Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Manchester  14  Trine  24  Final RC

Sep. 1 Albion  55  Defiance  0  Final RC RC
  Mount Union  45  Franklin  7  Final
  Kenyon  0  Bluffton  20  Final RC
  Oberlin  33  Earlham  3  Final RC
  Hanover  28  Illinois College  51  Final
  Kalamazoo  29  Rose-Hulman  28  Final
  Wilmington  14  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final
  Taylor (Ind.)  46  Anderson  0  Final

Sep. 8 Earlham  14  Kenyon  31  Final
  Manchester  16  Kalamazoo  18  Final - 4OT
  Wabash  33  Hanover  12  Final RC
  Anderson  10  Grove City  47  Final
  Bluffton  13  Baldwin Wallace  45  Final
  Franklin  13  Butler  42  Final
  Defiance  13  Adrian  23  Final RC RC
  Rose-Hulman  21  Centre  49  Final RC

Sep. 15 Rose-Hulman  33  Defiance  20  Final RC
  Franklin  48  Manchester  27  Final
  Bluffton  28  Earlham  20  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  28  Final

Sep. 22 Earlham  20  Franklin  70  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  7  Bluffton  14  Final RC
  Anderson  7  Defiance  30  Final RC
  Manchester  26  Rose-Hulman  28  Final

Sep. 29 Manchester  24  Bluffton  14  Final RC
  Defiance  34  Earlham  10  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  27  Hanover  33  Final - OT RC
  Anderson  20  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final

Oct. 6 Bluffton  37  Rose-Hulman  34  Final - 3OT RC
  Franklin  38  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
  Hanover  54  Anderson  14  Final
  Defiance  28  Manchester  34  Final RC

Oct. 13 Franklin  69  Anderson  0  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  21  Defiance  0  Final RC
  Earlham  9  Manchester  45  Final
  Hanover  40  Bluffton  13  Final

Oct. 20 Rose-Hulman  0  Franklin  56  Final RC
  Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final
  Anderson  19  Earlham  21  Final
  Defiance  14  Hanover  47  Final RC

Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  28  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final - OT
  Earlham  10  Hanover  55  Final
  Bluffton  13  Anderson  0  Final
  Franklin  35  Defiance  14  Final RC RC

Nov. 3 Anderson  8  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
  Bluffton  9  Franklin  23  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  42  Earlham  14  Final
  Hanover  34  Manchester  35  Final

Nov. 10 Mount St. Joseph  6  Thomas More  75  Final RC
Bridge Bowl XVII
  Hanover  29  Franklin  58  Final RC
  Defiance  24  Bluffton  27  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Manchester  38  Anderson  0  Final RC
  Earlham  0  Rose-Hulman  1  Final
Forfeit awarded to Rose-Hulman

Nov. 17 Franklin  42  Adrian  10  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 24 Franklin  17  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final RC
NCAA DIII Playoffs 2nd Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos