Centennial Conference Link to official site

2012 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 8 Johns Hopkins  34  Susquehanna  7  Final RC
  Gettysburg  48  Ursinus  7  Final RC RC
  Franklin and Marshall  0  Muhlenberg  21  Final RC
  Dickinson  24  Juniata  17  Final RC
  McDaniel  7  Moravian  21  Final RC

Sep. 15 Susquehanna  14  Dickinson  17  Final RC
  Juniata  7  Gettysburg  28  Final RC
  Ursinus  28  Franklin and Marshall  40  Final
  Muhlenberg  33  McDaniel  0  Final
  Moravian  15  Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC

Sep. 22 Ursinus  40  McDaniel  21  Final
  Dickinson  13  Moravian  21  Final RC RC
  Gettysburg  35  Susquehanna  24  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  45  Juniata  38  Final
  Johns Hopkins  33  Muhlenberg  21  Final RC

Sep. 29 Moravian  7  Ursinus  24  Final
  Juniata  20  Johns Hopkins  40  Final RC
  McDaniel  3  Gettysburg  35  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  36  Dickinson  28  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  0  Susquehanna  17  Final

Oct. 13 Ursinus  37  Juniata  27  Final
  Susquehanna  38  Moravian  18  Final
  Johns Hopkins  49  Dickinson  0  Final RC
  Gettysburg  31  Muhlenberg  35  Final RC
  McDaniel  10  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final RC

Oct. 19 Gettysburg  35  Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC
  Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  36  Final RC

Oct. 20 Dickinson  38  McDaniel  31  Final - OT
  Juniata  14  Muhlenberg  35  Final RC
  Moravian  2  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final

Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  17  Susquehanna  24  Final
  Muhlenberg  61  Dickinson  21  Final
  Moravian  20  Gettysburg  42  Final RC
  Johns Hopkins  35  Ursinus  17  Final RC
  McDaniel  7  Juniata  24  Final RC

Nov. 2 Gettysburg  13  Dickinson  23  Final

Nov. 3 Moravian  6  Juniata  14  Final
  Susquehanna  42  McDaniel  38  Final
  Ursinus  17  Muhlenberg  24  Final - OT RC
  Johns Hopkins  12  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final RC

Nov. 10 McDaniel  7  Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  45  Moravian  7  Final RC
  Juniata  0  Susquehanna  21  Final
  Dickinson  7  Ursinus  48  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  31  Gettysburg  38  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos