/scoreboard/2003/composite

2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

89

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 6 Olivet Nazarene  24  No. 13 UW-Platteville  27  Final
Sep. 6 Catholic  20  No. 11 Salisbury  54  Final
Sep. 6 Whitworth  10  No. 21 Bethel  25  Final
Sep. 6 No. 4 St. Thomas  19  St. Norbert  21  Final
Sep. 6 Upper Iowa  3  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  38  Final
Sep. 6 No. 8 Cal Lutheran  7  Menlo  43  Final
Sep. 6 No. 12 Heidelberg  10  Adrian  14  Final
Sep. 6 Christopher Newport  0  No. 25 Rowan  21  Final
Sep. 6 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  27  Rochester  9  Final
Sep. 6 Minn. St. Moorhead  28  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final
Sep. 6 No. 17 Elmhurst  44  Benedictine  13  Final
Sep. 6 No. 23 Louisiana College  7  Belhaven  48  Final
Sep. 6 No. 6 Wesley  6  Ferrum  24  Final
Sep. 6 No. 24 Wittenberg  34  Albion  7  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Whitewater  17  No. 1 Mount Union  40  Final
Sep. 4 Millsaps  0  Mississippi College  13  Final
Sep. 5 Nichols  14  Worcester State  24  Final
Sep. 6 William Paterson  12  Delaware Valley  26  Final
Sep. 6 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final
Sep. 6 Mount Ida  0  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final
Sep. 6 Muskingum  40  Thomas More  35  Final
Sep. 6 Lebanon Valley  7  Gettysburg  52  Final
Sep. 6 Ursinus  24  Susquehanna  17  Final
Sep. 6 Sewanee  21  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
Sep. 6 Springfield  38  Salve Regina  7  Final
Sep. 6 Marietta  40  Dubuque  7  Final
Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman  34  Earlham  16  Final
Sep. 6 WPI  55  Endicott  14  Final
Sep. 6 Crown  38  Principia  20  Final
Sep. 6 North Park  24  Greenville  17  Final
Sep. 6 Hanover  34  Urbana  17  Final
Sep. 6 Thiel  0  John Carroll  42  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity (Texas)  42  Austin  14  Final
Sep. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  34  Buena Vista  37  Final
Sep. 6 Alfred  22  St. John Fisher  29  Final
Sep. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Hamline  30  Final
Sep. 6 St. Olaf  10  Luther  23  Final
Sep. 6 Centre  35  Kenyon  7  Final
Sep. 6 Muhlenberg  14  Merchant Marine  22  Final
Sep. 6 Tri-State  13  Lakeland  30  Final
Sep. 6 Defiance  12  Olivet  44  Final
Sep. 6 FDU-Florham  8  Moravian  16  Final
Sep. 6 Rhodes  26  DePauw  28  Final
Sep. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  12  Final
Sep. 6 MacMurray  10  Manchester  6  Final
Sep. 6 Loras  38  Monmouth  21  Final
Sep. 6 Newport News  0  Greensboro  20  Final
Sep. 6 Martin Luther  10  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
Sep. 6 Allegheny  26  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Final
Sep. 6 Augsburg  20  Jamestown  19  Final
Sep. 6 Huntingdon  0  Webber Int'l  47  Final
Sep. 6 Oberlin  6  Franklin and Marshall  30  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Stevens Point  19  Augustana  15  Final
Sep. 6 Otterbein  24  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
Sep. 6 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  41  Final
Sep. 6 Utica  12  St. Lawrence  15  Final
Sep. 6 Macalester  19  Beloit  46  Final
Sep. 6 Washington U.  29  Simpson  32  Final
Sep. 6 Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  12  Final
Sep. 6 Wartburg  47  Peru St.  0  Final
Sep. 6 Cortland  14  Brockport  28  Final
Sep. 6 Kean  7  Shenandoah  34  Final
Sep. 6 McDaniel  10  Bridgewater  13  Final
Sep. 6 Curry  22  Stonehill  16  Final
Sep. 6 Hiram  20  Grove City  68  Final
Sep. 6 Wilkes  55  Albright  28  Final
Sep. 6 Chapman  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Sep. 6 King's  21  Hartwick  14  Final
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon  38  Bethany  24  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Rockford  105  Final
Sep. 6 Knox  28  Eureka  12  Final
Sep. 6 Illinois College  26  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 6 Robert Morris  33  Buffalo State  23  Final
Sep. 6 Dickinson  28  Juniata  11  Final
Sep. 6 Howard Payne  0  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
Sep. 6 Chadron St.  43  UW-River Falls  22  Final
Sep. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Valparaiso  33  Final
Sep. 6 Southern Va.  0  Methodist  38  Final
Sep. 6 Grinnell  21  Ripon  26  Final
Sep. 6 Waynesburg  70  Denison  14  Final
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  63  Carroll  0  Final
Sep. 6 TCNJ  28  Norwich  17  Final
Sep. 6 Capital  65  Anderson  13  Final
Sep. 6 Colorado College  43  Cornell  63  Final
Sep. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  20  Walsh  43  Final
Sep. 6 Chowan  21  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
Sep. 6 Hope  36  Wooster  45  Final
Sep. 6 Lake Forest  33  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Sep. 6 Willamette  35  Redlands  15  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.