2010 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 King's  7  Springfield  31  Final

Sep. 4 Widener  0  Alfred  37  Final RC
  Hartwick  31  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Utica  78  Becker  19  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  3  Ithaca  33  Final RC
  Brockport  12  St. John Fisher  55  Final

Sep. 11 St. John Fisher  54  Buffalo State  26  Final
  Utica  59  Castleton  22  Final RC
  Springfield  51  Husson  0  Final
  Union  20  Ithaca  28  Final RC
  Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final

Sep. 18 Springfield  44  Wilkes  7  Final
  Alfred  24  St. Lawrence  16  Final RC
  Ithaca  31  Widener  7  Final
  RPI  21  Utica  42  Final
  Hartwick  27  Norwich  42  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  49  Rochester  21  Final
@ Rhinos Stadium

Sep. 25 Ithaca  24  Lycoming  26  Final RC
  Alfred  35  Springfield  28  Final RC
  Wilkes  10  Utica  24  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  34  Hobart  14  Final

Oct. 2 Frostburg State  24  Alfred  49  Final RC
  Hartwick  17  Ithaca  29  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  0  Springfield  64  Final
  St. John Fisher  35  Utica  24  Final RC

Oct. 9 Alfred  35  Hartwick  14  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  13  Utica  31  Final RC
  Ithaca  10  St. John Fisher  34  Final

Oct. 16 Alfred  24  RPI  27  Final RC
  Utica  16  Springfield  20  Final RC
  Hartwick  14  St. John Fisher  41  Final RC

Oct. 23 St. John Fisher  31  Alfred  42  Final RC
  Springfield  14  Ithaca  23  Final RC

Oct. 30 Rochester  24  Alfred  14  Final RC
  Utica  6  Ithaca  30  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  6  St. John Fisher  38  Final RC
  Hartwick  20  Springfield  39  Final

Nov. 6 Springfield  55  St. John Fisher  49  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  Alfred  31  Final RC
  Utica  21  Hartwick  24  Final RC

Nov. 13 Alfred  37  Utica  20  Final
  Ithaca  17  Cortland  20  Final RC
  Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  27  Final
  Union  15  Springfield  26  Final

Nov. 20 Alfred  60  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final RC
NCAA First Round @ Alfred
  RPI  13  St. John Fisher  56  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl
  Mount Ida  17  Springfield  26  Final
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl

Nov. 27 Alfred  34  Cortland  20  Final RC RC

Dec. 4 Alfred  7  Mount Union  37  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos