/scoreboard/2019/composite

2019 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Capital    Westminster (Pa.)    6:30 PM
Sep. 5 Johns Hopkins    Randolph-Macon    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Buena Vista    Hamline    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 5 McMurry    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM V
Sep. 5 Trine    Manchester    7:30 PM LS
Sep. 5 Belhaven    Millsaps    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Lake Forest    Wisconsin Lutheran    8:00 PM V LS
Sep. 6 Salisbury    Albright    6:00 PM
Sep. 6 Nichols    Dean    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 6 Stevenson    Curry    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 6 Worcester State    WPI    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 6 Delaware Valley    Kean    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Alvernia    Gallaudet    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Anna Maria    Becker    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Framingham State    Endicott    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 6 Hope    Millikin    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 6 Chapman    Pacific    10:00 PM
Sep. 7 Maine Maritime    SUNY-Maritime    12:00 PM
Sep. 7 Norwich    Salve Regina    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 St. John Fisher    Buffalo State    12:00 PM
Sep. 7 FDU-Florham    Merchant Marine    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Carnegie Mellon    MIT    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Alfred State    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Wesley    Franklin Pierce    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Brockport    Hobart    12:00 PM
Sep. 7 TCNJ    Muhlenberg    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Allegheny    RPI    12:00 PM
Sep. 7 Grove City    Juniata    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Morrisville State    Bridgewater State    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Bethany    Ursinus    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Fitchburg State    Cortland    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 North Central (Ill.)    Christopher Newport    12:00 PM
Sep. 7 Greensboro    Apprentice    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Lycoming    Susquehanna    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Western Connecticut    William Paterson    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Plymouth State    Castleton    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Kenyon    Catholic    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Wilkes    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Montclair State    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Kalamazoo    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Bluffton    Wooster    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 7 Methodist    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Dickinson    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Averett    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 N.C. Wesleyan    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 7 Springfield    Western New England    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Baldwin Wallace    Alma    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Franklin and Marshall    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Ithaca    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Alfred    Thiel    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Westfield State    Union    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Wittenberg    Washington and Jefferson    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Misericordia    McDaniel    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Coast Guard    University of New England    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Mayville St.    St. Scholastica    1:00 PM
Sep. 7 Centre    Hanover    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 7 Geneva    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 7 Waynesburg    Muskingum    1:30 PM V LS A
Sep. 7 UW-Stevens Point    John Carroll    1:30 PM
Sep. 7 Berry    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Guilford    Huntingdon    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Otterbein    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Simpson    Bethel    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Coe    Augustana    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 East Texas Baptist    UW-Platteville    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Macalester    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Southwestern    Sewanee    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Wartburg    Greenville    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Finlandia    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Martin Luther    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Crown    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Concordia-Moorhead    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 St. John's    UW-Stout    2:00 PM A
Sep. 7 Augsburg    Ripon    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Lawrence    Grinnell    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Howard Payne    Austin    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Carroll    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Wheaton (Ill.)    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 St. Norbert    Aurora    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Carthage    UW-Oshkosh    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Westminster (Mo.)    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Luther    Whittier    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Whitworth    La Verne    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Pomona-Pitzer    Lewis-Clark Valley    2:00 PM
Sep. 7 Loras    UW-Eau Claire    2:10 PM V LS A
Sep. 7 Trinity International    St. Thomas    2:10 PM
Sep. 7 Dubuque    UW-Whitewater    3:00 PM
Sep. 7 Rockford    MacMurray    3:00 PM V
Sep. 7 Redlands    George Fox    3:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Puget Sound    3:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 North Park    Anderson    6:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Heidelberg    Adrian    6:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Defiance    Albion    6:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Widener    Rowan    6:00 PM
Sep. 7 Moravian    King's    6:00 PM
Sep. 7 Birmingham-Southern    LaGrange    6:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Concordia-Chicago    Beloit    6:00 PM
Sep. 7 St. Lawrence    Utica    7:00 PM
Sep. 7 Marietta    Hiram    7:00 PM
Sep. 7 Case Western Reserve    Rochester    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Ohio Northern    Denison    7:00 PM V LS LS
Sep. 7 Mount Union    Rose-Hulman    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 7 Olivet    Wilmington    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Gettysburg    Bridgewater    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Franklin    Benedictine    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 7 Washington U.    Chicago    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 7 Knox    Eureka    7:00 PM
Sep. 7 Lyon    Hendrix    7:00 PM
Sep. 7 Louisiana College    Stetson    7:00 PM
Sep. 7 UW-River Falls    Minnesota-Morris    7:00 PM
Sep. 7 Hardin-Simmons    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM A
Sep. 7 Rhodes    Illinois College    7:00 PM
Sep. 7 Iowa Wesleyan    Cornell    8:00 PM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.