Cal Lutheran Univ. vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
10/6/2012 at 7:05 pm
Cal Lutheran
45
Redlands
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (3-1) 14 14 3 14 45
Redlands (1-3) 0 14 15 6 35
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cal Lutheran Redlands
Uni. Player
1 Tim Cozine
1D Steven Keezer
2D Caius Radu
2 Romello Goodman
3K David Sandler
3Q Kevin Ramay
4D Christian Bradl
4W Eric Kagan
4 Eric Rogers
5 Ryan Zirbel
5D Jd Austin
7Q Zach Shultis
7 Dontaie Ferguson
8D Ryan Decker
8 Frankie Jones
9 Chris Cabrera
10 Vincent Minor
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Jagade Snyder
13 Justin Bloom
15 Derrick Romo
16 Donald Senegal
19 Nikolas Kessler
21 Anthony Goodman
22 Broc Galbreth
23 Chris Miller
24 Patrick Knox
25 Andrew Anderson
32 Sean Bellotti
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
47 Pablo Torres
52 Anthony Monroe
53 Rian Younker
54 Michael Marusa
55 Maurice Clement
61 Ty Olson
63 Bryant Chirinos
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
76 Jordan Austin
77 Zack Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
93 James Emma
99 Jack McFarland
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Taylor Irwin
1Q James Ramirez
2Q Steven Herber
3 Mark Richardson II
5 Mike Polvere
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
11 Carter Hersey
12 Chad Hurst
21 Jessie Hobbs
22 Vince DiPiero
24 Nick Kido
25 Zachary Gemmill
27 Scott Payton
32 Zach Roberts
33 Griffin Lord
34 Brad Crisanty
35 Mark Stinson
36 Michael Dariano
38 David Woolbert
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
43 Erik Wiersma
44 Zak Mella
46 Bentley Tran
47 Matthew Enos
48 Sean Woods
51 Greyson Alman
52 Aaron Hinkle
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Jordan Garcia
57 Jordan Bixler
59 Miles Tillman
60 Michael Garcia
61 Luke Simpson
63 Peter Kinney
65 Daniel Kane
70 Jorge Cervantes
72 Dylan Wood
74 Zachary Alford
80 Peter Adams
82 Stephen Rodriguez
84 Tanner Berry
86 Daryl Andersen
90 Zack Andrews
93 Adonis Downey
96 Brandon Rominger
97 Scotty Miller
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cal Lutheran Redlands
Uni. Player
3 Nike Valenzuela
2Q Billy Livingston
5Q Michael Butler
6D Jon Catsavas
6Q David Rico
6 Jerone Cox
7D Trent Turner
8R Ben Chavez
0T Hunter Horn
9R Daniel Azhocar
9W Trevor Price
14 Branden Pistone
17 Matt O'Brien
18 Josh Bartley
20 Matt Ritz
26 Kai Jandoc
27 Dylan Shapiro
28 Raul Castillo
30 Basil Ike
31 AJ Trentini
33 Charles Gomez
34 Chris Johnson
35 Adam Hayes
36 Christian Crichton
37 Vance Cramer
38 Atherton Kniseley
39 Chase Morris
40 Samuel Metu
41 Chris Hogan
43 Bryce Calloway
45 Evan Denworth
46 Jared Beeson
48 Tanner Hix
49 Richard Calhoun
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
56 Tommie Clardy
57 Michael Bassette
58 Chris Carr
59 Flavio Guzman
60 Chris Schmidt
64 Nick Ruiz
66 Brandon Hammond
73 Eric Alvara-Flores
74 Kevin Olive
75 Willie Fidler
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Nick Sondergoth
85 Caleb Lowe
86 Josh Garrett
87 Shane Paulson
88 Matt Paulson
89 Jake Roberts
91 Elliot Reyes
92 DominiqueVega-Parker
94 Jeff Hernandez
96 Parker Stone
98 Michael Cornejo
1W Justin Reeves
Uni. Player
4 Bobby Brown
4Q Taylor Moore
5Q Marro Lee
6Q Alex Bridgford
7Q Andre Ramirez
9 Derek deVera
10 Justin Butler
0 Peter Lyons
13 Paul Avila
14 Mitch Samson
15 Will King
16 Tyler Meglan
17 Daniel Davis
18 Andrew Selway
19 Jeremy Hanson
20 Dre Gibson
23 DJ Dawson Jr.
26 Zach Bowers
28 Alex Bell
29 Corey Farley
30 Cole Benson
31 Tyrel Lenard
37 Anthony Stephens
39 Stephen Reyes
42 Caleb Lenard
45 Alec Goodman
49 Trevor Glaser
50 Cody Warning
53 Thomas Brim-Edwards
55 Jack Rulon
58 Clayton Dobbs
62 Gilbert Navarro
64 Emanuel Terzoli
66 Adam Brissey
67 Mike Khoury
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
71 Denver Rogers
73 Gurlabe Dhaliwal
75 Paul Governale
77 Ross Barlow
78 TJ Piwowarski
79 Matt Ashman
3Q Sam Angelo
81 Dion Windom
83 David Nwagbara
85 Kyle Brown
87 Tyler Bassler
88 Nicholas Vasko
89 Connor Waitkus
91 Casey Busch
92 Tim McAnany
94 Josh Tierney
95 Ghaleb Al-Saleh
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading