Centennial Conference Link to official site

2011 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final RC
  Hobart  33  Dickinson  9  Final RC
  Wilkes  30  Susquehanna  33  Final - OT
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final RC
  Moravian  6  Widener  44  Final RC
  Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  57  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  9  Delaware Valley  10  Final - OT RC
  Washington and Jefferson  40  Juniata  0  Final
  Johns Hopkins  45  Merchant Marine  14  Final RC
  Albright  24  Ursinus  17  Final

Sep. 10 Juniata  6  Dickinson  35  Final RC
  Ursinus  34  Gettysburg  40  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  34  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final RC
  Moravian  14  McDaniel  35  Final RC
  Susquehanna  7  Johns Hopkins  56  Final RC

Sep. 17 Dickinson  18  Susquehanna  20  Final RC
  Gettysburg  58  Juniata  27  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  9  Ursinus  21  Final
  McDaniel  26  Muhlenberg  34  Final RC
  Johns Hopkins  41  Moravian  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 24 McDaniel  28  Ursinus  35  Final
  Susquehanna  56  Gettysburg  55  Final - OT RC
  Moravian  24  Dickinson  12  Final RC RC
  Juniata  14  Franklin and Marshall  40  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  17  Johns Hopkins  27  Final RC

Oct. 1 Gettysburg  44  McDaniel  37  Final
  Dickinson  31  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final RC RC
Battle for the Conestoga Wagon Trophy
  Susquehanna  14  Muhlenberg  30  Final
  Johns Hopkins  34  Juniata  0  Final RC
  Ursinus  42  Moravian  7  Final RC

Oct. 14 Dickinson  6  Johns Hopkins  47  Final RC RC

Oct. 15 Franklin and Marshall  31  McDaniel  14  Final
  Moravian  0  Susquehanna  20  Final RC
  Muhlenberg  10  Gettysburg  14  Final RC
  Juniata  7  Ursinus  21  Final

Oct. 21 McDaniel  16  Dickinson  17  Final RC

Oct. 22 Ursinus  49  Susquehanna  19  Final
  Johns Hopkins  83  Gettysburg  21  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  14  Moravian  7  Final RC RC
  Muhlenberg  28  Juniata  3  Final

Oct. 29 Susquehanna  40  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final RC
  Juniata  19  McDaniel  23  Final
  Ursinus  9  Johns Hopkins  37  Final RC
  Dickinson  0  Muhlenberg  12  Final RC
  Gettysburg  22  Moravian  14  Final RC

Nov. 5 Franklin and Marshall  23  Johns Hopkins  28  Final RC RC
  McDaniel  14  Susquehanna  29  Final
  Dickinson  21  Gettysburg  20  Final RC RC
  Muhlenberg  24  Ursinus  21  Final
  Juniata  7  Moravian  28  Final RC

Nov. 12 Johns Hopkins  28  McDaniel  24  Final RC
  Susquehanna  16  Juniata  17  Final
  Ursinus  34  Dickinson  16  Final RC
  Gettysburg  28  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final RC
  Moravian  0  Muhlenberg  28  Final RC

Nov. 19 St. John Fisher  23  Johns Hopkins  12  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading