Franklin & Marshall vs. Ursinus at Collegeville, Pa.
9/21/2013 at Noon
Franklin and Marshall
9
Ursinus
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (1-2) 3 6 0 0 9
Ursinus (3-0) 0 6 7 7 20
Collegeville, Pa. | Patterson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Franklin and Marshall - Ursinus
1 08:02 Franklin and Marshall - Connor Ryan 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 82 yards in 3:08.
3 - 0
2 13:08 Franklin and Marshall - Jordan Zackery 7 yd pass from E.J. Schneider. (Connor Ryan kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 47 yards in 4:14.
9 - 0
2 07:41 Ursinus - Chris Curran 1 yd run. (Eric Boyer kick failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 38 yards in 0:20.
9 - 6
3 06:16 Ursinus - Jason Golderer 1 yd run. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 66 yards in 2:34.
9 - 13
4 07:28 Ursinus - Chris Curran 57 yd run. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 76 yards in 2:35.
9 - 20
Franklin and MarshallStatisticsUrsinus
13 FIRST DOWNS 16
8
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
8
2
19% (3 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (6 of 16)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
193 NET YARDS PASSING 189
22-43
4.5
1-8
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-20
9.4
3-20
1
86 NET YARDS RUSHING 215
23
3.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
47
4.6
8-321 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-264
40.1 Average 37.7
51 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 92
4-21
1-30
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-10
3-82
0 0
7-85 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-41
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-20 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-8
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:24 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:36

Franklin and Marshall

Ursinus

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
E.j. Schneider 22-42 193 1 0
Anthony Carlucci 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chris Curran 12-20 189 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
E.j. Schneider 11 63 5.7 19 0
Scott Lavalva 9 18 2.0 8 0
Jordan Zackery 2 5 2.5 4 0
Paul McGann 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Golderer 30 118 3.9 17 1
Chris Curran 11 82 7.5 57 2
Corey Kelly 5 16 3.2 7 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul McGann 5 49 9.8 13 0
Jordan Zackery 4 44 11.0 34 1
Scott Lavalva 6 35 5.8 11 0
Paul Koehler 3 30 10.0 20 0
Tim Muller 3 24 8.0 11 0
Jack Gallagher 1 11 11.0 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jerry Rahill 5 110 22.0 53 0
Josh Williams 2 52 26.0 37 0
Neill Kennedy 1 16 16.0 16 0
Jason Golderer 3 7 2.3 5 0
Corey Kelly 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Connor Ryan 1/1 21 0/1 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Boyer 0/1 0 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
E.j. Schneider 5 195 39.0 52 0 2
Cody Hubbs 3 126 42.0 45 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Lynady 7 264 37.7 46 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chris Bennett 3 172 57.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Boyer 4 232 58.0 2 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Zackery 1 30 30.0 30 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Glowacki 3 82 27.3 28 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Zackery 4 21 5.2 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jerry Rahill 1 10 10.0 10 0
Matt Glowacki 2 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Fant 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Jordan Zackery 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Jason Golderer 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Franklin and Marshall Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Ryan Young 7 3 10 - 1 - 1 - -
8 Chris DeStefano 6 2 8 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Brendan Wengerter 5 2 7 2.5 - 17 2.5 - 17 - -
41 Brian Velasco 5 2 7 - - - -
91 A.j. Koikoi 3 3 6 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
15 John Stark 4 1 5 - - - -
18 Ryan Feulner 4 0 4 - - - - 1
13 Troy Harrison 2 1 3 - - - -
22 Aaron Fant 2 1 3 - - - 1-0 2
94 Jonathan Cox 3 0 3 - - - - 1
39 Tyler Pollick 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Tim Muller 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Andrew DeStefano 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Sam Butler 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Mike Haines 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Leo Chubinishvili 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 47 16 63 3 - 20 5 - 22 0-0 1-0 3 1
# Ursinus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Greg Disanto 6 1 7 - - 1 - - 1
53 Tim Rafter 4 2 6 - - - -
41 Matt Glowacki 4 1 5 - - - -
11 A. Fiorentino 3 1 4 - 1 - 6 - - 1
54 John Carty 3 1 4 - - - -
9 Brian Taylor 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Max DeNardo 2 1 3 - - - - 1
32 Kyle Adkins 3 0 3 - - - -
38 D. Alexander 2 1 3 - - - - 2
55 Kevin James 2 1 3 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
6 Austin Fox 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Jason Golderer 2 0 2 - - - -
37 J. Roccograndi 1 1 2 - - - -
4 Kevin Kohout 1 0 1 - 1 - 4 - - 1
25 Mike Klazas 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Matt Ruby 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Steve Ambs 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
29 Jovanni Waters - - - - 1
TOTALS 35 16 51 1 - 8 4 - 20 1 0-0 - 7
Other Information
Location: Collegeville, Pa.
Stadium: Patterson Field
Attendance: 1823
Weather: Overcast and warm
Temperature: 70F
Wind: Light
Referee: Rick Warne
Umpire: B. Blankenship
Head Linesman: Larry Foster
Line Judge: Curt Wilson
Back Judge: Craig Brocious
Field Judge: Doug Gaida
Side Judge: Cortez Scott
Scorekeeper: Dick Shute
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading