Lake Forest College vs. Knox College at Galesburg, IL
9/28/2013 at 1:00 pm
Lake Forest
14
Knox
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (4-0) 0 7 7 0 14
Knox (0-4) 0 0 0 7 7
Galesburg, IL | Knosher Bowl
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lake Forest - Knox
2 04:43 Lake Forest - Alex Pasiewicz 37 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 53 yards in 4:03.
7 - 0
3 04:09 Lake Forest - Greg Alonso 4 yd pass from Mike Lewis. (Jon Gurchak kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 3 yards in 0:41.
14 - 0
4 05:13 Knox - Derek Mortensen 2 yd run. (Phil Tallman kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 3:48.
14 - 7
Lake ForestStatisticsKnox
13 FIRST DOWNS 11
8
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
4
2
41% (7 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 8% (1 of 13)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
155 NET YARDS PASSING 142
17-30
5.2
1-5
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-27
5.3
2-13
3
121 NET YARDS RUSHING 71
40
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
2.1
7-252 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-259
36.0 Average 37.0
26 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 4
3-11
1-0
3-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-4
0 0
0 0
8-70 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 1-9
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-1
2-13 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-5
3-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:26 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:34

Lake Forest

Knox

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Lewis 17-30 155 2 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Luke Oosterbaan 14-27 142 0 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Charlie Quinn 16 89 5.6 16 0
Alec Howe 17 33 1.9 7 0
Alex Pasiewicz 1 2 2.0 2 0
Mike Lewis 6 -3 -0.5 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Mortensen 28 83 3.0 15 1
Eugenio DeJesus 1 4 4.0 4 0
Luke Oosterbaan 4 -8 -2.0 5 0
Adam Brooking 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Pasiewicz 2 43 21.5 37 1
Mike Peters 7 43 6.1 9 0
George Vidas 2 26 13.0 16 0
Greg Alonso 3 22 7.3 9 1
Mike Rantis 1 11 11.0 11 0
Charlie Quinn 1 7 7.0 7 0
Willie McIntyre 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ilir Emini 3 57 19.0 28 0
Neal Moon 4 47 11.8 32 0
Jordan Zanger 2 19 9.5 14 0
Derek Mortensen 3 8 2.7 8 0
Drew Diaz 1 7 7.0 7 0
Adam Brooking 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jon Gurchak 0/2 0 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Phil Tallman 0/1 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jon Gurchak 7 252 36.0 56 1 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Phil Tallman 7 259 37.0 52 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Jon Gurchak 3 195 65.0 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Phil Tallman 1 65 65.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 3 11 3.7 9 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Neal Moon 1 4 4.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Kropp 1 3 3.0 3 0
Pat Clark 2 12 6.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Charlie Quinn 1 1
TEAM 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Derek Mortensen 2 1
Luke Oosterbaan 1 0
Adam Brooking 1 0
Jordan Zanger 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Lake Forest Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
13 John Preston 6 4 10 - - 1 - -
44 Jordan Cruz 3 6 9 - - 1 - - 2
48 John Dillon 4 4 8 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
3 M. Garetto-Balmer 5 1 6 1 - 8 3 - 11 - -
90 Jake Rotkvich 1 4 5 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
7 Taylor Holzmeyer 2 2 4 - 1 - 3 - -
34 Pat Clark 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 2 - 2-12 1
36 Nick Waters 1 3 4 - - - -
58 Bryce Jones 4 0 4 - - - - 2
98 Ramel Samuel 1 1 2 - 1 - 3 1 - -
4 Ryan Browne 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Ed Dobernig 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
88 Nick Nusbaumer 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 1 - -
96 Kyle Sands 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Joey Kropp - - - 1-3
TOTALS 30 30 60 2 - 13 9 - 29 4 1-0 3-15 5
# Knox Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Mitch Weissenhofer 8 4 12 - 1 - 1 1 1-0 - 1
23 Chaz Benton 3 4 7 - - - - 2
31 Matt Hendrick 3 4 7 - - - -
51 Tom Discher 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
59 Ben Couri 2 4 6 - - - -
4 Will Ruzicka 2 3 5 - - - - 1
90 Steve Bora 3 2 5 1 - 5 1 - 5 - - 1
3 Armand Stricklin 4 0 4 - - - - 1
10 Nate Wilson 2 2 4 - - - -
92 Devin Compton 3 1 4 - - - -
9 Chris Wozny 1 2 3 - - - -
43 Carlos Garcia 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
69 Austin Finley 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Nick Bock 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Derek Mortensen 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Ilir Emini 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Neal Moon 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 40 32 72 1 - 5 3 - 7 1 1-0 - 6 1
Other Information
Location: Galesburg, IL
Stadium: Knosher Bowl
Attendance: 525
Weather: Cloudy, brief rain
Temperature: 80 F
Wind: WNW 20
Referee: R. Blocklinger
Umpire: B. Schwartz
Head Linesman: R. Noble
Line Judge: M. Bowen
Back Judge: B. Johnson
Field Judge: C. Dunn
Side Judge: D. Thormer
Scorekeeper: KC Sports Info
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.