/scoreboard/2005/composite

2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

85

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 No. 16 Franklin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final
Sep. 3 No. 25 Rowan  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final
Sep. 3 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  9  Rochester  7  Final
Sep. 3 No. 12 Heidelberg  14  Adrian  61  Final
Sep. 3 Dubuque  0  No. 13 UW-Platteville  26  Final
Sep. 3 No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  31  William Penn  29  Final
Sep. 3 No. 21 Bethel  38  Buena Vista  21  Final
Sep. 3 Methodist  28  No. 11 Salisbury  48  Final
Sep. 3 Minn. St. Moorhead  12  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  29  Final
Sep. 3 No. 17 Elmhurst  52  Benedictine  6  Final
Sep. 3 Westminster (Mo.)  7  No. 10 Coe  49  Final
Sep. 3 No. 6 Wesley  31  DePauw  26  Final BX P
Sep. 3 Washington U.  7  No. 1 Mount Union  33  Final
Sep. 3 No. 23 Louisiana College  33  Rhodes  43  Final
Sep. 3 Capital  54  No. 24 Wittenberg  0  Final
Sep. 2 Worcester State  18  Curry  23  Final
Sep. 2 Muhlenberg  30  TCNJ  13  Final
Sep. 3 Hardin-Simmons  38  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
Sep. 3 Merchant Marine  13  Kean  21  Final
Sep. 3 Becker  8  Utica  28  Final
Sep. 3 Carthage  14  Carroll  10  Final
Sep. 3 Waynesburg  17  Denison  21  Final
Sep. 3 Wilkes  17  William Paterson  21  Final
Sep. 3 Grinnell  18  Ripon  20  Final
Sep. 3 McDaniel  36  Bridgewater  35  Final
Sep. 3 Grove City  21  Manchester  24  Final
Sep. 3 Simpson  20  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final
Sep. 3 Northwestern (Minn.)  15  Lakeland  27  Final
Sep. 3 Plymouth State  14  St. Anselm  40  Final
Sep. 3 Iona  21  Montclair State  14  Final
Sep. 3 Ursinus  16  Susquehanna  24  Final
Sep. 3 Defiance  0  Otterbein  14  Final
@ Westerville South HS
Sep. 3 Eureka  10  Rockford  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  21  Newport News  37  Final
Sep. 3 Central  25  Augustana  24  Final
Sep. 3 Southwest Assemblies of God  80  Principia  13  Final
Sep. 3 Concordia-Chicago  3  Loras  48  Final
@ Dubuque
Sep. 3 Allegheny  17  Baldwin-Wallace  23  Final
Sep. 3 Mount St. Joseph  21  Wilmington  18  Final
Sep. 3 Shenandoah  12  Catholic  0  Final
Sep. 3 Cortland  20  Brockport  10  Final
Sep. 3 St. John Fisher  42  King's  7  Final
Sep. 3 Upper Iowa  14  UW-Stout  49  Final
Sep. 3 Thomas More  7  Hanover  12  Final
@ Madison HS
Sep. 3 Mount Ida  39  Norwich  42  Final
Sep. 3 Emory and Henry  7  Marietta  25  Final BX
Sep. 3 Southern Ark.  51  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
Sep. 3 Martin Luther  21  Luther  55  Final
Sep. 3 Dickinson  30  Juniata  13  Final
Sep. 3 Washington and Jefferson  42  Tri-State  0  Final
Sep. 3 Hartwick  27  Endicott  20  Final
Sep. 3 Albion  28  Butler  23  Final
@ Univ. Of indianapolis
Sep. 3 UW-Whitewater  45  St. Norbert  7  Final
Sep. 3 Cornell  21  Aurora  14  Final
Sep. 3 Guilford  7  Ferrum  41  Final BX
Sep. 3 Ohio Northern  48  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final
Sep. 3 Wartburg  7  Millikin  34  Final
Sep. 3 Delaware Valley  31  Moravian  22  Final
Sep. 3 Carleton  35  Beloit  28  Final
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  21  Bethany  34  Final
Sep. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Valley City St.  10  Final
Sep. 3 Western Connecticut  37  St. Peter's  13  Final
Sep. 3 UW-La Crosse  13  South Dakota St.  42  Final
Sep. 3 Valparaiso  17  Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Final BX
Sep. 3 Merrimack  35  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final BX
Sep. 3 Illinois College  28  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  26  Monmouth  40  Final
Sep. 3 Anderson  18  Olivet Nazarene  33  Final
Sep. 3 Willamette  0  Western Ore.  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Case Western Reserve  30  Oberlin  27  Final
Sep. 3 Lawrence  14  Knox  21  Final
Sep. 3 Lebanon Valley  27  Gettysburg  34  Final
Sep. 3 Averett  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
Sep. 3 Menlo  30  McMurry  40  Final
Sep. 3 Ky. Wesleyan  13  North Park  23  Final
Sep. 3 Hiram  0  Carnegie Mellon  45  Final
Sep. 3 St. John's  35  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final BX
Sep. 3 Chowan  16  Randolph-Macon  13  Final
Sep. 3 Sewanee  7  Hampden-Sydney  52  Final
Sep. 3 Trinity (Texas)  14  Austin  3  Final
Sep. 3 Bluffton  20  Centre  27  Final
Sep. 3 Macalester  10  Lake Forest  21  Final
Sep. 3 Wooster  13  Muskingum  10  Final
Sep. 3 Rose-Hulman  48  Earlham  41  Final BX
Sep. 3 La Verne  20  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.