Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 UW-Whitewater  34  Washington U.  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 1 UW-Stevens Point  31  St. Francis (Ind.)  39  Final
  Central  28  UW-Oshkosh  47  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  21  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  56  Buena Vista  13  Final RC
  St. Thomas  27  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final RC RC
  Simpson  31  UW-River Falls  22  Final RC

Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse  6  Northern Michigan  24  Final RC

Sep. 8 Dubuque  35  UW-Platteville  52  Final RC
  St. John's  31  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final RC
  Jamestown  0  UW-Stout  31  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  9  St. Thomas  43  Final RC

Sep. 15 Buffalo State  7  UW-Whitewater  6  Final RC RC
  North Central (Ill.)  37  UW-Stout  10  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  7  UW-Oshkosh  16  Final
Non-Conference
  UW-Stevens Point  55  Dubuque  14  Final

Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  19  UW-Platteville  49  Final RC RC
Non-Conference

Sep. 22 UW-Oshkosh  70  Alma  9  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  7  UW-Whitewater  34  Final
  UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  9  Final RC

Sep. 29 UW-Whitewater  27  UW-Platteville  26  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  13  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  19  UW-Stevens Point  16  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  19  UW-River Falls  7  Final

Oct. 6 UW-Platteville  40  UW-La Crosse  10  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  31  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  13  UW-Oshkosh  50  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-Whitewater  35  Final RC

Oct. 13 UW-La Crosse  9  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  15  UW-River Falls  26  Final
  UW-Platteville  13  UW-Oshkosh  34  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  41  UW-Stout  7  Final RC RC

Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  28  UW-Whitewater  13  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  18  UW-La Crosse  33  Final RC RC
  UW-River Falls  0  UW-Platteville  31  Final RC

Oct. 27 UW-Oshkosh  41  UW-La Crosse  7  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  24  UW-Stout  14  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  14  UW-Stevens Point  17  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  24  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final RC RC

Nov. 3 UW-Stevens Point  31  UW-Oshkosh  56  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  38  UW-River Falls  17  Final
  UW-Stout  20  UW-Platteville  62  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-Whitewater  19  Final RC RC

Nov. 10 UW-River Falls  7  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  24  UW-La Crosse  0  Final RC RC
  UW-Platteville  57  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  27  UW-Stout  18  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 St. Scholastica  10  UW-Oshkosh  55  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship - First Round

Nov. 24 Bethel  14  UW-Oshkosh  37  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round

Dec. 1 UW-Oshkosh  31  Linfield  24  Final - OT RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Quarterfinal

Dec. 8 UW-Oshkosh  14  St. Thomas  28  Final RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Semifinal
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.