/awards/all-americans/2013

2013 All-America team

D3football.com Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Burke, QB, Mount Union.
D3football.com Defensive Player of the Year: Cole Klotz, LB, UW-Whitewater.
D3football.com Coach of the Year: Lance Leipold, UW-Whitewater.

Pos. First Team   Second Team
QB Kevin Burke, Jr., Mount Union   Spencer Stanek, Sr., North Central
RB Domonique Hayden, Jr., Thomas More   Octavias McKoy, Sr., Western Connecticut
RB Cartel Brooks, Jr., Heidelberg   Cole Myhra, Sr., UW-Oshkosh
WR Kyle Linville, Sr., Franklin   Holton Walker, Jr., Hampden-Sydney
WR Anthony Davis, Jr., Widener   Alex Baroffio, Sr., Washington and Jefferson
TE Adam Carl, Sr., Augsburg   Jared Prugar, Sr., Ithaca
T Steven Schultz, Sr., Linfield   Jeff Schmidt, Sr., Bethel
G Nathan Yelton, Sr., Coe   Chuck North, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
C Ben Cranston, Sr., Johns Hopkins   Hunter Feibel, Sr., Louisiana College
G James Thomas, Sr., St. John Fisher   Brendan Kozub, Sr., Lebanon Valley
T Quentin Rembert, Sr., Heidelberg   Armand Jenifer, Sr. Johns Hopkins
 
 
 
 
Defense      
DE Cody Buresh, Jr., Wabash   Korey Steward, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
DT Tyler Steele, Sr., Linfield   Matt Fechko, Sr., Mount Union
DT Silvio Diaz, Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor   Ben Poirier, Jr., Heidelberg
DE Danny Samson, Sr., Central   Alex Tripp, Sr., North Central
LB Erik Westerberg, Sr., Augustana   Frank Gaffney, Jr., Lebanon Valley
LB Dom Forrest, Sr., Linfield   Andre Carter, Sr., LaGrange
LB Cole Klotz, Sr., UW-Whitewater   Seth Mathis, Sr., Bethel
CB Andre Carter, Sr., Salisbury   Randy Greenwood, Sr., John Carroll
S Shane Dierking, Sr., North Central   Drew Peterson, Sr., Albright
S Tanner Troutman, Jr., Lycoming   Austin Blashka, Sr., UW-Oshkosh
CB Brodrick Crain, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor   C.J. Conway, Jr., Montclair State
 
 
 
 
Specialists      
K Andrew Franks, Jr., RPI   Dylan Rushe, Sr. Endicott
P Kyle Hamby, Jr., Salisbury   Matt Harmon, Sr., Baldwin Wallace
RET Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane, Sr., Augsburg   Jessie Ramos, So., Hardin-Simmons
ST 
 
 
  Gabriel Smith, Fr., Hobart
Pos. Third Team Pos. Honorable Mention
QB John Kelly, Sr., UW-Platteville QB Nash Nance, Jr., Hampden-Sydney
RB Steven Webb, Sr. Hobart RB Will McGhee, Sr., Randolph-Macon
RB Melikke Van Alstyne, Sr., Framingham St.  RB Jeffrey Dubose, Sr., Gustavus Adolphus
WR Mitch Hallstrom, Sr., Bethel WR Jake Kumerow, Jr., UW-Whitewater
WR Tyler Rutenbeck, Jr., Dubuque WR John Babin, Jr., Cortland State
TE Michael Long, Jr., Muhlenberg WR Luc Meacham, Jr., Mount Union
T Aaron Coeling, Sr., Wittenberg T Jace Werkheiser, Sr., North Central
G Jason Cook, Sr., Baldwin Wallace G Lucas Skibba, Jr., UW-Whitewater
C Michael Green, Sr., Hobart C Paul Santi, Sr., UW-Eau Claire
G Josh Holt, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor G Rance Hightower, Jr., Maryville
T Ryan DiFlavio, Sr., Alfred T Connor Hollenbeck, Sr., Washington and Lee
 
 
 
 
Defense      
DE Chris Alvarez, Jr., Rowan
 
Tyre Coleman, Jr., Hobart
DT Hayden Stanton, So., Salve Regina
 
Dwight Hentz, Sr., Lycoming
DT Mitch Montgomery, Sr., Coe
 
Brandon Felus, Sr., Juniata
DE Nate Adams, Jr., Concordia-Moorhead
 
Adham Talaat, Sr., Gallaudet
LB Sosthene Kapepula, Jr., Wesley
 
Devin Worthington, Sr., Hobart
LB Nick Slezak, Sr., North Central
 
Nick Bricker, Sr., TCNJ
LB Tyler Ikwild, Sr., Hampden-Sydney
 
Nate Scola, Sr., Wabash
CB Marcus McLin, Jr., UW-Whitewater
 
Rob Austin, Jr., UW-Platteville
S Satiir Stevenson, Jr., Guilford
 
Jared Morris, Sr., Wesley
S Cody Jones, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
 
Alec French, Sr., St. Scholastica
CB Tony Sierra, Sr., Defiance
 
Kenyon O'Brien, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
 
 
 
 
Specialists      
K Daniel Sobolewski, So., Albright
 
Eric Kindler, Sr., UW-Whitewater
P Tracy Murden, Sr., Randolph-Macon
 
Cameron Sobleski, Sr., Wabash
RET Jordan Zackery, Jr., Franklin and Marshall
 
Justin Howard, Jr., UW-Whitewater
ST Dan Egan, Jr., St. Norbert
 
Shawn Bowman, Jr., Wooster
Aug. 31: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live stats Tickets
7:00 PM
Methodist at Campbell
7:00 PM
Alfred State at Coast Guard
Live stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Wesley at Delaware Valley
7:00 PM
Mayville St. at Buena Vista
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Video Live stats
8:00 PM
McMurry at Okla. Panhandle
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
8:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
7:00 PM
MIT at Becker
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Video Live stats
7:30 PM
Anna Maria at WPI
Video Live stats
7:30 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Video Live stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live stats Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Live stats
12:00 PM
Norwich at Morrisville State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
Augustana at Cortland
12:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Buffalo State
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Video Live stats Live stats
12:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Mount Union
Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Heidelberg at Olivet
Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Alma at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at John Carroll
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alfred at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Merchant Marine
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Albion at Wabash
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Randolph-Macon
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Husson
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Westminster (Pa.)
Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live stats
1:00 PM
William Paterson at RPI
1:00 PM
Franklin at Thomas More
Live stats
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Capital
Video Live stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Defiance
Live stats
1:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
Carthage at Aurora
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Simpson
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Bethel
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Grinnell at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Hamline at Crown
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Whitworth at Central
2:00 PM
Coe at UW-River Falls
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Ripon
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Presentation at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
George Fox at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at Beloit
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
3:00 PM
Austin at Bacone
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at La Verne
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
6:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Adrian
Live stats Audio
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
7:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Southern Virginia
Live stats
7:00 PM
Brevard at Davidson
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live stats
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Marietta at Geneva
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Southwestern at Denison
7:00 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Illinois College
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Trinity Int'l at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Permian Basin
7:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
Wayland Baptist at Louisiana College
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Video Live stats
8:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Benedictine
8:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at Southwestern Assemblies
10:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Redlands
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Willamette
Live stats
Maintenance in progress.