2019 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ARC | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 7 No. 2 Mount Union  66  Rose-Hulman  14  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 7 Dubuque  7  No. 3 UW-Whitewater  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 No. 4 St. John's  14  UW-Stout  7  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 No. 5 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Monmouth  0  Final BX
Sep. 7 TCNJ  26  No. 6 Muhlenberg  45  Final BX
Sep. 7 No. 7 Berry  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final BX
Sep. 7 No. 8 North Central (Ill.)  43  Christopher Newport  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 No. 9 Ithaca  66  St. Vincent  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Simpson  10  No. 10 Bethel  42  Final BX
Sep. 7 Trinity International  3  No. 11 St. Thomas  69  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 6 No. 12 Salisbury  63  Albright  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 13 John Carroll  21  Final BX
Sep. 7 No. 14 Wartburg  60  Greenville  21  Final BX
Sep. 7 No. 15 Wesley  69  Franklin Pierce  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 6 No. 16 Delaware Valley  37  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 No. 17 Hardin-Simmons  64  Sul Ross State  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 East Texas Baptist  30  No. 18 UW-Platteville  38  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 6 No. 19 Chapman  45  Pacific  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5 No. 20 Johns Hopkins  17  Randolph-Macon  12  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 Lycoming  26  No. 21 Susquehanna  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Fitchburg State  0  No. 22 Cortland  63  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 No. 23 Case Western Reserve  37  Rochester  6  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 7 No. 24 Redlands  35  George Fox  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Capital  7  Westminster (Pa.)  66  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Buena Vista  51  Hamline  7  Final BX
Sep. 5 McMurry  10  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 5 Trine  38  Manchester  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Belhaven  14  Millsaps  28  Final BX
Sep. 5 Lake Forest  27  Wisconsin Lutheran  15  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 6 Nichols  37  Dean  12  Final BX
Sep. 6 Stevenson  34  Curry  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 6 Worcester State  0  WPI  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Alvernia  20  Gallaudet  14  Final BX
Sep. 6 Anna Maria  19  Becker  33  Final BX PH
Sep. 6 Framingham State  27  Endicott  55  Final BX
Sep. 6 Hope  21  Millikin  27  Final BX RC RC RC
Sep. 7 Maine Maritime  21  SUNY-Maritime  24  Final BX
Sep. 7 Norwich  22  Salve Regina  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 St. John Fisher  23  Buffalo State  6  Final BX
Sep. 7 FDU-Florham  56  Merchant Marine  48  Final BX
Sep. 7 Carnegie Mellon  24  MIT  7  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Alfred State  7  Mass-Dartmouth  54  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Brockport  7  Hobart  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Allegheny  14  RPI  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Grove City  49  Juniata  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 Morrisville State  39  Bridgewater State  7  Final BX
Sep. 7 Bethany  10  Ursinus  22  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Greensboro  8  Apprentice  23  Final BX
Sep. 7 Western Connecticut  12  William Paterson  9  Final - OT BX
Sep. 7 Plymouth State  23  Castleton  17  Final BX
Sep. 7 Kenyon  32  Catholic  31  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 7 Wilkes  38  Hartwick  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Montclair State  21  Southern Virginia  34  Final BX
Sep. 7 Kalamazoo  3  Oberlin  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Bluffton  6  Wooster  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Dickinson  26  Washington and Lee  14  Final BX
Sep. 7 Averett  28  Hampden-Sydney  16  Final BX
Sep. 7 N.C. Wesleyan  31  Emory and Henry  24  Final - OT BX
Sep. 7 Springfield  17  Western New England  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Baldwin Wallace  31  Alma  14  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 7 Franklin and Marshall  35  Lebanon Valley  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Alfred  42  Thiel  0  Final BX
Sep. 7 Westfield State  7  Union  42  Final BX
Sep. 7 Misericordia  14  McDaniel  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Coast Guard  27  University of New England  17  Final BX
Sep. 7 Mayville St.  35  St. Scholastica  42  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 7 Wittenberg  8  Washington and Jefferson  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Centre  45  Hanover  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Geneva  27  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
Sep. 7 Waynesburg  20  Muskingum  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Guilford  43  Huntingdon  69  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Otterbein  10  Ohio Wesleyan  22  Final BX
Sep. 7 Coe  3  Augustana  41  Final BX
Sep. 7 Macalester  0  Carleton  41  Final BX
Sep. 7 Southwestern  47  Sewanee  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Finlandia  7  Concordia (Wis.)  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Martin Luther  19  Gustavus Adolphus  50  Final BX
Sep. 7 Crown  14  St. Olaf  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Concordia-Moorhead  14  UW-La Crosse  21  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 7 Augsburg  36  Ripon  26  Final BX
Sep. 7 Lawrence  28  Grinnell  0  Final BX
Sep. 7 Howard Payne  48  Austin  34  Final BX
Sep. 7 Carroll  44  Lakeland  34  Final BX
Sep. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  12  Central  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 St. Norbert  40  Aurora  50  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Carthage  19  UW-Oshkosh  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  35  Nebraska Wesleyan  49  Final BX
Sep. 7 Luther  26  Whittier  38  Final BX
Sep. 7 Whitworth  50  La Verne  24  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Loras  3  UW-Eau Claire  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Rockford  35  MacMurray  25  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Puget Sound  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Heidelberg  57  Adrian  7  Final BX
Sep. 7 Defiance  6  Albion  56  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Widener  38  Rowan  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 Moravian  20  King's  23  Final BX
Sep. 7 Birmingham-Southern  14  LaGrange  29  Final BX
Sep. 7 North Park  21  Anderson  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Concordia-Chicago  44  Beloit  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 St. Lawrence  14  Utica  40  Final BX
Sep. 7 Marietta  41  Hiram  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Ohio Northern  13  Denison  42  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 7 Olivet  20  Wilmington  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Gettysburg  10  Bridgewater  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Franklin  25  Benedictine  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Washington U.  43  Chicago  7  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Knox  28  Eureka  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Lyon  20  Hendrix  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 Louisiana College  13  Stetson  58  Final
Sep. 7 UW-River Falls  45  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final BX
Sep. 7 Rhodes  7  Illinois College  22  Final BX
Sep. 7 Iowa Wesleyan  6  Cornell  33  Final BX