Anderson vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
9/8/2012 at 1:30 pm
Anderson
10
Grove City
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anderson (0-2) 0 10 0 0 10
Grove City (1-1) 7 20 6 14 47
Grove City, Pa. | Robert E Thorn Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Anderson - Grove City
1 05:20 Grove City - Shane Kaclik 6 yd run. (Dane Mossgrove kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 66 yards in 6:28.
0 - 7
2 14:55 Anderson - Green, Kyle 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 65 yards in 5:19.
3 - 7
2 11:01 Grove City - Tony Britt 15 yd pass from Brian Pell. (Dane Mossgrove kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 3:54.
3 - 14
2 04:57 Grove City - Ethan Albinger 5 yd pass from Brian Pell. (Dane Mossgrove kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 69 yards in 4:39.
3 - 20
2 04:34 Anderson - Spann, Marcus 39 yd run. (Green, Kyle kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 39 yards in 0:12.
10 - 20
2 00:06 Grove City - Shane Kaclik 1 yd run. (Dane Mossgrove kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 76 yards in 1:06.
10 - 27
3 05:56 Grove City - Brian Pell 1 yd run. (Dane Mossgrove kick failed).
Drive: 14 plays, 63 yards in 6:19.
10 - 33
4 07:11 Grove City - Shane Kaclik 1 yd run. (Kurt Devlin kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 57 yards in 4:59.
10 - 40
4 01:51 Grove City - Brandon Miller 25 yd interception return. (Kurt Devlin kick is good). 10 - 47
AndersonStatisticsGrove City
12 FIRST DOWNS 32
7
4
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
18
3
31% (5 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (8 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 80% (4 of 5)
151 NET YARDS PASSING 160
15-27
5.6
2-11
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-29
5.5
0-0
1
114 NET YARDS RUSHING 291
32
3.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
61
4.8
4-124 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-82
31.0 Average 41.0
157 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 77
2-7
8-151
1--1
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-9
2-42
2-26
6-53 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-50
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
1--1 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-26
23:10 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:50

Anderson

Grove City

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Colton Priser 14-23 145 0 1
Miles McCollum 1-4 6 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Brian Pell 16-27 144 2 1
Mike McDonald 2-2 16 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Marcus Spann 16 103 6.4 39 1
Trevon Carr 9 14 1.6 8 0
Jacob Lyons 3 4 1.3 3 0
Colton Priser 2 1 0.5 4 0
Kevin Eibner 1 0 0.0 0 0
Miles McCollum 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Shane Kaclik 32 153 4.8 17 3
Brian Pell 12 77 6.4 19 1
Sam Ivan 6 44 7.3 12 0
Steve Maskrey 4 17 4.2 9 0
Tony Britt 5 3 0.6 3 0
Gabriel Moore 2 -3 -1.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jules Ramirez 6 79 13.2 33 0
Lassic, Tyler 3 21 7.0 9 0
Keenan Petry 2 20 10.0 15 0
Kevin Eibner 2 14 7.0 8 0
Jt Bouwman 1 10 10.0 10 0
Dev Thompson 1 7 7.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dustin Anewalt 6 76 12.7 22 0
Shane Kaclik 2 20 10.0 12 0
Anthony Ritchie 2 16 8.0 10 0
Tony Britt 1 15 15.0 15 1
David Folkmire 1 9 9.0 9 0
Sam Ivan 3 7 2.3 5 0
Zac Page 1 7 7.0 7 0
Ethan Albinger 1 5 5.0 5 1
Mitch Narbe 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kyle Green 1/1 20 1/1 4
Sefu Rashid 0/0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kurt Devlin 2/2 2
Dane Mossgrove 3/5 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Colton Priser 1 34 34.0 34 0 0
Jordan Osswald 3 90 30.0 39 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joe Diani 2 82 41.0 43 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Trenton Priser 3 180 60.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Pat Donoughe 8 403 50.4 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Keenan Petry 4 107 26.8 47 0
Ada Mandeville 2 21 10.5 13 0
Jt Bouwman 1 17 17.0 17 0
Mitch Tuttle 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Britt 1 21 21.0 21 0
Slater Simek 1 21 21.0 21 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jt Bouwman 2 7 3.5 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Britt 1 9 9.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyrone Hines 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Brown 1 1 1.0 1 0
Brandon Miller 1 25 25.0 25 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Marcus Spann 1 1
Jt Bouwman 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Sam Ivan 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Anderson Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Tyler Ganus 8 6 14 - 0.5 - 1 1 - - 1
34 Ben Southards 8 6 14 - - - - 2
8 Mitch Tuttle 7 4 11 - - - - 1
44 Josh Compton 5 1 6 - - - -
97 Jante Newburn 4 2 6 - - - -
31 Zach Copas 3 2 5 - 1 - 2 - -
51 Nate Moser 4 1 5 - 2 - 3 - -
6 Herman Pollard 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 - -
24 Tyrone Hines 2 2 4 - - - - 1 1
50 Joseph Quinn 2 2 4 - - - -
1 Dominiqu Speed 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
3 Jeremy Martin 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Mike Burel 0 1 1 - - - -
21 Dean Williams 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Kyle Miles 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Clayton Hunter 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Sammy Faulkner 0 1 1 - - - -
52 Corey Drake 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Brandon Craig 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Sefu Rashid 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Allen Mudd 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Harley Elkins 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 56 32 88 - 5 - 9 1 0-0 1--1 5 1
# Grove City Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Ben Manwaring 5 6 11 - - - -
24 Shawn Mercer 6 1 7 - - - - 2
35 Jason Skyrm 5 1 6 - 2 - 5 - -
29 Brandon Miller 2 3 5 - - - 1-25
47 Jason Ferguson 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 - -
90 Jake Johnston 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - -
40 Joe Diani 2 2 4 - - - - 1
5 Mike Brown 1 2 3 - - - 1-1 1
55 Bran. Berringer 1 2 3 - - - -
94 George Matthews 1 2 3 - - - -
17 Slater Simek 1 1 2 - - - - 1
30 Chris Gibbs 1 1 2 - - - -
39 Bobby Tuttle 1 1 2 - - - -
42 Ryan Althausen 1 1 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
45 Mario Posteraro 2 0 2 - - - -
96 Tyler Campbell 0 2 2 - - - -
11 Marc Shamley 0 1 1 - - 1-0 -
27 Ethan Albinger 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Ryan Hickey 1 0 1 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
66 Brent Veerman 0 1 1 - - - -
80 Anthony Ritchie 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Robert Rollick 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TOTALS 40 30 70 2 - 11 7 - 19 1-0 2-26 5
Other Information
Location: Grove City, Pa.
Stadium: Robert E Thorn Field
Attendance: 1850
Weather: Rainy, cloudy
Temperature: 60
Wind: NW 5-10
Referee: Jack Tachoir
Umpire: Ryan McClelland
Head Linesman: Mark Estermeyer
Line Judge: Steve Vak
Back Judge: Rick Locaitis
Field Judge: Steve Quigley
Side Judge: Shane Snyder
Scorekeeper: R.A. Briggs
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading