Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Link to official site

2012 ECFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Fitchburg State  3  Becker  13  Final RC
  Anna Maria  10  Worcester State  56  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  24  Final RC RC

Sep. 1 Hartwick  55  Husson  14  Final RC RC
  Plymouth State  7  Castleton State  35  Final RC RC
  Gallaudet  0  Otterbein  15  Final RC RC
  Western New England  24  Norwich  26  Final RC

Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final RC
Fifth Annual Chowder Bowl
  Gallaudet  47  Catholic  27  Final RC RC

Sep. 8 Castleton State  14  Endicott  66  Final RC RC
  Becker  21  MIT  28  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  14  Anna Maria  34  Final RC RC
  Mount Ida  22  Plymouth State  12  Final
  Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final RC

Sep. 15 Mount Ida  42  Springfield  49  Final RC
  RPI  56  Castleton State  35  Final RC
  Anna Maria  22  Husson  28  Final
  WPI  3  Norwich  20  Final RC RC
  Becker  41  Hartwick  53  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  19  Final

Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  16  Castleton State  35  Final RC
  Apprentice School  7  Gallaudet  35  Final RC

Sep. 29 Anna Maria  24  Gallaudet  52  Final RC
  Norwich  32  Mount Ida  36  Final RC
  William Paterson  21  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final RC
  Husson  7  Becker  34  Final RC

Oct. 6 Gallaudet  44  Husson  14  Final RC
  Anna Maria  35  Mount Ida  48  Final
  Becker  7  SUNY-Maritime  33  Final
  Castleton State  35  Norwich  27  Final RC

Oct. 13 Norwich  34  Gallaudet  24  Final RC
  Mount Ida  30  Husson  3  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  42  Anna Maria  21  Final RC
  Becker  13  Castleton State  45  Final RC

Oct. 20 Gallaudet  48  Becker  26  Final RC
  Husson  0  Norwich  56  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  24  Final
  Castleton State  54  Anna Maria  33  Final

Oct. 27 Becker  7  Mount Ida  55  Final RC
  Norwich  50  Anna Maria  21  Final
  Husson  17  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final - OT RC RC
  Castleton State  28  Gallaudet  20  Final RC

Nov. 3 Anna Maria  7  Becker  27  Final
  Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  29  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime    Norwich    Cancelled LS V
  Castleton State  34  Husson  14  Final

Nov. 10 Norwich  47  Becker  14  Final
  Mount Ida  52  Castleton State  28  Final RC
  Husson  42  Anna Maria  44  Final - 3OT RC RC
  Gallaudet  21  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 Mount Ida  14  Wesley  73  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Castleton State  7  St. John Fisher  63  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl
  Norwich  14  Endicott  34  Final RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading