Concordia Wisconsin vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Concordia (Wis.)
6
Benedictine
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia (Wis.) (2-2) 0 0 6 0 6
Benedictine (2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Concordia (Wis.) - Benedictine
3 02:42 Concordia (Wis.) - Saunders, J. 4 yd pass from Damaschke, A.. (Gonzalez, D. kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 83 yards in 1:13.
6 - 0
Concordia (Wis.)StatisticsBenedictine
12 FIRST DOWNS 20
6
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
8
0
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 44% (7 of 16)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
204 NET YARDS PASSING 253
22-36
5.7
2-11
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
21-42
6.0
2-18
2
55 NET YARDS RUSHING 119
32
1.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
3.6
11-429 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-239
39.0 Average 39.8
21 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 31
2-3
1-16
2-2
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-31
0 0
0 0
5-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-34
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 4-4
2-18 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
2-2 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:55 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:05

Concordia (Wis.)

Benedictine

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Damaschke 22-36 204 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cyle Schultz 21-42 253 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler White 2 24 12.0 13 0
Austin Damaschke 17 21 1.2 9 0
LaCurt Evans 7 8 1.1 4 0
James Saunders 2 3 1.5 2 0
Joe Paul 2 3 1.5 3 0
Team 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Alessi 11 51 4.6 12 0
John Borsellino 10 37 3.7 11 0
Artie Monaco 3 34 11.3 23 0
Cyle Schultz 7 -1 -0.1 9 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garret Wenzelburger 8 96 12.0 27 0
Tyler White 2 39 19.5 44 0
Erik West 2 20 10.0 11 0
Cody Johnson 4 20 5.0 9 0
LaCurt Evans 2 11 5.5 8 0
James Saunders 3 10 3.3 5 1
Scott Schieble 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Artie Monaco 5 115 23.0 32 0
John Borsellino 7 45 6.4 18 0
Colin Kanehl 4 45 11.3 24 0
Greg German 2 29 14.5 20 0
Chris Schultz 2 16 8.0 9 0
Calvi Bonewits 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 0/1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
LJ Stolarski 0/1 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Damaschke 1 41 41.0 41 0 1
Hunter Breunig 10 388 38.8 50 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Billy Dixon 6 239 39.8 45 0 4
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Peter Morton 2 57 28.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
LJ Stolarski 1 63 63.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Paul 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Erik West 2 3 1.5 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Borsellino 2 31 15.5 19 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Schider 1 1 1.0 1 0
Ben Bobowski 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Erik West 1 0
Austin Damaschke 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Cyle Schultz 1 1
Artie Monaco 1 1
TEAM 2 2
Defensive Statistics
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Matt Upson 5 8 13 - 2 - 2 - - 2 2
21 John Palese 5 4 9 - - 1-0 - 1
91 Uzziel McDermiit 2 7 9 1 - 8 1.5 - 10 1-0 - 1
67 Matt Lechler 0 8 8 - 0.5 - 1 - - 3
20 Ryan Schwartzberg 2 2 4 - - 1-0 -
26 Ryan Edleman 2 2 4 - - 1 - -
38 Jim Drida 2 2 4 - 1 - 3 - -
42 Ben Kempen 1 3 4 1 - 10 1.5 - 11 1 1-0 -
47 Ben Bobowski 2 2 4 - - - 1-1
98 Andrew Faber 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
28 Anthony Hoitink 0 2 2 - - - - 2
40 Markhail Bell 2 0 2 - - - - 1
49 Taylor Witty 0 2 2 - - - - 1
1 Carlton Austin 0 1 1 - - - -
25 LaCurt Evans 1 0 1 - - - -
29 Joe Paul 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Brett Waldorf 0 1 1 - - - - 1
51 Derek Rehfeldt 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Garett Nekolny 0 1 1 - - - - 1 2
56 Widchero Cherident - - - - 1
19 Brandon Schider - - - 1-1
TOTALS 25 50 75 2 - 18 7 - 29 2 4-0 2-2 5 13
# Benedictine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
97 Ben Lockton 3 9 12 2 - 11 3 - 14 1-0 - 1 1
31 Mike Theriault 3 8 11 - 1.5 - 2 - -
55 Joe Dickert 1 10 11 - - - - 2 3
30 Stefan Herron 4 6 10 - - - - 1
27 Steve Santostasi 4 3 7 - - - - 2
14 Drew Keil 1 4 5 - - - -
45 Nick Dottellis 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - - 2
51 Ryan Stec 0 5 5 - - - -
44 Chris Buonavolanto 1 3 4 - - - - 2
22 LJ Stolarski 1 2 3 - - - -
56 Josh Davis 0 3 3 - 1 - 3 - -
98 Jake Sakal 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
32 Ryan Johnston 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Ben Carpenter 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Kevin Lawson 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Grant White - - - - 1
TOTALS 21 60 81 2 - 11 7 - 20 1-0 - 5 1 10
Other Information
Location: Lisle, Ill.
Stadium: Sports Complex
Attendance: 1489
Weather: Sunny, Clear, Cool
Temperature: 72 F
Wind: W 8 mph
Referee: Paul Cloutier
Umpire: Dan Schneider
Head Linesman: Peter King
Line Judge: Bob Nowaczyk
Back Judge: Bart Buckler
Field Judge: Bart Newman
Side Judge: David Uyl
Scorekeeper: Tim Calderwood
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos