Kenyon College vs. Oberlin College at Oberlin, Ohio
10/5/2013 at 1 pm
Kenyon
21
Oberlin
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kenyon (3-2) 7 6 8 0 21
Oberlin (1-3) 0 14 0 0 14
Oberlin, Ohio | Savage Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Kenyon - Oberlin
1 02:24 Kenyon - Brandon January 5 yd run. (Szabi Simo kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 65 yards in 4:11.
7 - 0
2 10:08 Oberlin - Richardson 2 yd run. (Andrews kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 49 yards in 2:51.
7 - 7
2 05:25 Kenyon - Casey Beaudouin 2 yd run. (Szabi Simo kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 36 yards in 2:39.
13 - 7
2 00:20 Oberlin - Richardson 18 yd pass from Poggiali. (Andrews kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 28 yards in 1:55.
13 - 14
3 04:35 Kenyon - Ryan Rosen 1 yd fumble return. (Blake Calcei kick is good). 21 - 14
KenyonStatisticsOberlin
15 FIRST DOWNS 11
6
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
3
2
19% (3 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 7% (1 of 15)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
93 NET YARDS PASSING 131
10-21
4.4
1-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-27
4.9
8-59
0
173 NET YARDS RUSHING 7
51
3.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
0.2
8-246 PUNTS: Number-Yards 10-415
30.8 Average 41.5
79 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 60
5-29
3-50
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--1
4-41
1-20
5-56 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-60
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 4-3
8-59 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-20
32:35 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:25

Kenyon

Oberlin

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jake Bates 10-20 93 0 1
Blake Calcei 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Lucas Poggiali 10-27 131 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Casey Beaudouin 25 92 3.7 19 1
Brandon January 11 36 3.3 9 1
Jack Hanratty 4 26 6.5 16 0
Jake Bates 4 16 4.0 16 0
Blake Calcei 5 6 1.2 3 0
TEAM 2 -3 -1.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Moses Richardson 14 31 2.2 11 1
Blake Buckhannon 4 22 5.5 12 0
Nick Theofios 4 4 1.0 3 0
Lucas Poggiali 13 -50 -3.8 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jibri McLean 4 28 7.0 13 0
Nick Gasbarro 2 24 12.0 12 0
Brandon January 1 16 16.0 16 0
Brian Hunca 1 12 12.0 12 0
Blake Calcei 1 9 9.0 9 0
Casey Beaudouin 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Cruz 5 68 13.6 31 0
Moses Richardson 3 33 11.0 18 1
Blake Buckhannon 1 18 18.0 18 0
Gideon Reiz 1 12 12.0 12 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Szabi Simo 0/1 0 1/2 1
Blake Calcei 0/0 0
Jake Genachowski 0/0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Erickson Andrews 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Antonio Cataldo 8 246 30.8 44 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zach Kisley 9 393 43.7 58 1 3
Justin Cruz 1 22 22.0 22 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Szabi Simo 4 166 41.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Erickson Andrews 3 141 47.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Hunca 2 50 25.0 34 0
Sam McQuiston 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Blake Buckhannon 4 41 10.3 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Gasbarro 5 29 5.8 16 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Cruz 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kisley 1 20 20.0 20 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Blake Calcei 1 0
Brandon January 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Lucas Poggiali 2 2
Justin Cruz 1 0
Moses Richardson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Kenyon Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
46 Kolin Sullivan 8 1 9 3.5 - 37 4.5 - 43 1 - - 1
4 Brad Couts 4 3 7 1 - 1 1 - 1 - - 1
29 Reed Franklin 4 1 5 - - - - 2
35 Jack McDonald 4 1 5 1 - 7 2 - 10 - - 1
94 Ryan Rosen 3 2 5 2.5 - 14 2.5 - 14 1-1 - 1
24 Alexander McQuiston 2 2 4 - - - -
36 Zach Morrow 3 0 3 - - - -
40 Cam Ventling 1 2 3 - - 1 2-0 -
43 David Espey 2 1 3 - - - -
48 Marquis Johnson 0 3 3 - - - -
7 Stuart Brown 2 0 2 - - - -
15 Jack Hanratty 2 0 2 - - - -
2 Kye Duren 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Brian Hunca 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Ben Rasnick 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 16 54 8 - 59 10 - 68 2 3-1 - 6
# Oberlin Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Kyle Kessler 8 2 10 - - 1 - -
75 Kirby Livingston 6 4 10 0.5 - 3 3 - 9 - -
18 Justin Bute 5 3 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
5 Zach Kisley 5 2 7 - - 1 1-0 1-20 1
3 Adrian Kelly 3 2 5 - - - -
19 Gabe Edwards 4 1 5 - - - -
85 Marcus West 4 1 5 - - - -
92 Spencer Conley 3 1 4 - - - -
4 Tim Kondo 2 1 3 - - - -
46 C.J. Ihle 1 2 3 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - - 1
51 Jake Danko 3 0 3 - - - -
21 Blake Buckhannon 2 0 2 - - - -
32 Moses Richardson 1 1 2 - - - -
6 Connor Jackson 0 1 1 - - - -
7 Ben Venerdi 1 0 1 - - - - 1
8 Erickson Andrews 1 0 1 - - - -
10 Alex Bean 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Dan Bolotsky 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Larry Leggett 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Brad Cole 0 1 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 52 22 74 1 - 6 4 - 13 2 1-0 1-20 4
Other Information
Location: Oberlin, Ohio
Stadium: Savage Stadium
Attendance: 2314
Weather: Warm & Muggy
Temperature: 80
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos