/scoreboard/2018/composite

2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 No. 1 Mount Union  56  Otterbein  14  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 29 Southwestern  7  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  77  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 3 St. John's  52  Augsburg  0  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. John Fisher  7  No. 4 Brockport  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  30  UW-La Crosse  7  Final RC BX RC
Sep. 29 East Texas Baptist  17  No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  59  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 No. 8 John Carroll  44  Muskingum  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  30  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 21 Linfield  14  No. 10 Whitworth  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 11 Bethel  48  Carleton  0  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 12 Trine  35  Hope  25  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 13 Delaware Valley  31  Stevenson  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Ursinus  6  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Carroll  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 16 St. Thomas  46  Concordia-Moorhead  7  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  27  Bethany  20  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wooster  20  No. 18 Wabash  48  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 19 Wittenberg  68  Denison  66  Final - OT BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Austin  0  No. 20 Berry  61  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Franklin and Marshall  21  No. 23 Muhlenberg  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 25 Washington U.  44  North Park  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Merchant Marine  24  MIT  31  Final BX
Sep. 29 Gallaudet  29  Anna Maria  9  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hartwick  7  Buffalo State  41  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 WPI  30  Maine Maritime  7  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Western New England  41  Salve Regina  14  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Alfred  27  Morrisville State  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Castleton  33  Misericordia  52  Final BX
Sep. 29 Alfred State  26  Dean  44  Final BX
Sep. 29 FDU-Florham  48  Albright  34  Final BX
Sep. 29 Coast Guard  20  Catholic  9  Final BX
Sep. 29 Middlebury  31  Colby  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 Springfield  33  Norwich  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 University of New England  24  Nichols  42  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Amherst  24  Bowdoin  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Hamilton  33  Wesleyan  29  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Worcester State  6  Plymouth State  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Grove City  31  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Endicott  52  Curry  22  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Widener  27  Lebanon Valley  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Ferrum  38  Shenandoah  21  Final BX PH PH PH
Sep. 29 Allegheny  52  Hiram  20  Final BX
Sep. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  17  DePauw  38  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Susquehanna  30  Dickinson  24  Final - OT BX
Sep. 29 Thomas More  48  St. Lawrence  12  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 McDaniel  24  Juniata  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wilkes  34  Alvernia  14  Final BX
  @ Reading, Pa  
Sep. 29 King's  29  Lycoming  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 Emory and Henry  27  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final BX
Sep. 29 Husson  35  SUNY-Maritime  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Adrian  30  Kalamazoo  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Randolph-Macon  23  Washington and Lee  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bridgewater  30  Guilford  28  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 29 Wesley  28  Southern Virginia  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 LaGrange  14  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Salisbury  42  William Paterson  0  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Crown  7  Iowa Wesleyan  44  Final BX
Sep. 29 MacMurray  15  Northwestern (Minn.)  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 Huntingdon  34  Methodist  48  Final BX
Sep. 29 Gettysburg  23  Moravian  59  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Bates  14  Tufts  47  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Cortland  45  Utica  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Baldwin Wallace  45  Capital  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Ohio Northern  42  Marietta  43  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Williams  21  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 Rose-Hulman  39  Franklin  42  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Heidelberg  44  Wilmington  13  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Earlham  0  Manchester  69  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Mount St. Joseph  21  Bluffton  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Hanover  55  Anderson  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Brevard  3  Maryville (Tenn.)  29  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Bridgewater State  31  Westfield State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Albion  37  Alma  34  Final - OT BX PH PH PH
Sep. 29 Finlandia  7  Olivet  72  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Fitchburg State  36  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Belhaven  20  Howard Payne  19  Final
Sep. 29 Sewanee  38  Hendrix  31  Final BX
Sep. 29 Nebraska Wesleyan  28  Coe  40  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Benedictine  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Greenville  24  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago  28  Lakeland  61  Final BX
Sep. 29 Rockford  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  26  Final - OT BX
Sep. 29 Buena Vista  20  Central  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Dubuque  49  Loras  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 St. Norbert  34  Knox  0  Final BX
Sep. 29 Elmhurst  7  Carthage  63  Final BX
Sep. 29 Ripon  53  Grinnell  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Scholastica  21  Martin Luther  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 UW-Oshkosh  48  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 Monmouth  49  Lawrence  0  Final BX
Sep. 29 Simpson  37  Wartburg  36  Final - OT BX
Sep. 29 Lake Forest  27  Macalester  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Chicago  49  Cornell  0  Final BX
Sep. 29 Waynesburg  24  Thiel  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-Platteville  20  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final BX
Sep. 29 Birmingham-Southern  17  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 George Fox  13  Pacific  19  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 29 La Verne  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Pacific Lutheran  21  Puget Sound  28  Final - OT BX
Sep. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  27  Western Connecticut  40  Final BX
Sep. 29 Christopher Newport  39  Rowan  6  Final BX
Sep. 29 Greensboro  0  Averett  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Montclair State  27  Kean  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Case Western Reserve  35  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 McMurry  7  Texas Lutheran  65  Final BX
Sep. 29 Louisiana College  49  Sul Ross State  16  Final BX
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark  39  Willamette  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-Eau Claire  20  UW-Stout  26  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Augustana  27  Millikin  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Rhodes  24  Millsaps  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Aurora  28  Eureka  31  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 St. Olaf  41  Hamline  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Beloit  20  Illinois College  63  Final BX
Sep. 29 Chapman  54  Whittier  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Redlands  15  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Occidental  17  Cal Lutheran  55  Final BX
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.