Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 UW-River Falls  21  Ohio Northern  35  Final

Sep. 3 UW-Stout  13  Black Hills St.  14  Final - OT RC

Sep. 4 Adrian  0  UW-Whitewater  35  Final
  UW-Platteville  31  Buena Vista  2  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  28  Central  34  Final RC RC
  Willamette  33  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final RC
  Bethel (Tenn.)  31  UW-Eau Claire  35  Final RC
  East Texas Baptist  33  UW-La Crosse  20  Final RC

Sep. 11 Dakota St.  7  UW-Whitewater  70  Final RC
  Mount Union  45  UW-Oshkosh  28  Final RC RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  UW-La Crosse  19  Final RC
  Jamestown  24  UW-Stout  27  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  3  St. Thomas  27  Final RC
  Dubuque  17  UW-Platteville  21  Final RC
  St. John's  20  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final - OT RC

Sep. 18 UW-Whitewater  37  Campbellsville  7  Final
  Missouri S&T  10  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
  Trine  35  UW-River Falls  14  Final RC
  Eureka  0  UW-Stout  63  Final
  UW-Platteville  20  Wheaton (Ill.)  51  Final

Sep. 25 UW-Eau Claire  6  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final RC
  Albion  14  UW-Stevens Point  59  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  24  Missouri S&T  31  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  43  UW-River Falls  15  Final RC

Sep. 30 UW-Whitewater  49  UW-Platteville  17  Final RC

Oct. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final - OT RC
  UW-Stout  24  UW-River Falls  7  Final
  UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Oshkosh  28  Final RC

Oct. 9 UW-Oshkosh  17  UW-Stevens Point  41  Final RC RC
  UW-River Falls  20  UW-La Crosse  37  Final RC
  UW-Stout  7  UW-Whitewater  30  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-Platteville  35  Final RC RC

Oct. 16 UW-Oshkosh  35  Lambuth  22  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Stout  21  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  21  UW-La Crosse  6  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  45  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final RC RC

Oct. 23 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stout  37  Final RC RC
  UW-Platteville  14  UW-Oshkosh  41  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  63  UW-River Falls  14  Final RC

Oct. 30 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Whitewater  27  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  29  UW-Stout  28  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  17  UW-Platteville  38  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final RC RC

Nov. 6 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-La Crosse  49  Final RC RC
  UW-Whitewater  48  UW-Oshkosh  21  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  58  UW-River Falls  13  Final
  UW-Stout  28  UW-Platteville  23  Final RC

Nov. 13 UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Whitewater  24  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  24  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
  UW-River Falls  45  UW-Eau Claire  42  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Stout  28  Final RC

Nov. 20 Franklin  21  UW-Whitewater  52  Final RC
NCAA Tournament First Round

Nov. 27 Trine  31  UW-Whitewater  45  Final RC

Dec. 4 UW-Whitewater  20  North Central (Ill.)  10  Final RC RC

Dec. 11 UW-Whitewater  27  Wesley  7  Final RC RC
NCAA Championship Semifinals

Dec. 18 UW-Whitewater  31  Mount Union  21  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading