Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Link to official site

2012 ECFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Fitchburg State  3  Becker  13  Final RC
  Anna Maria  10  Worcester State  56  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  24  Final RC RC

Sep. 1 Hartwick  55  Husson  14  Final RC RC
  Plymouth State  7  Castleton State  35  Final RC RC
  Gallaudet  0  Otterbein  15  Final RC RC
  Western New England  24  Norwich  26  Final RC

Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final RC
Fifth Annual Chowder Bowl
  Gallaudet  47  Catholic  27  Final RC RC

Sep. 8 Castleton State  14  Endicott  66  Final RC RC
  Becker  21  MIT  28  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  14  Anna Maria  34  Final RC RC
  Mount Ida  22  Plymouth State  12  Final
  Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final RC

Sep. 15 Mount Ida  42  Springfield  49  Final RC
  RPI  56  Castleton State  35  Final RC
  Anna Maria  22  Husson  28  Final
  WPI  3  Norwich  20  Final RC RC
  Becker  41  Hartwick  53  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  19  Final

Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  16  Castleton State  35  Final RC
  Apprentice School  7  Gallaudet  35  Final RC

Sep. 29 Anna Maria  24  Gallaudet  52  Final RC
  Norwich  32  Mount Ida  36  Final RC
  William Paterson  21  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final RC
  Husson  7  Becker  34  Final RC

Oct. 6 Gallaudet  44  Husson  14  Final RC
  Anna Maria  35  Mount Ida  48  Final
  Becker  7  SUNY-Maritime  33  Final
  Castleton State  35  Norwich  27  Final RC

Oct. 13 Norwich  34  Gallaudet  24  Final RC
  Mount Ida  30  Husson  3  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  42  Anna Maria  21  Final RC
  Becker  13  Castleton State  45  Final RC

Oct. 20 Gallaudet  48  Becker  26  Final RC
  Husson  0  Norwich  56  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  24  Final
  Castleton State  54  Anna Maria  33  Final

Oct. 27 Becker  7  Mount Ida  55  Final RC
  Norwich  50  Anna Maria  21  Final
  Husson  17  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final RC RC
  Castleton State  28  Gallaudet  20  Final RC

Nov. 3 Anna Maria  7  Becker  27  Final
  Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  29  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime    Norwich    Cancelled LS V
  Castleton State  34  Husson  14  Final

Nov. 10 Norwich  47  Becker  14  Final
  Mount Ida  52  Castleton State  28  Final RC
  Husson  42  Anna Maria  44  Final - 3OT RC RC
  Gallaudet  21  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 Mount Ida  14  Wesley  73  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Castleton State  7  St. John Fisher  63  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl
  Norwich  14  Endicott  34  Final RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.