21 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. Conklin 4 52 13.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Davis 4 20 5.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. Conklin 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Masterson 1 59 59.0 59 1
Ameer Sorrell 1 0 0.0 0 0
Brandon Harper 1 2 2.0 2 0
Dylan Ditmer 1 18 18.0 18 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
D. Mohring 1 0 0.0 0 0
J. Powell 1 0 0.0 0 0
M. Briskie 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Seth Klein 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Widener Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
6 Stacey Sunnerville 3 9 12 1.5 - 5 2 - 7 - -
27 Brandon Harper 2 8 10 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-2
8 Shakore Philip 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
41 VaughnNichols-Taylo VaughnNichols-Taylor 1 5 6 - - - -
95 John Dibiase 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
1 Colin Masterson 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 0 - 1-59 1
42 Dylan Ditmer 4 1 5 1 - 7 1 - 7 - 1-18
49 Kevin Burns 3 2 5 - - - -
99 Darius Johnson 0 4 4 1.5 - 4 2 - 4 - -
44 Emmanuel Fields 1 2 3 1 - 3 1.5 - 4 - -
4 Jamal Goodman 1 1 2 - - - -
12 Tyrone Bundy 0 2 2 - - - -
14 Dijon Davidson 1 1 2 - - - -
18 Drew Jemison 0 2 2 - - - -
45 Anthony Green 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
56 Shane Munro 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
57 Tyler Glover 0 2 2 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
82 Eric Sharpe 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Stephon Singleton 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Sean Titus 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Brandon Jones 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
55 Evon Hyles 1 0 1 - - - -
92 James Rendle 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Alex Stewart 0 1 1 - - - -
13 Ameer Sorrell - - - 1-0
TOTALS 27 58 85 6 - 23 11 - 31 - 4-79 2
# Wilkes Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 T. Moore-Jacobs 9 8 17 0.5 - 1 4 - 8 - -
42 D. Shuttleworth 4 3 7 - - - -
22 D. Mohring 4 2 6 - - - 1-0
47 J. Keer 3 3 6 - - - -
92 M. Fitz 4 2 6 1 - 11 2 - 15 1 - -
4 M. Leaf 3 2 5 - - - -
5 O. Richardson 3 2 5 - - - -
36 P. Gaffney 4 1 5 - - - -
27 J. Powell 4 0 4 - - - 1-0
43 M. Paskas 1 3 4 - - 1-0 -
29 D. Bookard 1 2 3 - - - -
51 M. Condrad 2 1 3 - - - -
76 J. Lee 0 3 3 - - - -
93 M. Webb 1 2 3 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
96 D. Wilke 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
99 R. Houseknecht 1 2 3 - 1 - 4 - -
2A R. Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
11 R. Behrmann 1 0 1 - - - -
17 N. Gray 1 0 1 - - - -
32 P. Incremona 1 0 1 - - - -
48 T. Geake 0 1 1 - - - -
71 L. Amarose 0 1 1 - - - -
73 J. Koslop 0 1 1 0.5 - 0 0.5 - 0 - - 1
77 N. Kocman 0 1 1 - - - -
78 D. Ammirato 1 0 1 - - - -
85 S. Haight 1 0 1 - - - -
98 J. Parcell 1 0 1 - - - -
37 M. Briskie - - - 1-0
TOTALS 52 42 94 3 - 19 9 - 34 1 1-0 3-0 1
Other Information
Location: Edwardsville, PA
Stadium: Schmidt Stadium
Attendance: 1100
Weather: Overcast, Mild
Temperature: 75 F
Wind: NW 3 mph
Referee: John Gerbino
Umpire: James DeCarlo
Head Linesman: Joseph Cook
Line Judge: Ken Broome
Back Judge: Rich Czarnecki
Field Judge: Stephen Ratliff
Side Judge: Will White
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading