Kean Univ. (NJ) vs. SUNY Cortland at Cortland, NY
10/5/2013 at 1 pm
Kean
7
Cortland State
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kean (1-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Cortland State (2-2) 7 0 0 10 17
Cortland, NY | Cort. Stadium (Red)
Prd Time Scoring Summary Kean - Cortland State
1 02:24 Cortland State - John Babin 12 yd pass from Tyler Augliano. (Nick Daley kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 58 yards in 3:54.
0 - 7
3 06:36 Kean - Sean McKee 1 yd run. (Bill Cullen kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 68 yards in 6:38.
7 - 7
4 08:25 Cortland State - Nick Daley 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 2 yards in 2:11.
7 - 10
4 02:51 Cortland State - Joel Nunez 9 yd run. (Nick Daley kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 47 yards in 3:12.
7 - 17
KeanStatisticsCortland State
15 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
6
2
47% (7 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
248 TOTAL OFFENSE 271
64
3.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
61
4.4
115 NET YARDS PASSING 186
10-22
5.2
4-34
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-30
6.2
3-17
1
133 NET YARDS RUSHING 85
42
3.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
31
2.7
8-301 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-263
37.6 Average 32.9
97 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 74
4-10
4-87
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-18
2-56
1-0
10-78 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 1-5
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-34
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
32:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:43

Kean

Cortland State

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Robert Meade 5-9 73 0 1
Christian Bailoni 5-10 42 0 0
TEAM 0-3 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Augliano 8-18 116 1 1
Tyler Hughes 10-12 70 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Sean McKee 15 74 4.9 17 1
Robert Meade 10 34 3.4 25 0
Will Ingram 6 25 4.2 9 0
Christian Bailoni 8 14 1.8 23 0
Damian Corredor 2 -2 -1.0 2 0
Tahj Hammary 1 -12 -12.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Autera 11 40 3.6 8 0
Dylan Peebles 9 30 3.3 16 0
Joel Nunez 1 9 9.0 9 1
Tyler Augliano 2 5 2.5 9 0
Tyler Hughes 8 1 0.1 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Prince Stewart 4 54 13.5 22 0
Tahj Hammary 3 24 8.0 10 0
Michael Gallant 1 17 17.0 17 0
Dante Burton 1 12 12.0 12 0
Damian Corredor 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Babin 5 67 13.4 20 1
Nate Burgo 5 60 12.0 36 0
Joel Nunez 3 28 9.3 13 0
DJ Spencer 3 21 7.0 14 0
Dylan Peebles 1 12 12.0 12 0
Justin Autera 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Bill Cullen 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nick Daley 1/1 25 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nicholas Fuentes 8 301 37.6 51 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Luke Hinton 8 263 32.9 41 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Bill Cullen 2 114 57.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Daley 4 245 61.2 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Rogers Jr 2 46 23.0 24 0
Damian Corredor 2 41 20.5 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Autera 2 56 28.0 37 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Gallant 3 10 3.3 9 0
LeRon Dillard 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Autera 4 18 4.5 11 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darren Dixon 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Tolosi 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Robert Meade 1 1
Michael Gallant 1 1
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Kean Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Matt Clerk 4 4 8 0.5 - 2 1.5 - 4 - - 1
59 Stephan Lewis 2 6 8 - - - -
3 Bob Klecha 4 3 7 0.5 - 2 1 - 5 - -
54 David Ricca 4 2 6 - 1 - 1 - -
21 Darren Dixon 3 2 5 - - - 1-0 1
22 Joe Drossel 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 2 - - 2
18 James Leavy 4 0 4 - - - -
33 Will Nahan 3 1 4 1 - 6 2 - 7 - -
49 Tyler Jones 3 1 4 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
4 LeRon Dillard 1 2 3 - - - -
58 Isaac Flores 0 2 2 - - - -
86 Jim Dennis 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Sage Kerrin 1 1 2 - - - -
7B Tyrone Saud 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Hank Limardo 0 1 1 - - - -
83 Michael Gallant 1 0 1 - - - -
89 Jonathan Schmitt 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Elijah Drayton 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Dwayne Brown 1 0 1 - - - - 2
98 Da'Quan Kenney 0 1 1 - - - -
23 Ish Mack - - - - 1
TOTALS 37 30 67 3 - 17 7 - 26 - 1-0 7
# Cortland State Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Andre Green 11 3 14 - 1 - 12 1-0 - 1
35 Tristan Laurore 6 4 10 1 - 9 1.5 - 10 - - 1
44 Matt Ambrose 1 7 8 - 0.5 - 4 - -
1 Andrew Tolosi 4 1 5 - - - 1-0 2
48 Jake Ceresna 2 3 5 0.5 - 4 3.5 - 12 - - 2
90 Joe Kirchner 2 3 5 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
2 Ke'shaun Stallworth 2 2 4 - - - - 1
15 Joe DeLuca 2 1 3 - - - - 1
25 Carson Lassiter 2 1 3 - - - -
40 Devonte Davis 2 1 3 - - - -
47 Tom Hagan 1 2 3 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
30 Jesse Scanna 1 1 2 - 1 - 4 - - 1
52 Troy Beddoe 1 1 2 1 - 10 1 - 10 1 1-0 - 1
11 Derrek Dalton 0 1 1 - - - -
27 Luke Hinton 0 1 1 - - - -
34 John Stephens 0 1 1 - - - -
41 Matthew Goodman 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Joe Sarno 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Josh Riley 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 34 73 4 - 34 10 - 63 1 2-0 1-0 4 6
Other Information
Location: Cortland, NY
Stadium: Cort. Stadium (Red)
Attendance: 639
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 70
Wind: NW3
Referee: Hank Johns
Umpire: Bryan Gross
Head Linesman: Dennis McQueen
Line Judge: Dave Milvae
Back Judge: Jim Downey III
Field Judge: Darrel Caneiro
Side Judge: Chuck Drury
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading