Liberty League Link to official site

2012 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Dickinson  0  Hobart  31  Final RC
  Salve Regina  17  Union  14  Final RC
  WPI  17  Curry  7  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  21  Susquehanna  37  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Utica  40  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  21  Springfield  17  Final RC

Sep. 8 Thiel  7  Rochester  17  Final
  Geneva  7  Hobart  28  Final
  Alfred  6  RPI  24  Final RC
  Worcester State  28  WPI  21  Final RC
  Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  43  Coast Guard  37  Final
  Utica  45  Union  17  Final RC

Sep. 15 Mount Ida  42  Springfield  49  Final RC
  RPI  56  Castleton State  35  Final RC
  Union  24  Ithaca  27  Final - OT RC
  Alfred  28  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  WPI  3  Norwich  20  Final RC RC
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  19  Final
  Hobart  45  Utica  26  Final RC
  Rochester  16  St. John Fisher  20  Final RC

Sep. 22 WPI  17  RPI  39  Final RC RC
  Union  31  St. Lawrence  20  Final
  Merchant Marine  21  Hobart  42  Final
  Rochester  14  Springfield  44  Final

Sep. 29 Hobart  61  WPI  8  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  20  Rochester  30  Final
  RPI  31  Merchant Marine  34  Final
  Springfield  21  Union  49  Final

Oct. 6 Springfield  7  Hobart  28  Final RC
  Union  21  WPI  6  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  27  RPI  46  Final RC
  Rochester  44  Merchant Marine  26  Final

Oct. 13 RPI  31  Rochester  21  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  13  Springfield  66  Final

Oct. 20 Hobart  35  RPI  7  Final RC
  Springfield  33  St. Lawrence  20  Final
  Rochester  7  Union  20  Final RC
  WPI  13  Merchant Marine  28  Final RC

Oct. 27 St. Lawrence  17  WPI  36  Final RC
  Union  34  Hobart  42  Final RC

Nov. 3 Merchant Marine  7  Union  51  Final
  WPI  15  Rochester  42  Final RC
  RPI  21  Springfield  42  Final
  Hobart  34  St. Lawrence  14  Final

Nov. 10 Springfield  62  WPI  23  Final RC
  Rochester  24  Hobart  43  Final
  St. Lawrence  12  Merchant Marine  33  Final RC
  Union  34  RPI  28  Final - OT

Nov. 17 Washington and Lee  20  Hobart  38  Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
  Alfred  8  Springfield  31  Final
ECAC bowl game

Nov. 24 Wittenberg  10  Hobart  35  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 1 Hobart  7  St. Thomas  47  Final RC
NCAA Division III Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading