/scoreboard/2018/composite

2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 8 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  91  Albright  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 No. 4 Brockport  13  Ithaca  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Concordia-Moorhead  6  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  24  Final PH BX RC
Sep. 8 No. 6 Frostburg State  47  TCNJ  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  42  Trinity (Texas)  33  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  70  Lake Forest  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 UW-River Falls  27  No. 11 Bethel  32  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Bluffton  13  No. 12 Trine  34  Final BX
Sep. 8 No. 13 Delaware Valley  52  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  35  Susquehanna  37  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 UW-La Crosse  34  No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Thiel  0  No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  55  Final BX
Sep. 8 UW-Stevens Point  13  No. 18 Wabash  16  Final BX
Sep. 8 No. 20 Berry  34  LaGrange  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 No. 21 Linfield  14  Carroll (Mont.)  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Dickinson  3  No. 23 Muhlenberg  14  Final BX
Sep. 8 No. 24 Centre  40  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final BX
Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  21  SUNY-Maritime  51  Final BX
Sep. 7 Bridgewater State  3  Endicott  17  Final BX
Sep. 7 Anna Maria  14  Nichols  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 MIT  16  Curry  6  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Catholic  21  Utica  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Salve Regina  14  Montclair State  37  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Carnegie Mellon  31  Rochester  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Western Connecticut  33  Dean  22  Final BX
Sep. 8 WPI  14  RPI  25  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 UW-Oshkosh  3  Davenport  7  Final BX
Sep. 8 Worcester State  23  Becker  19  Final BX
Sep. 8 Framingham State  19  Cortland  57  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Morrisville State  24  Hobart  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Ferrum  31  Apprentice  20  Final BX
Sep. 8 Norwich  7  St. Lawrence  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Gallaudet  28  Greensboro  44  Final BX
Sep. 8 Springfield  42  Kean  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  7  Ursinus  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  40  Juniata  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Central  16  DePauw  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Westfield State  23  Western New England  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Moravian  14  McDaniel  9  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 8 Husson  47  University of New England  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  17  Hampden-Sydney  13  Final BX
Sep. 8 Allegheny  27  Wooster  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Wilkes  30  Lebanon Valley  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 8 Oberlin  35  Kenyon  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Concordia-Chicago  25  Olivet  52  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Buffalo State  27  Adrian  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 FDU-Florham  31  William Paterson  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Lycoming  33  Widener  19  Final BX
Sep. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  27  Waynesburg  12  Final BX
Sep. 8 Union  28  Coast Guard  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Hope  41  Defiance  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Muskingum  14  Ohio Northern  42  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Thomas More  27  Hanover  18  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 8 Castleton  34  Fitchburg State  13  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 St. Scholastica  29  Mayville St.  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Washington and Lee  47  Sewanee  14  Final BX
Sep. 8 Simpson  21  Chicago  0  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lawrence Tech  30  Wisconsin Lutheran  22  Final BX
Sep. 8 Nebraska Wesleyan  31  Illinois College  12  Final BX
Sep. 8 Augsburg  27  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Elmhurst  21  Aurora  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Buena Vista  20  Concordia (Neb.)  27  Final BX
Sep. 8 UW-Stout  24  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final - OT BX
Sep. 8 Trinity Bible  0  Grinnell  46  Final BX
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  28  Rockford  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Luther  29  St. Olaf  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Finlandia  0  Ripon  70  Final BX
Sep. 8 Wartburg  18  Monmouth  24  Final BX
Sep. 8 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Millsaps  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Knox  20  Beloit  23  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lawrence  23  Carleton  44  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Crown  14  Presentation  42  Final
Sep. 8 Hiram  47  Earlham  13  Final BX
Sep. 8 Austin  14  Wayland Baptist  24  Final BX
Sep. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  34  Lewis and Clark  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Capital  50  Marietta  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Grove City  7  Bethany  27  Final BX
Sep. 8 Greenville  7  Kalamazoo  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Howard Payne  3  George Fox  35  Final BX
Sep. 8 Pacific Lutheran  8  Cal Lutheran  24  Final BX
Sep. 8 Redlands  28  Puget Sound  21  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX
Sep. 8 Alfred State  24  Hartwick  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Manchester  33  Alma  39  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 8 Averett  14  Randolph-Macon  24  Final BX
Sep. 8 Otterbein  3  Baldwin Wallace  33  Final BX
Sep. 8 Franklin  35  Albion  56  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Mount St. Joseph  19  Morehead St.  48  Final BX
Sep. 8 Indiana Wesleyan  61  Anderson  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 St. Vincent  27  Geneva  31  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Rowan  20  Southern Virginia  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Stevenson  35  Bridgewater  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Rhodes  43  Rose-Hulman  19  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 N.C. Wesleyan  21  Shenandoah  59  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Methodist  35  Guilford  61  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Loras  39  Benedictine  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Hendrix  14  Texas Lutheran  19  Final BX
Sep. 8 Birmingham-Southern  41  Huntingdon  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Louisiana College  0  Alcorn St.  78  Final BX
Sep. 8 St. Norbert  23  UW-Eau Claire  30  Final - OT BX PH PH
Sep. 8 Iowa Wesleyan  6  Eureka  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Coe  42  Cornell  7  Final BX
Sep. 8 Minnesota-Morris  0  Valley City State  48  Final BX
Sep. 8 Macalester  29  Hamline  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Southwestern  37  McMurry  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 Whittier  42  Arizona Christian  67  Final BX
Sep. 8 Dubuque  21  Pacific  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.