2003 All-Americans

First Team Second Team
Offense
QB Scott Krause, Sr., UW-Stevens Point Dan Cole, Sr., RPI
RB Tony Sutton, Jr., Wooster Dan Price, Sr., Wheaton
RB Brett Trichilo, Jr., Wilkes Andrew Mocadlo, Sr., UW-La Crosse
WR Blake Elliott, Sr., St. John's Conrad Singh, Sr., Hampden-Sydney
WR Mark Bartosic, Sr., Susquehanna Flynn Cochran, Sr., RPI
TE Scott Marek, Sr., Lebanon Valley Kyle Acker, Sr., Salisbury
OT Larry Kinnard, Sr., Mount Union Jeff Oliver, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
OG Brian Dewey, Jr., Springfield Jeff Voreis, Sr., Wartburg
C Tom Doyle, Sr., Capital Billy Joe Murray, Sr., Willamette
OG James Hoxworth, Sr., Wheaton Adam Hernandez, Jr., Hardin-Simmons
OT Ben Knepper, Sr., UW-Stout Matt Miller, Sr., Louisiana College
Defense
DE Jarrod Smith, Sr., Trinity (Texas) Nate Mitchell, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace
DT Blair Hammer, Sr., Wabash Antoine Dillard, Sr., Mount Union
DT Vince King, Sr., Wartburg Brandon Tisdale, Jr., Wilmington
DE Jeremy Hood, Sr. St. John's  Sean McGinley, Sr., Lycoming
LB Jermaine Taylor, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.) Greg Washington, Jr., East Texas Baptist
LB Ron Swearingin, Sr., Capital Graham Goldwasser, Sr., Williams
LB Casey Carlson, Sr., Pacific Lutheran Matt O'Bryant, Sr., Millsaps
CB Joe Masciopinto, Sr., St. Norbert Kyle Westphal, Jr., Simpson
S Greg Koch, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace Sam Lacy, Sr., Bethel
S Frank Pilato, Jr., Washington and Jefferson Carlo DeAngelo, Sr., Delaware Valley
CB Alex Hansen, Jr., Hardin-Simmons Quammie Semper, Sr., Oberlin
DB/WR Cody Kelley, Sr., Wartburg
Specialists
K Mike Clark, Jr., Augustana Treavor Smith, So., Fitchburg State
P James Wilson, Jr., Linfield Scott Verhalen, Sr., East Texas Baptist
RET Jamarcus Shephard, Jr., DePauw Derek Stanley, Fr. UW-Whitewater

 


Third Team Honorable Mention
Offense
QB Jay Macias, Sr., Colorado College Scott Kirchoff, Sr., Bethel
RB Mark Anders, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace Erik Fisher, Sr., Carleton
RB Dante Washington, Jr., Carthage Jason Meyers, Sr., St. John Fisher
WR Ricky Lannetti, Sr., Lycoming Dusty Kain, So., Simpson
WR Randell Knapp, Sr., Mount Union  Justin Salton, Sr., Franklin and Marshall
TE Brian Whisler, Sr., Coast Guard Seth Schussler, So., St. Norbert
OT Chris Radomski, Sr., Muhlenberg Matt Mendola, Sr., Lycoming
OG Alex Bell, Jr., Hobart Jonathan Sullivan, Sr., Bridgewater State
C Matthew Atkins, Sr., Thomas More Josh Towner, Sr., UW-Stout
OG Lamont Moore, Jr., Shenandoah Brent Miller, Sr., Mount Union 
OT Jason Holloway, Sr., Wilkes Morgan Smith, Sr., Willamette 
Defense
DE Brad Keem, Sr., St. John Fisher David Bleitner, Jr., Lake Forest
DT Thomas DeMoss, Sr., Widener Scott Paterson, Sr., New Jersey
DT Ryan Weinandt, Sr., St. John's Wil Goff, Sr., Redlands
DE Michael Holbok, Jr. Buffalo State Tiko Williams, Sr., Randolph-Macon 
LB Anthony Frate, Sr., Mount Union Dominic Tomeo, Sr., Rowan
LB Ray Meyer, Sr., Montclair State Mike Bryant, So., Occidental
LB Cam McCambridge, Sr., St. John's  Gary Nelson, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.)
CB Mike Miller, Sr., Mount Union John Paniekiewsky, Sr., Moravian
S Matt Campbell, Jr., Johns Hopkins Mike Defilippi, Sr., RPI
S John Ortega, Sr., Centre Rocky Myers, Jr., Wesley 
CB Seth Koph, Sr., Knox   Nick Hajjar, Sr., Wooster
Specialists
K Andy Beals, Sr., Millikin Cliff Eisenhut, Sr., Union
P Cory Ohnesorge, So., Occidental Nick Schlieman, So., Augsburg
RET Mark Tilki, Sr., Tufts Taylor Ramos, So., Delaware Valley
comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.