Juniata vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
11/10/2012 at 1:00 pm
Juniata
0
Susquehanna
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Juniata (3-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Susquehanna (6-4) 7 0 7 7 21
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Juniata - Susquehanna
1 06:17 Susquehanna - Spenser Ercole 24 yd pass from Taylor Kolmer. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 60 yards in 3:14.
0 - 7
3 01:53 Susquehanna - Mike Ritter 24 yd pass from Taylor Kolmer. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 72 yards in 4:19.
0 - 14
4 05:25 Susquehanna - Tim Wade 3 yd run. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 76 yards in 3:27.
0 - 21
JuniataStatisticsSusquehanna
14 FIRST DOWNS 24
7
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
13
10
1
9% (1 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 55% (11 of 20)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
212 NET YARDS PASSING 321
20-39
5.4
2-9
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
25-37
8.7
5-27
1
47 NET YARDS RUSHING 152
20
2.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
3.7
7-285 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-291
40.7 Average 41.6
67 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 25
0 0
2-58
1-9
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-20
1-7
2--2
3-31 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-62
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
4-26 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-9
1-9 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2--2
23:33 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:27

Juniata

Susquehanna

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ward Udinski 20-39 212 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Taylor Kolmer 25-37 321 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Deonte Alston 9 23 2.6 12 0
Ward Udinski 7 20 2.9 16 0
Michael John 1 2 2.0 2 0
Jonah Plymire 1 1 1.0 1 0
Zach McCaulley 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Connor McGrath 16 143 8.9 51 0
Spenser Ercole 1 14 14.0 14 0
Tim Wade 14 12 0.9 7 1
TEAM 3 0 0.0 0 0
Taylor Kolmer 7 -17 -2.4 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dominic Bornman 3 57 19.0 26 0
Zach McCaulley 2 45 22.5 44 0
J. Valdiserri 4 39 9.8 17 0
Colton Myers 2 27 13.5 18 0
Q. Christian 3 18 6.0 9 0
De'Sean Popley 2 12 6.0 9 0
Tommy Gill 1 11 11.0 12 0
Deonte Alston 3 3 1.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Ritter 9 118 13.1 40 1
Denzell Walker 1 68 68.0 65 0
Spenser Ercole 3 53 17.7 24 1
Connor McGrath 4 33 8.3 13 0
Ryan Lopes 3 23 7.7 11 0
Pat Murtha 1 10 10.0 10 0
Tim Wade 3 8 2.7 10 0
Robbie Pryal 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Spencer Hotaling 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jonah Plymire 7 285 40.7 48 2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Spencer Hotaling 7 291 41.6 49 2 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ken Kysor 1 30 30.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Spencer Hotaling 4 231 57.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Isaiah Slutter 1 35 35.0 35 0
C. Jones 1 23 23.0 23 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Buckley 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jalon Scott 2 20 10.0 20 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Weiss 1 9 9.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Will Dyson 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Cody Miller 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tommy Gill 1 1
Zach McCaulley 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Taylor Kolmer 1 0
Denzell Walker 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Juniata Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
18 Ethan Wilt 7 0 7 - - 1 1-0 -
85 Brandon Felus 6 1 7 1.5 - 13 3.5 - 21 - -
22 Kevin Gorman 5 1 6 - - - -
15 Demetrius Floyd 4 1 5 - - - -
23 Jordan Shroyer 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
38 Noah Walstrom 4 1 5 - - - -
89 Jared Shope 4 1 5 1.5 - 8 2.5 - 9 - -
2 Greg Nixon 2 1 3 - - - -
13 Zach Boyd 3 0 3 - 1 - 4 - -
26 Brendan Cohn 3 0 3 - - - -
54 David Weiss 3 0 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - 1-9
34 Nick Bonavita 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
53 Ben Fowler 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
4 B. Gallagher 1 0 1 - - - -
21 C. Sweigert 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Coleman Rigg 1 0 1 - - - -
52 C. Katzenstein 1 0 1 - - - -
94 G. Pettyjohn 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 6 61 4 - 26 11 - 43 1 1-0 1-9
# Susquehanna Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
21 Will Dyson 8 0 8 - - - 1--2 2
54 Adrian Bernard 6 2 8 - 2.5 - 5 1 - -
27 Steven Viegas 6 0 6 - - - - 1
7 Jalon Scott 2 2 4 - - 1-0 - 2
48 Mike Statuti 4 0 4 1 - 3 2 - 4 - -
94 Ken Schetroma 4 0 4 1 - 6 2 - 9 - -
11 Jared Minori 1 1 2 - - - - 1
31 Cody Miller 2 0 2 - - - 1-0 4
18 Aaron Inch 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
19 Mike Ritter 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Ian Murray 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Bill Mancini 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Kyle Morosco 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 6 43 2 - 9 7 - 19 1 1-0 2--2 10
Other Information
Location: Selinsgrove, Pa.
Stadium: Lopardo Stadium
Attendance: 1122
Weather: Mostly cloudy
Temperature: 48 deg
Wind: SE 3 mph
Referee: H. Birkhimer
Umpire: Alvin Whaley
Head Linesman: M. Williams
Line Judge: Ryan Dillard
Back Judge: Bradley Shike
Field Judge: Doug Gaida
Side Judge: Dave Race
Scorekeeper: SU Sports Info
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.