Centennial Conference Link to official site

2012 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 McDaniel  28  Catholic  45  Final RC
  Ursinus  24  TCNJ  20  Final

Sep. 1 Dickinson  0  Hobart  31  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  13  Johns Hopkins  36  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  28  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final RC RC
  Misericordia  0  Gettysburg  70  Final
  Ithaca  24  Moravian  0  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  27  Apprentice School  7  Final
  Juniata  16  Thiel  13  Final
  Merchant Marine  21  Susquehanna  37  Final

Sep. 8 Johns Hopkins  34  Susquehanna  7  Final RC
  Gettysburg  48  Ursinus  7  Final RC RC
  Franklin and Marshall  0  Muhlenberg  21  Final RC
  Dickinson  24  Juniata  17  Final RC
  McDaniel  7  Moravian  21  Final RC

Sep. 15 Susquehanna  14  Dickinson  17  Final RC
  Juniata  7  Gettysburg  28  Final RC
  Ursinus  28  Franklin and Marshall  40  Final
  Muhlenberg  33  McDaniel  0  Final
  Moravian  15  Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC

Sep. 22 Ursinus  40  McDaniel  21  Final
  Dickinson  13  Moravian  21  Final RC RC
  Gettysburg  35  Susquehanna  24  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  45  Juniata  38  Final
  Johns Hopkins  33  Muhlenberg  21  Final RC

Sep. 29 Moravian  7  Ursinus  24  Final
  Juniata  20  Johns Hopkins  40  Final RC
  McDaniel  3  Gettysburg  35  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  36  Dickinson  28  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  0  Susquehanna  17  Final

Oct. 13 Ursinus  37  Juniata  27  Final
  Susquehanna  38  Moravian  18  Final
  Johns Hopkins  49  Dickinson  0  Final RC
  Gettysburg  31  Muhlenberg  35  Final RC
  McDaniel  10  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final RC

Oct. 19 Gettysburg  35  Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC
  Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  36  Final RC

Oct. 20 Dickinson  38  McDaniel  31  Final - OT
  Juniata  14  Muhlenberg  35  Final RC
  Moravian  2  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final

Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  17  Susquehanna  24  Final
  Muhlenberg  61  Dickinson  21  Final
  Moravian  20  Gettysburg  42  Final RC
  Johns Hopkins  35  Ursinus  17  Final RC
  McDaniel  7  Juniata  24  Final RC

Nov. 2 Gettysburg  13  Dickinson  23  Final

Nov. 3 Moravian  6  Juniata  14  Final
  Susquehanna  42  McDaniel  38  Final
  Ursinus  17  Muhlenberg  24  Final - OT RC
  Johns Hopkins  12  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final RC

Nov. 10 McDaniel  7  Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  45  Moravian  7  Final RC
  Juniata  0  Susquehanna  21  Final
  Dickinson  7  Ursinus  48  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  31  Gettysburg  38  Final RC

Nov. 17 Washington and Jefferson  10  Johns Hopkins  42  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Albright  38  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final RC
ECAC bowl game
  Delaware Valley  24  Muhlenberg  21  Final RC RC
ECAC bowl game

Nov. 24 Johns Hopkins  13  Mount Union  55  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading