Northern Athletics Conference Link to official site

2012 NATHC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Benedictine  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final RC

Sep. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  40  Rockford  0  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Ripon  0  Final RC
  Aurora  13  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final RC
  Carroll  24  Lakeland  17  Final
  Lake Forest  27  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Augsburg  41  Final RC
  Martin Luther  36  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final

Sep. 8 Rockford  14  Loras  28  Final
  Olivet  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  38  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  13  Macalester  17  Final RC
  Maranatha Baptist  20  Trinity Bible  31  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  27  Chicago  26  Final RC
  Benedictine  30  North Park  22  Final RC

Sep. 15 Hope  47  Concordia-Chicago  63  Final
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  Olivet  12  Rockford  28  Final
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  Alma  21  Aurora  24  Final
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  Adrian  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Final RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  Trine  10  Concordia (Wis.)  13  Final RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  Kalamazoo  31  Lakeland  24  Final
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  Albion  28  Benedictine  32  Final RC RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Macalester  49  Final RC

Sep. 22 Aurora  20  Millikin  44  Final RC
  Lakeland  9  Carthage  49  Final RC

Sep. 29 Aurora  55  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  0  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  48  Rockford  10  Final
  Lakeland  17  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final

Oct. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  9  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  8  Concordia (Wis.)  55  Final
  Rockford  7  Lakeland  31  Final
  Benedictine  30  Aurora  41  Final

Oct. 13 Lakeland  32  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
  Rockford  0  Benedictine  28  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  47  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Aurora  14  Final

Oct. 20 Aurora  34  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final
  Benedictine  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  23  Lakeland  16  Final
Cheese Bowl
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Rockford  34  Final

Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  26  Benedictine  13  Final RC
  Rockford  3  Concordia (Wis.)  40  Final
  Lakeland  17  Aurora  56  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  48  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final

Nov. 3 Lakeland  3  Concordia-Chicago  37  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Aurora  31  Final
  Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Benedictine  34  Final RC

Nov. 10 Concordia-Chicago  62  Maranatha Baptist  26  Final
  Aurora  47  Rockford  20  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final
  Benedictine  28  Lakeland  3  Final RC

Nov. 17 Bethel  24  Concordia-Chicago  23  Final RC
NCAA First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos