/scoreboard/2013/composite

2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Loras  9  No. 17 Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 No. 9 Widener  21  No. 6 Wesley  33  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 No. 7 Hobart  30  Dickinson  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  38  Randolph-Macon  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 No. 25 Rowan  27  Delaware Valley  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 No. 16 Franklin  27  No. 1 Mount Union  30  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 7 Alma  7  No. 12 Heidelberg  52  Final BX
Sep. 7 Jamestown  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  39  Final BX P
Sep. 7 Buena Vista  17  No. 13 UW-Platteville  42  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  24  Central  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 UW-Eau Claire  7  No. 4 St. Thomas  52  Final BX RC RC P P P
Sep. 7 No. 10 Coe  23  Monmouth  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 No. 24 Wittenberg  24  Butler  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Christopher Newport  17  No. 11 Salisbury  10  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 7 Belhaven  7  No. 23 Louisiana College  38  Final BX
Sep. 7 No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Benedictine  27  Final BX
Sep. 7 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Redlands  13  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 5 Trine  19  Manchester  3  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Becker  35  Fitchburg State  33  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Pacific  20  Adrian  10  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 6 Curry  28  WPI  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  9  Stevenson  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 TCNJ  20  Ursinus  28  Final BX
Sep. 6 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Westfield State  27  Nichols  28  Final - OT BX
Sep. 6 St. John's  17  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  34  Willamette  64  Final BX
Sep. 7 Norwich  7  RPI  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Lewis and Clark  22  Utica  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Bridgewater State  7  Salve Regina  36  Final RC RC P
Sep. 7 Coast Guard  17  St. Lawrence  21  Final BX
Sep. 7 Morrisville State  26  Wilkes  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Thiel  20  Juniata  41  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 7 Buffalo State  41  Cortland  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 Husson  7  Hartwick  33  Final BX
Sep. 7 Worcester State  34  Anna Maria  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Lycoming  2  Brockport  30  Final BX
Sep. 7 Franklin and Marshall  13  Washington and Lee  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 St. Vincent  0  Bridgewater  57  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 7 Guilford  31  Greensboro  28  Final BX RC P P
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 7 Rose-Hulman  23  Kalamazoo  28  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 Averett  12  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX
Sep. 7 Alfred State  0  Ohio Northern  55  Final BX P P P
Sep. 7 William Paterson  21  King's  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Gettysburg  62  Misericordia  40  Final BX
Sep. 7 Springfield  49  Western New England  40  Final BX
Sep. 7 Ferrum  13  Emory and Henry  49  Final BX
Sep. 7 Moravian  7  Ithaca  31  Final BX
Sep. 7 Framingham State  35  Endicott  23  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 Castleton  35  Plymouth State  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Apprentice School  6  Muhlenberg  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Methodist  33  Southern Virginia  20  Final BX P
Sep. 7 Washington U.  7  UW-Whitewater  17  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 7 Thomas More  20  Capital  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Carnegie Mellon  10  Grove City  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Bethany  28  Centre  33  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 Muskingum  17  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Sep. 7 Illinois College  49  Hanover  13  Final BX
Sep. 7 St. John Fisher  28  Otterbein  0  Final BX P
Sep. 7 Olivet  48  Wilmington  27  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  44  Hendrix  46  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Grinnell  10  Carleton  29  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 Austin  21  Rhodes  24  Final BX
Sep. 7 Lakeland  18  Carroll  27  Final BX
Sep. 7 Concordia-Chicago  3  Lake Forest  45  Final BX P
Sep. 7 DePauw  7  Sewanee  10  Final BX
Sep. 7 Illinois Wesleyan  48  Aurora  21  Final BX
Sep. 7 Greenville  48  Millikin  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Minnesota-Morris  33  Hamline  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Wartburg  58  MacMurray  7  Final BX
Sep. 7 Luther  22  Presentation  23  Final BX
Sep. 7 Lawrence  14  Cornell  45  Final BX
Sep. 7 Knox  17  Eureka  21  Final BX RC
Annual Lincoln Bowl
Sep. 7 Dakota Wesleyan  20  UW-Stout  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  18  St. Olaf  37  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 Iowa Wesleyan  21  Simpson  55  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 Maranatha Baptist  56  Martin Luther  54  Final BX
Sep. 7 Kenyon  37  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Susquehanna  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Augsburg  51  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final BX P
Sep. 7 MIT  28  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 St. Scholastica  7  Whitworth  36  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 7 St. Norbert  0  John Carroll  41  Final BX RC
@ Toyota Park; Bridgeview, Ill.
Sep. 7 Birmingham-Southern  59  LaGrange  38  Final BX P P
Sep. 7 Montclair State  14  Lebanon Valley  15  Final BX
Sep. 7 Bluffton  20  Ohio Wesleyan  37  Final BX
Sep. 7 Defiance  29  Albion  32  Final BX RC P
Sep. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Berry  0  Final BX P
Sep. 7 Catholic  48  McDaniel  16  Final BX
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  31  Shenandoah  20  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 7 Earlham  28  Denison  51  Final BX
Sep. 7 Washington and Jefferson  58  Wooster  21  Final BX P
Sep. 7 Marietta  16  Case Western Reserve  37  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 7 Anderson  7  Taylor (Ind.)  58  Final BX
Sep. 7 Westminster (Pa.)  19  Hiram  23  Final BX
Sep. 7 Kean  14  Albright  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Hope  41  North Park  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Trinity (Texas)  47  Howard Payne  29  Final BX
Sep. 7 Sul Ross State  6  Tex. A&M-Commerce  51  Final BX P
Memorial Stadium
Sep. 7 Rockford  20  UW-Stevens Point  49  Final BX
Sep. 7 Chicago  17  Beloit  0  Final BX
Sep. 7 Dubuque  35  UW-La Crosse  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Frostburg State  3  Geneva  47  Final BX
Sep. 7 Macalester  31  Crown  14  Final BX P
Sep. 7 Millsaps  52  Mississippi College  19  Final BX P
Backyard Brawl
Sep. 7 Ripon  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  24  Final BX P
Sep. 7 Mount St. Joseph  10  Augustana  20  Final BX
Sep. 7 Texas Lutheran  44  Southwestern  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.