Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 McDaniel  28  Catholic  45  Final RC

Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  13  Johns Hopkins  36  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  28  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final RC RC
  Hampden-Sydney  20  Averett  6  Final
  Bridgewater  23  St. Vincent  7  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  45  Ferrum  36  Final
  Greensboro  14  Guilford  13  Final RC RC
  Shenandoah  26  Stevenson  16  Final

Sep. 7 Gallaudet  47  Catholic  27  Final RC RC

Sep. 8 Averett  6  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
  Christopher Newport  20  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final
  Greensboro  7  Bridgewater  33  Final RC RC
  Emory and Henry  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Final
  Washington and Lee  28  Sewanee  6  Final
  Ferrum  14  Shenandoah  7  Final
  Methodist  34  Guilford  21  Final RC

Sep. 14 Catholic  17  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final RC

Sep. 15 Guilford  45  Averett  35  Final RC
  Bethany  33  Randolph-Macon  49  Final RC
  Methodist  20  Emory and Henry  34  Final
  Christopher Newport  20  Shenandoah  7  Final
  Centre  16  Washington and Lee  34  Final RC RC

Sep. 22 Shenandoah  14  Bridgewater  17  Final RC
  Huntingdon  24  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final

Sep. 29 Hampden-Sydney  28  Catholic  41  Final
  Randolph-Macon  22  Emory and Henry  10  Final
  Bridgewater  44  Apprentice School  14  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  42  Guilford  21  Final

Oct. 5 Catholic  12  Randolph-Macon  45  Final

Oct. 6 Guilford  20  Shenandoah  7  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater  7  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  28  Washington and Lee  45  Final RC

Oct. 11 Bridgewater  20  Guilford  23  Final RC

Oct. 12 Shenandoah  7  Catholic  34  Final

Oct. 13 Randolph-Macon  14  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  17  Hampden-Sydney  47  Final

Oct. 20 Hampden-Sydney  42  Shenandoah  21  Final
  Catholic  14  Emory and Henry  15  Final
  Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater  31  Final RC
  Guilford  38  Randolph-Macon  35  Final RC

Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  27  Shenandoah  24  Final
  Washington and Lee  41  Catholic  14  Final
  Guilford  24  Hampden-Sydney  68  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  21  Bridgewater  27  Final RC

Nov. 3 Catholic  10  Guilford  24  Final RC
  Shenandoah  17  Emory and Henry  20  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  42  Washington and Lee  45  Final - 4OT RC
  Bridgewater  26  Randolph-Macon  38  Final RC

Nov. 10 Shenandoah  23  Washington and Lee  42  Final RC
  Bridgewater  42  Catholic  14  Final RC
  Guilford  10  Emory and Henry  38  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  41  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final

Nov. 17 Washington and Lee  20  Hobart  38  Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos