/scoreboard/2012/composite

2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

105

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Aug. 30 Benedictine  7  No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Dickinson  0  No. 7 Hobart  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  13  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 23 Louisiana College  34  Webber International  16  Final BX
Sep. 1 Western Connecticut  17  No. 9 Widener  63  Final BX
Sep. 1 No. 12 Heidelberg  45  Alma  0  Final RC P
Sep. 1 Delaware Valley  13  No. 25 Rowan  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 24 Wittenberg  44  Capital  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 1 Mount Union  45  No. 16 Franklin  7  Final BX P
Sep. 1 No. 6 Wesley  34  East Texas Baptist  14  Final BX RC P
Sep. 1 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Jamestown  26  Final BX P
Sep. 1 Central  28  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  47  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 No. 17 Elmhurst  36  Loras  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 UW-La Crosse  21  No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 13 UW-Platteville  56  Buena Vista  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Monmouth  3  No. 10 Coe  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Menlo  9  No. 3 Linfield  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 4 St. Thomas  27  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final BX RC RC P P
Sep. 1 No. 11 Salisbury  40  Christopher Newport  16  Final BX RC P
Aug. 30 Manchester  14  Trine  24  Final RC BX
Aug. 30 Simon Fraser  51  Pacific  14  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 John Carroll  40  St. Norbert  3  Final BX RC RC
@ Donnybrook Stadium - Dublin, Ireland
Aug. 31 Fitchburg State  3  Becker  13  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Anna Maria  10  Worcester State  56  Final BX RC P
Aug. 31 McDaniel  28  Catholic  45  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  24  Final BX RC RC P
Aug. 31 Ursinus  24  TCNJ  20  Final BX
Aug. 31 UW-Whitewater  34  Washington U.  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Hartwick  55  Husson  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Endicott  34  Framingham State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Cortland  31  Buffalo State  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 UW-Stevens Point  31  St. Francis (Ind.)  39  Final BX
Sep. 1 Wilkes  9  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 1 Plymouth State  7  Castleton  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 King's  3  William Paterson  9  Final BX
Sep. 1 Ohio Northern  13  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Allegheny  17  Wooster  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  45  Ferrum  36  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carthage  20  Adrian  17  Final BX RC P
Sep. 1 Washington and Lee  28  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 1 Gallaudet  0  Otterbein  15  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Bridgewater  23  St. Vincent  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hampden-Sydney  20  Averett  6  Final BX
Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  23  Methodist  6  Final BX
Sep. 1 Misericordia  0  Gettysburg  70  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salve Regina  17  Union  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 WPI  17  Curry  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Ithaca  24  Moravian  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Grove City  20  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  31  Montclair State  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Brockport  24  Lycoming  2  Final BX
Sep. 1 Muhlenberg  27  Apprentice School  7  Final BX
Sep. 1 Waynesburg  34  Muskingum  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Nichols  18  Westfield State  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Centre  42  Bethany  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Albion  55  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC P P
Sep. 1 Western New England  24  Norwich  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Juniata  16  Thiel  13  Final BX
Sep. 1 North Park  24  Hope  42  Final BX
Sep. 1 Kenyon  0  Bluffton  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Oberlin  33  Earlham  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Geneva  53  Frostburg State  56  Final BX
Sep. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  40  Rockford  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Huntingdon  49  Final BX
Sep. 1 Olivet  0  Robert Morris  42  Final BX
Sep. 1 Aurora  13  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Lake Forest  27  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final BX
Sep. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Ripon  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 LaGrange  14  Birmingham-Southern  41  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carroll  24  Lakeland  17  Final BX
Sep. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  20  Augsburg  41  Final BX RC P
Sep. 1 Martin Luther  36  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final BX P
Sep. 1 Carleton  20  Grinnell  14  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. John's  52  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hamline  37  Minnesota-Morris  31  Final BX
Sep. 1 St. Olaf  28  Luther  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Millikin  50  Greenville  17  Final BX RC
Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 1 Eureka  62  Knox  55  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hanover  28  Illinois College  51  Final BX
Sep. 1 Cornell  41  Lawrence  39  Final BX
Sep. 1 Whitworth  28  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX RC P
Sep. 1 Haskell Indian Nations  13  Presentation  26  Final BX
Sep. 1 Puget Sound  7  Sewanee  30  Final
Sep. 1 Western N.M.  54  Sul Ross State  44  Final BX
Sep. 1 Merchant Marine  21  Susquehanna  37  Final BX
Sep. 1 Mississippi College  17  Millsaps  23  Final BX RC P
Sep. 1 Texas Lutheran  38  Austin  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Simpson  31  UW-River Falls  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Thomas More  7  St. John Fisher  13  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Case Western Reserve  26  Marietta  23  Final BX RC P
Sep. 1 Greensboro  14  Guilford  13  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 1 Kalamazoo  29  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Albright  29  Kean  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 St. Lawrence  7  Utica  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hiram  0  Westminster (Pa.)  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Bridgewater State  21  Springfield  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Wilmington  14  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final BX
Sep. 1 Taylor (Ind.)  46  Anderson  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Shenandoah  26  Stevenson  16  Final BX P
Sep. 1 Beloit  6  Chicago  20  Final BX P
Sep. 1 Howard Payne  7  Trinity (Texas)  56  Final BX P P
Sep. 1 Willamette  58  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX RC P
Sep. 1 Crown  6  Macalester  53  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 MacMurray  0  Wartburg  73  Final BX
Sep. 1 Augustana  21  Dubuque  39  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.