2010 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 King's  7  Springfield  31  Final

Sep. 4 Widener  0  Alfred  37  Final RC
  Hartwick  31  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Utica  78  Becker  19  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  3  Ithaca  33  Final RC
  Brockport State  12  St. John Fisher  55  Final

Sep. 11 St. John Fisher  54  Buffalo State  26  Final
  Utica  59  Castleton State  22  Final RC
  Springfield  51  Husson  0  Final
  Union  20  Ithaca  28  Final RC
  Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final

Sep. 18 Springfield  44  Wilkes  7  Final
  Alfred  24  St. Lawrence  16  Final RC
  Ithaca  31  Widener  7  Final
  RPI  21  Utica  42  Final
  Hartwick  27  Norwich  42  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  49  Rochester  21  Final
@ Rhinos Stadium

Sep. 25 Ithaca  24  Lycoming  26  Final RC
  Alfred  35  Springfield  28  Final RC
  Wilkes  10  Utica  24  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  34  Hobart  14  Final

Oct. 2 Frostburg State  24  Alfred  49  Final RC
  Hartwick  17  Ithaca  29  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  0  Springfield  64  Final
  St. John Fisher  35  Utica  24  Final RC

Oct. 9 Alfred  35  Hartwick  14  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  13  Utica  31  Final RC
  Ithaca  10  St. John Fisher  34  Final

Oct. 16 Alfred  24  RPI  27  Final RC
  Utica  16  Springfield  20  Final RC
  Hartwick  14  St. John Fisher  41  Final RC

Oct. 23 St. John Fisher  31  Alfred  42  Final RC
  Springfield  14  Ithaca  23  Final RC

Oct. 30 Rochester  24  Alfred  14  Final RC
  Utica  6  Ithaca  30  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  6  St. John Fisher  38  Final RC
  Hartwick  20  Springfield  39  Final

Nov. 6 Springfield  55  St. John Fisher  49  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  Alfred  31  Final RC
  Utica  21  Hartwick  24  Final RC

Nov. 13 Alfred  37  Utica  20  Final
  Ithaca  17  Cortland State  20  Final RC
  Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  27  Final
  Union  15  Springfield  26  Final

Nov. 20 Alfred  60  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final RC
NCAA First Round @ Alfred
  RPI  13  St. John Fisher  56  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl
  Mount Ida  17  Springfield  26  Final
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl

Nov. 27 Alfred  34  Cortland State  20  Final RC RC

Dec. 4 Alfred  7  Mount Union  37  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.