2019 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ARC | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  33  Southwestern  3  Final BX
Oct. 19 Capital  0  No. 2 Mount Union  66  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 No. 3 UW-Whitewater  38  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 No. 4 St. John's  38  No. 11 St. Thomas  20  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 Washington U.  13  No. 5 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 18 Ursinus  21  No. 6 Muhlenberg  45  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 7 Berry  15  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 No. 8 North Central (Ill.)  62  Carroll  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Hobart  0  No. 9 Ithaca  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 St. Olaf  10  No. 10 Bethel  56  Final BX
Oct. 19 Rowan  7  No. 12 Salisbury  38  Final BX
Oct. 19 Ohio Northern  10  No. 13 John Carroll  44  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 14 Wartburg  29  Simpson  15  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 15 Wesley  45  William Paterson  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 16 Delaware Valley  42  Wilkes  0  Final BX
Oct. 19 Belhaven  7  No. 17 Hardin-Simmons  63  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 19 UW-Stout  27  No. 18 UW-Platteville  33  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 No. 19 Chapman  56  Occidental  23  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 Franklin and Marshall  20  No. 20 Johns Hopkins  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 No. 21 Susquehanna  31  Moravian  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Alfred  21  No. 22 Cortland  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 No. 23 Case Western Reserve  34  St. Vincent  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 No. 24 Redlands  45  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final BX
Oct. 19 Willamette  0  No. 25 Linfield  77  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 WPI  52  Catholic  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Alfred State  41  Gallaudet  62  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Coast Guard  33  Maine Maritime  8  Final BX
Oct. 19 Fitchburg State  0  Massachusetts Maritime  37  Final BX
Oct. 19 Rochester  7  Buffalo State  13  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Becker  17  Nichols  40  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hope  79  Finlandia  12  Final BX
Oct. 19 Curry  34  Endicott  61  Final BX
Oct. 19 St. John Fisher  49  Hartwick  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bates  7  Williams  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Bowdoin  0  Tufts  49  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 McDaniel  0  Dickinson  34  Final BX
Oct. 19 Morrisville State  54  Utica  51  Final - OT BX
Oct. 19 Dean  41  Anna Maria  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 University of New England  31  Husson  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Albright  7  Stevenson  55  Final BX
Oct. 19 Randolph-Macon  47  Southern Virginia  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Olivet  34  Trine  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Huntingdon  21  Brevard  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Wesleyan  21  Middlebury  45  Final BX
Oct. 19 Washington and Lee  42  Emory and Henry  48  Final BX
Oct. 19 Shenandoah  21  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 Salve Regina  31  Western New England  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Kenyon  0  Allegheny  49  Final BX
Oct. 19 Westminster (Pa.)  55  Thiel  7  Final
Oct. 19 St. Lawrence  17  Union  38  Final BX
Oct. 19 Wittenberg  13  Wabash  31  Final BX
Oct. 19 Alvernia  28  King's  35  Final BX
Oct. 19 Misericordia  40  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 19 Lebanon Valley  41  Widener  35  Final BX
Oct. 19 Gettysburg  31  Juniata  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Framingham State  34  Plymouth State  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Amherst  28  Hamilton  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Crown  27  MacMurray  45  Final BX
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  24  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Austin  21  Sewanee  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Manchester  30  Franklin  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Rose-Hulman  45  Anderson  0  Final BX
Oct. 19 Bluffton  14  Mount St. Joseph  38  Final BX
Oct. 19 Grove City  42  Waynesburg  24  Final BX
Oct. 19 Marietta  35  Wilmington  26  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 DePauw  13  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Oct. 19 Castleton  3  SUNY-Maritime  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Springfield  45  Merchant Marine  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Kean  3  TCNJ  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Ferrum  10  Bridgewater  53  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Baldwin Wallace  42  Muskingum  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Albion  37  Kalamazoo  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Denison  38  Wooster  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Greensboro  23  LaGrange  40  Final BX
Oct. 19 Christopher Newport  0  Montclair State  24  Final
Oct. 19 Methodist  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 UW-La Crosse  63  UW-River Falls  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Chicago  56  Cornell  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Benedictine  27  Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Aurora  24  Concordia (Wis.)  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 St. Scholastica  34  Greenville  40  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hamline  21  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Final BX
Oct. 19 Augsburg  19  Carleton  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Central  44  Buena Vista  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Ripon  27  Lake Forest  34  Final BX
Oct. 19 Macalester  16  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 19 Centre  37  Hendrix  34  Final - OT BX
Oct. 19 Illinois Wesleyan  43  Elmhurst  0  Final
Oct. 19 Grinnell    Knox    Cancelled
Oct. 19 Texas Lutheran  27  Howard Payne  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 Coe  56  Nebraska Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 North Park  0  Augustana  71  Final BX
Oct. 19 Beloit  0  St. Norbert  66  Final BX
Oct. 19 Lakeland  76  Rockford  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 UW-Eau Claire  3  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Hiram  0  Oberlin  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Bridgewater State  56  Final BX
Oct. 19 Illinois College  15  Monmouth  30  Final BX
Oct. 19 Loras  31  Dubuque  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Trinity (Texas)  24  Millsaps  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 McMurry  19  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 19 Carnegie Mellon  19  Bethany  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Westfield State  28  Western Connecticut  62  Final BX
Oct. 19 Lewis and Clark  28  Pacific  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Pacific Lutheran  23  Puget Sound  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 George Fox  14  Whitworth  19  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Alma  31  Adrian  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Concordia-Chicago  35  Eureka  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Averett  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Otterbein  35  Heidelberg  52  Final BX
Oct. 19 Sul Ross State  34  Louisiana College  13  Final
Oct. 19 Carthage  53  Millikin  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Washington and Jefferson  28  Geneva  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Whittier  30  La Verne  50  Final BX
Oct. 19 Cal Lutheran  38  Pomona-Pitzer  43  Final BX