UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
UW-Stout
13
UW-Eau Claire
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (2-2) 0 3 7 3 13
UW-Eau Claire (1-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Stout - UW-Eau Claire
2 12:08 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 43 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 44 yards in 1:22.
3 - 0
2 01:16 UW-Eau Claire - Jared Staege 14 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 95 yards in 6:03.
3 - 7
3 09:42 UW-Stout - David Goebel 4 yd run. (Ricky Marteney kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 23 yards in 2:14.
10 - 7
3 00:02 UW-Eau Claire - Austin Neu 32 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 64 yards in 3:14.
10 - 14
4 10:11 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 72 yards in 4:49.
13 - 14
4 07:25 UW-Eau Claire - Austin Goetsch 21 yd pass from Austin Neu. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 60 yards in 2:45.
13 - 21
UW-StoutStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
17 FIRST DOWNS 18
9
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
8
1
36% (4 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 60% (9 of 15)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
162 NET YARDS PASSING 181
13-21
7.7
2-3
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-25
7.2
6-32
1
164 NET YARDS RUSHING 121
36
4.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
3.2
3-105 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-153
35.0 Average 38.3
110 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 70
1-3
3-69
1-38
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--1
3-71
1-0
4-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-25
4-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
6-32 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-3
1-38 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1 0
27:49 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:11

UW-Stout

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Michael Blizel 12-20 128 0 1
Zak Snell 1-1 34 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 16-25 181 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Brown 17 135 7.9 43 0
Paul Bernier 9 40 4.4 14 0
David Goebel 5 10 2.0 4 1
Michael Blizel 4 -1 -0.3 6 0
TEAM 1 -20 -20.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Neu 18 93 5.2 32 1
Joel Sweeney 18 32 1.8 5 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Morning 2 52 26.0 34 0
Josh Peterson 4 42 10.5 20 0
Matt Small 3 32 10.7 11 0
Mike Gervenak 1 16 16.0 16 0
Zak Snell 1 13 13.0 13 0
Adam Smith 1 7 7.0 7 0
Austin Schwartz 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Goetsch 4 46 11.5 21 1
Nick Hirsch 3 36 12.0 16 0
Jared Staege 3 35 11.7 14 1
Jy Corbett 1 30 30.0 30 0
Cody Gerver 2 18 9.0 10 0
Tra Ross 1 17 17.0 17 0
Ryan Staege 1 5 5.0 5 0
Joel Sweeney 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 2/3 43 1/1 7
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Albrecht 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Scherr 3 105 35.0 45 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Neu 4 153 38.3 55 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ryan Howg 3 179 59.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Albrecht 4 240 60.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Snell 3 69 23.0 38 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Max Goettl 2 52 26.0 36 0
Clint Larsen 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Kuehn 1 3 3.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
D. Guggenbuehl 1 38 38.0 38 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Janus 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Eric Brown 1 1
Michael Blizel 1 0
Josh Peterson 1 1
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Neu 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Tyler Naatz 5 1 6 1 - 2 1 - 2 - - 1
39 D. Guggenbuehl 5 0 5 - - - 1-38
43 David Lindell 4 1 5 - 3 - 4 - -
96 Ryan Ericksen 5 0 5 3 - 16 4 - 22 1 - - 1
97 Jake Johnson 5 0 5 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
21 Billy Rosenthal 4 0 4 - - - - 1
33 Collin Laursen 3 1 4 - - - - 1
48 Spencer Adler 4 0 4 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 2 1 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
94 John Van Gundy 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - - 1
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - 1 - 5 - -
18 Jeremy Troupe-Masi 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Luke Bakkum 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Kevin Haglund 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Travis Mueller 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Will McKissic - - - - 1
TOTALS 46 4 50 6 - 32 12 - 48 1 0-0 1-38 3 3
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
43 Nick Slade 6 0 6 - - - -
3 Tyler Janus 5 0 5 - - - 1-0 1
29 Kyle Thorpe 4 1 5 - - 1 - -
45 Scott Burzynski 5 0 5 - - - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 3 1 4 - - - -
25 Coltan Ellis 4 0 4 - - - -
41 Sean Graham 4 0 4 - 1 - 4 1-0 -
27 Mitch Olson 3 0 3 - - - -
92 Jimmy Hall 3 0 3 1 - 1 2 - 3 - -
98 Eric Nieman 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
33 Cody Taubman 2 0 2 - - - -
64 Pat Hendricks 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
96 Nate Johnson 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
97 Jake Safstrom 2 0 2 - - 1-0 -
13 Austin Neu 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Nick Hirsch 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Matt Hawley 1 0 1 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
42 Collin Hustad - - - - 1
TOTALS 51 2 53 2 - 3 6 - 11 2 2-0 1- 1 1
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 5343
Weather: Sunny, Warm
Temperature: 74
Wind: 6MPH ENE
Referee: Patrick Miles
Umpire: Pat O'Brien
Head Linesman: Dean Oscar
Line Judge: Jim Baker
Back Judge: John Horn
Field Judge: Nick Lumpkin
Side Judge: Jared Flesch
Scorekeeper: Kevin Meinholz
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.