Juniata vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Juniata
0
Susquehanna
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (3-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Susquehanna (6-4) 7 0 7 7 21
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Juniata - Susquehanna
1 06:17 Susquehanna - Spenser Ercole 24 yd pass from Taylor Kolmer. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 60 yards in 3:14.
0 - 7
3 01:53 Susquehanna - Mike Ritter 24 yd pass from Taylor Kolmer. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 72 yards in 4:19.
0 - 14
4 05:25 Susquehanna - Tim Wade 3 yd run. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 76 yards in 3:27.
0 - 21
JuniataStatisticsSusquehanna
14 FIRST DOWNS 24
7
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
13
10
1
9% (1 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 55% (11 of 20)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
212 NET YARDS PASSING 321
20-39
5.4
2-9
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
25-37
8.7
5-27
1
47 NET YARDS RUSHING 152
20
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
3.7
7-285 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-291
40.7 Average 41.6
67 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 25
0 0
2-58
1-9
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-20
1-7
2--2
3-31 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-62
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
4-26 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-9
1-9 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2--2
23:33 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:27

Juniata

Susquehanna

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ward Udinski 20-39 212 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Taylor Kolmer 25-37 321 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Deonte Alston 9 23 2.6 12 0
Ward Udinski 7 20 2.9 16 0
Michael John 1 2 2.0 2 0
Jonah Plymire 1 1 1.0 1 0
Zach McCaulley 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Connor McGrath 16 143 8.9 51 0
Spenser Ercole 1 14 14.0 14 0
Tim Wade 14 12 0.9 7 1
TEAM 3 0 0.0 0 0
Taylor Kolmer 7 -17 -2.4 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dominic Bornman 3 57 19.0 26 0
Zach McCaulley 2 45 22.5 44 0
J. Valdiserri 4 39 9.8 17 0
Colton Myers 2 27 13.5 18 0
Q. Christian 3 18 6.0 9 0
De'Sean Popley 2 12 6.0 9 0
Tommy Gill 1 11 11.0 12 0
Deonte Alston 3 3 1.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Ritter 9 118 13.1 40 1
Denzell Walker 1 68 68.0 65 0
Spenser Ercole 3 53 17.7 24 1
Connor McGrath 4 33 8.3 13 0
Ryan Lopes 3 23 7.7 11 0
Pat Murtha 1 10 10.0 10 0
Tim Wade 3 8 2.7 10 0
Robbie Pryal 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Spencer Hotaling 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jonah Plymire 7 285 40.7 48 2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Spencer Hotaling 7 291 41.6 49 2 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ken Kysor 1 30 30.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Spencer Hotaling 4 231 57.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Isaiah Slutter 1 35 35.0 35 0
C. Jones 1 23 23.0 23 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Buckley 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jalon Scott 2 20 10.0 20 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Weiss 1 9 9.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Will Dyson 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Cody Miller 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tommy Gill 1 1
Zach McCaulley 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Taylor Kolmer 1 0
Denzell Walker 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Juniata Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
18 Ethan Wilt 7 0 7 - - 1 1-0 -
85 Brandon Felus 6 1 7 1.5 - 13 3.5 - 21 - -
22 Kevin Gorman 5 1 6 - - - -
15 Demetrius Floyd 4 1 5 - - - -
23 Jordan Shroyer 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
38 Noah Walstrom 4 1 5 - - - -
89 Jared Shope 4 1 5 1.5 - 8 2.5 - 9 - -
2 Greg Nixon 2 1 3 - - - -
13 Zach Boyd 3 0 3 - 1 - 4 - -
26 Brendan Cohn 3 0 3 - - - -
54 David Weiss 3 0 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - 1-9
34 Nick Bonavita 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
53 Ben Fowler 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
4 B. Gallagher 1 0 1 - - - -
21 C. Sweigert 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Coleman Rigg 1 0 1 - - - -
52 C. Katzenstein 1 0 1 - - - -
94 G. Pettyjohn 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 6 61 4 - 26 11 - 43 1 1-0 1-9
# Susquehanna Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
21 Will Dyson 8 0 8 - - - 1--2 2
54 Adrian Bernard 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 5 1 - -
27 Steven Viegas 6 0 6 - - - - 1
7 Jalon Scott 2 2 4 - - 1-0 - 2
48 Mike Statuti 4 0 4 1 - 3 2 - 4 - -
94 Ken Schetroma 4 0 4 1 - 6 2 - 9 - -
11 Jared Minori 1 1 2 - - - - 1
31 Cody Miller 2 0 2 - - - 1-0 4
18 Aaron Inch 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
19 Mike Ritter 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Ian Murray 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Bill Mancini 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Kyle Morosco 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 6 43 2 - 9 7 - 19 1 1-0 2--2 10
Other Information
Location: Selinsgrove, Pa.
Stadium: Lopardo Stadium
Attendance: 1122
Weather: Mostly cloudy
Temperature: 48 deg
Wind: SE 3 mph
Referee: H. Birkhimer
Umpire: Alvin Whaley
Head Linesman: M. Williams
Line Judge: Ryan Dillard
Back Judge: Bradley Shike
Field Judge: Doug Gaida
Side Judge: Dave Race
Scorekeeper: SU Sports Info
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos