Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  20  Augsburg  41  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  42  Jamestown  26  Final
  Carleton  20  Grinnell  14  Final - OT
  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. John's  52  Final
  Hamline  37  Minnesota-Morris  31  Final
  St. Olaf  28  Luther  23  Final
  St. Thomas  27  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final RC RC

Sep. 8 St. Olaf  31  DePauw  10  Final RC
  St. John's  31  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  35  Simpson  26  Final RC RC
  Buena Vista  14  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final RC
  Bethel  21  Wartburg  0  Final
  UW-River Falls  9  St. Thomas  43  Final RC

Sep. 15 Augsburg  26  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. Olaf  14  Final RC
  Buena Vista  7  Bethel  56  Final
  Hamline  14  Carleton  21  Final
  St. Thomas  43  St. John's  21  Final RC

Sep. 22 St. John's  21  Concordia-Moorhead  31  Final RC
  Carleton  14  Bethel  52  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. Olaf  17  Final RC
  Augsburg  48  Hamline  24  Final

Sep. 29 Bethel  21  Augsburg  20  Final RC
  St. Thomas  47  Carleton  24  Final RC
  St. Olaf  38  St. John's  35  Final
  Hamline  0  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final RC

Oct. 6 St. John's  17  Augsburg  48  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Bethel  15  Final RC
  Macalester  20  Carleton  21  Final RC
  St. Olaf  48  Hamline  14  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. Thomas  28  Final RC RC

Oct. 13 Augsburg  45  St. Olaf  37  Final RC
  Hamline  14  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Final RC
  Carleton  14  St. John's  51  Final
  Bethel  0  St. Thomas  37  Final RC
  Valley City St.  16  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final RC

Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Augsburg  31  Final RC RC
  Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final RC
  St. Olaf  27  Carleton  20  Final
  St. Thomas  51  Hamline  9  Final RC

Oct. 27 Carleton  27  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final RC
  Hamline  21  Bethel  56  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final
  Augsburg  14  St. Thomas  30  Final RC

Nov. 3 Augsburg  58  Macalester  41  Final RC
  Bethel  17  St. Olaf  24  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Carleton  27  Final
  St. John's  55  Hamline  10  Final
  St. Thomas  21  Concordia-Moorhead  7  Final RC RC

Nov. 10 Carleton  24  Augsburg  49  Final
@ Minneapolis (HHH Metrodome)
  Concordia-Moorhead  29  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final RC
  St. John's  22  Bethel  27  Final RC
  Macalester  45  Hamline  21  Final RC
  St. Olaf  21  St. Thomas  35  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 Bethel  24  Concordia-Chicago  23  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  St. Norbert  17  St. Thomas  48  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 24 Bethel  14  UW-Oshkosh  37  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round
  Elmhurst  17  St. Thomas  24  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 1 Hobart  7  St. Thomas  47  Final RC
NCAA Division III Quarterfinals

Dec. 8 UW-Oshkosh  14  St. Thomas  28  Final RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Semifinal

Dec. 14 St. Thomas  10  Mount Union  28  Final RC
Amos Alonzo Stagg Bowl XL @ Salem Stadium, Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading