Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Link to official site

2010 ECFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  SUNY-Maritime  15  Final RC

Sep. 3 Otterbein  38  Husson  0  Final RC

Sep. 4 Plymouth State  16  Castleton  14  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  34  Mount Ida  25  Final RC
  Western New England  7  Norwich  35  Final RC
  Utica  78  Becker  19  Final RC
  Gallaudet  34  Merchant Marine  35  Final RC
  Anna Maria  21  Worcester State  49  Final RC
Moved From 9/2

Sep. 10 SUNY-Maritime  41  Western Connecticut  28  Final RC

Sep. 11 Becker  13  MIT  21  Final
  Mount Ida  41  Plymouth State  16  Final RC
  Springfield  51  Husson  0  Final
  Utica  59  Castleton  22  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  47  Anna Maria  0  Final
  Norwich  25  St. Lawrence  14  Final RC

Sep. 18 Salisbury  84  Husson  7  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  34  SUNY-Maritime  41  Final RC
  Hartwick  27  Norwich  42  Final RC
  Anna Maria  0  Malone  69  Final
  Becker  0  WPI  55  Final RC

Sep. 25 Castleton  31  Gallaudet  28  Final RC RC
  Norwich  21  Mount Ida  22  Final RC
  Husson  21  SUNY-Maritime  47  Final RC
  Anna Maria  32  Becker  43  Final

Oct. 2 Gallaudet  13  Husson  6  Final RC RC
  Mount Ida  34  Castleton  38  Final RC
  Norwich  64  Becker  7  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  43  Anna Maria  20  Final RC

Oct. 9 SUNY-Maritime  41  Castleton  28  Final RC
  Becker  6  Mount Ida  41  Final
  Husson  53  Anna Maria  38  Final RC
  Gallaudet  23  Norwich  31  Final RC RC

Oct. 16 Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  16  Final RC
  Becker  0  SUNY-Maritime  23  Final RC
  Castleton  49  Anna Maria  35  Final RC
  Husson  7  Norwich  52  Final RC

Oct. 23 Gallaudet  40  Becker  12  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  37  Mount Ida  35  Final
  Norwich  81  Anna Maria  7  Final RC RC
  Castleton  55  Husson  51  Final RC

Oct. 30 Becker  6  Castleton  53  Final RC
  Norwich  2  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final RC
  Mount Ida  25  Husson  23  Final RC
  Anna Maria  6  Gallaudet  33  Final

Nov. 6 Anna Maria  18  Mount Ida  69  Final
  Husson  23  Becker  27  Final
  Castleton  41  Norwich  50  Final RC RC
  SUNY-Maritime  21  Gallaudet  14  Final RC

Nov. 13 Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  27  Final

Nov. 20 Framingham State  27  Norwich  21  Final - OT RC
ECAC Northeast Bowl
  Alfred  60  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final RC
NCAA First Round @ Alfred
  Mount Ida  17  Springfield  26  Final
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.