/scoreboard/2015/composite

2015 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Bethany  0  No. 1 Mount Union  47  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 5 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh  21  Robert Morris-Chicago  23  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 4 St. Thomas  62  UW-Eau Claire  7  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 5 No. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  Coe  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 No. 7 Wabash  35  Hampden-Sydney  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 No. 8 Johns Hopkins  52  Randolph-Macon  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 St. John Fisher  0  No. 9 Thomas More  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 No. 18 Dubuque  9  No. 10 St. John's  45  Final BX
Sep. 5 Southwestern  6  No. 12 Hardin-Simmons  77  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 No. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Buena Vista  13  No. 14 UW-Platteville  49  Final BX PH
Sep. 4 Averett  35  No. 16 Washington and Lee  63  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 17 Texas Lutheran  44  Sul Ross State  27  Final BX
Sep. 5 Augsburg  27  No. 19 Wartburg  35  Final BX
Sep. 4 No. 21 Salisbury  23  No. 20 Albright  24  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 No. 23 John Carroll  26  St. Vincent  3  Final BX
Sep. 5 No. 24 Guilford  77  Greensboro  13  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 3 Anna Maria  6  Coast Guard  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  42  Lebanon Valley  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Ursinus  17  Millersville  9  Final - 5OT BX RC
Sep. 3 Manchester  14  Trine  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Belhaven  23  Millsaps  52  Final BX
Sep. 3 Bethel  35  UW-Stout  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Gettysburg  49  Bridgewater  10  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 4 St. Lawrence  20  Morrisville State  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 MIT  28  WPI  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Westfield State  44  Nichols  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 4 Becker  25  Fitchburg State  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 4 Mount Ida  6  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX PH
Sep. 4 Curry  21  Bridgewater State  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Wilkes  7  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Stevenson  20  N.C. Wesleyan  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Luther  19  UW-La Crosse  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Hobart  29  Dickinson  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Norwich  0  RPI  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Heidelberg  24  Cortland  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Maine Maritime  0  SUNY-Maritime  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Alfred  39  Husson  25  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Framingham State  42  Endicott  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Worcester State  28  Salve Regina  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Grove City  13  Juniata  26  Final BX
Sep. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  17  Southwestern Assemblies  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Montclair State  24  Delaware Valley  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Lycoming  13  Susquehanna  28  Final BX
Sep. 5 William Paterson  41  Alfred State  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Alma  43  Finlandia  0  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Springfield  14  Western New England  34  Final BX
Sep. 5 Ferrum  7  Emory and Henry  55  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Earlham  13  Olivet  74  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Washington and Jefferson  56  Wooster  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Rowan  24  Widener  10  Final BX
Sep. 5 Ithaca  38  Union  23  Final BX
Sep. 5 Brockport  44  Oberlin  7  Final BX
Sep. 5 Castleton  21  Plymouth State  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Methodist  18  Apprentice  0  Final BX
Sep. 5 Waynesburg  35  Muskingum  10  Final BX
Sep. 5 Southern Virginia  10  Rhodes  65  Final BX
Sep. 5 Case Western Reserve  30  Chicago  31  Final BX PH PH PH
Sep. 5 Carnegie Mellon  24  Washington U.  45  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 5 Centre  63  Hanover  7  Final BX
Sep. 5 Wittenberg  38  Capital  27  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Illinois Wesleyan  34  Franklin  24  Final BX
Sep. 5 Berry  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Monmouth  31  Hope  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Bluffton  10  Wilmington  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5 Buffalo State  29  Otterbein  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 North Park  23  Concordia (Wis.)  16  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Kenyon  21  Sewanee  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Rockford  52  Lawrence  17  Final BX
Sep. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran  38  Lake Forest  37  Final - OT BX
Sep. 5 Carthage  6  St. Norbert  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Jamestown  17  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Macalester  12  Carleton  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Minnesota-Morris  7  Hamline  40  Final BX
Sep. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  13  St. Olaf  16  Final BX PH
Sep. 5 Illinois College  53  Aurora  20  Final BX
Sep. 5 UW-River Falls  21  Simpson  28  Final BX
Sep. 5 Hendrix  41  Austin  55  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5 Knox  21  Eureka  32  Final BX
Sep. 5 Maranatha Baptist  0  Martin Luther  35  Final BX
Sep. 5 St. Scholastica  16  Ripon  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Louisiana College  35  Huntingdon  56  Final BX
Sep. 5 Loras  17  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Pacific  32  College of Idaho  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Beloit  50  Concordia-Chicago  51  Final BX
Sep. 5 George Fox  23  La Verne  27  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 TCNJ  21  Christopher Newport  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Puget Sound  22  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  19  Final - OT BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Misericordia  28  Utica  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Western Connecticut  23  Hartwick  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Defiance  13  Adrian  31  Final BX
Sep. 5 Moravian  21  King's  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Birmingham-Southern  29  LaGrange  28  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 UW-Stevens Point  52  Albion  65  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Allegheny  21  Thiel  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Gallaudet  6  Shenandoah  51  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  17  Hiram  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Marietta  14  Denison  41  Final BX
Sep. 5 Anderson  10  Taylor (Ind.)  51  Final BX
Sep. 5 Frostburg State  52  Geneva  21  Final BX
Sep. 5 Greenville  16  Millikin  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Trinity (Texas)  23  Howard Payne  16  Final BX
Sep. 5 Mount St. Joseph  39  Augustana  42  Final BX
Sep. 5 Kalamazoo  14  Rose-Hulman  29  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 5 Catholic  34  McDaniel  33  Final BX
Sep. 5 Benedictine  21  Central  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 McMurry  49  East Texas Baptist  22  Final BX
Sep. 5 Lakeland  34  Carroll  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 5 Gustavus Adolphus  56  Crown  13  Final BX
Sep. 5 Iowa Wesleyan  9  Cornell  33  Final BX
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.