/scoreboard/2018/composite

2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 No. 1 Mount Union  55  Ohio Northern  24  Final BX PH PH PH
Oct. 27 McMurry  7  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 3 St. John's  42  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 No. 4 Brockport  22  Utica  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  40  UW-Stout  10  Final RC BX
Oct. 27 Southern Virginia  7  No. 6 Frostburg State  61  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  49  Southwestern  35  Final BX
Oct. 27 No. 8 John Carroll  66  Wilmington  19  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Elmhurst  0  No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Pacific  19  No. 10 Whitworth  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 No. 11 Bethel  33  Hamline  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 Albion  42  No. 12 Trine  59  Final BX
Oct. 27 Albright  14  No. 13 Delaware Valley  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 23 Muhlenberg  16  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  49  Millikin  32  Final BX
Oct. 27 St. Olaf  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  60  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 27 No. 18 Wabash  28  No. 19 Wittenberg  21  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 Birmingham-Southern  10  No. 20 Berry  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Pacific Lutheran  7  No. 21 Linfield  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carroll  0  No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Millsaps  13  No. 24 Centre  49  Final BX
Oct. 27 No. 25 Washington U.  38  Augustana  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  13  Framingham State  44  Final BX
Oct. 27 Husson  48  Castleton  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 Worcester State  0  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Final BX
Oct. 27 Catholic  0  Norwich  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 Western New England  49  Nichols  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 27 Morrisville State  38  Buffalo State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Lebanon Valley  23  FDU-Florham  24  Final BX
Oct. 27 RPI  42  Rochester  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 SUNY-Maritime  14  Anna Maria  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Tufts  13  Amherst  19  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Colby  21  Bates  6  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 27 Geneva    Carnegie Mellon    Postponed V LS A
Oct. 27 Becker  6  Curry  22  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Salisbury  45  Rowan  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Hope  52  Alma  23  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Gettysburg  9  Susquehanna  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Middlebury  0  Trinity (Conn.)  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 MIT  6  WPI  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Finlandia  6  Adrian  49  Final BX
Oct. 27 Kalamazoo  17  Olivet  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 27 Montclair State  10  Wesley  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 DePauw  19  Allegheny  20  Final BX
Oct. 27 Lycoming  7  Wilkes  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Ursinus  30  McDaniel  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Misericordia  41  King's  23  Final BX
Oct. 27 Alfred State  9  Gallaudet  13  Final BX
Oct. 27 Alfred  41  Hartwick  3  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  56  Emory and Henry  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Washington and Lee  3  Guilford  40  Final BX RC PH PH PH PH PH PH
Oct. 27 Ohio Wesleyan  22  Oberlin  13  Final BX
Oct. 27 St. Lawrence  6  Ithaca  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Methodist  10  N.C. Wesleyan  37  Final BX
Oct. 27 Denison  48  Hiram  20  Final BX
Oct. 27 Kean  3  Christopher Newport  13  Final BX
Oct. 27 Plymouth State  10  Westfield State  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Dickinson  47  Juniata  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Trinity (Texas)  38  Hendrix  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Crown  6  Final BX
Oct. 27 St. Scholastica  44  Iowa Wesleyan  20  Final BX
Oct. 27 Alvernia  0  Widener  51  Final BX
Oct. 27 Williams  27  Hamilton  17  Final BX
Oct. 27 St. Vincent  27  Grove City  30  Final BX
Oct. 27 Muskingum  41  Heidelberg  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  35  Defiance  6  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Baldwin Wallace  30  Marietta  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Franklin  45  Manchester  24  Final BX
Oct. 27 Capital  23  Otterbein  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Mount St. Joseph  19  Hanover  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Bluffton  13  Anderson  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 LaGrange  34  Brevard  38  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 William Paterson  7  TCNJ  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Kenyon  0  Wooster  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Western Connecticut  33  Fitchburg State  12  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve  34  Bethany  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Hampden-Sydney  19  Ferrum  32  Final BX
Oct. 27 Averett  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Shenandoah  20  Bridgewater  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 St. John Fisher  3  Cortland  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Howard Payne  7  Texas Lutheran  53  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Carthage  33  North Park  20  Final BX
Oct. 27 UW-Platteville  28  UW-La Crosse  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Rockford  13  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final BX
Oct. 27 Eureka  48  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Benedictine  42  Lakeland  52  Final BX
Oct. 27 MacMurray  27  Greenville  20  Final BX
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Aurora  43  Final BX
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  62  Carleton  28  Final BX
Oct. 27 Macalester  15  St. Norbert  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Grinnell  14  Illinois College  55  Final BX
Oct. 27 Coe  27  Central  24  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 27 Simpson  27  Luther  17  Final BX
Oct. 27 Martin Luther  41  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Lake Forest  3  Monmouth  30  Final BX
Oct. 27 Knox  7  Cornell  22  Final BX
Oct. 27 Wartburg  56  Loras  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 UW-Oshkosh  21  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Greensboro  0  Huntingdon  45  Final BX
Oct. 27 Beloit  27  Lawrence  32  Final BX
Oct. 27 UW-Eau Claire  24  UW-River Falls  42  Final BX
Oct. 27 Rhodes  14  Sewanee  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Nebraska Wesleyan  35  Dubuque  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Sul Ross State  14  East Texas Baptist  60  Final BX
Oct. 27 Ripon  6  Chicago  35  Final BX
Oct. 27 Moravian  6  Franklin and Marshall  40  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Salve Regina  33  University of New England  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 George Fox  17  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 Whittier  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Occidental  14  La Verne  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Puget Sound  42  Willamette  28  Final BX
Oct. 27 Belhaven  7  Louisiana College  42  Final BX
Oct. 27 Pomona-Pitzer  24  Chapman  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran  23  Redlands  51  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.