Cal Lutheran Univ. vs. Univ. of Redlands at Redlands, CA
10/6/2012 at 7:05 pm
Cal Lutheran
45
Redlands
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cal Lutheran (3-1, 2-0) 14 14 3 14 45
Redlands (1-3, 1-1) 0 14 15 6 35
Redlands, CA | Ted Runner Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Redlands 1 15:00 1:23 UR25 3 8 PUNT
Cal Lutheran 1 13:37 0:50 CLU25 3 -1 INT
Redlands 1 12:47 0:40 CLU40 2 1 FUMB
Cal Lutheran 1 12:07 4:00 CLU39 11 61 TD
Redlands 1 08:07 1:49 UR25 5 11 PUNT
Cal Lutheran 1 06:18 0:11 CLU46 1 54 TD
Redlands 1 06:07 6:10 UR25 18 72 DOWNS
Cal Lutheran 2 14:57 0:57 CLU03 4 16 PUNT
Redlands 2 14:00 1:42 UR48 7 52 TD
Cal Lutheran 2 12:18 1:41 CLU25 3 8 PUNT
Redlands 2 10:37 1:32 UR40 3 -2 PUNT
Cal Lutheran 2 09:05 2:46 CLU45 9 55 TD
Redlands 2 06:12 2:10 UR32 4 -24 PUNT
Cal Lutheran 2 04:02 0:00 UR00 0 0 TD
Redlands 2 03:54 0:52 UR44 3 1 PUNT
Cal Lutheran 2 03:02 1:50 CLU14 6 15 PUNT
Redlands 2 01:12 0:40 UR30 6 70 TD
Cal Lutheran 2 00:27 0:27 CLU20 1 -1 HALF
Cal Lutheran 3 15:00 3:10 CLU25 9 71 FG
Redlands 3 11:50 3:48 UR25 11 50 FG
Cal Lutheran 3 07:55 1:10 CLU19 3 9 PUNT
Redlands 3 06:45 1:22 UR39 5 61 TD
Cal Lutheran 3 05:17 2:48 CLU21 7 29 INT
Redlands 3 02:29 1:21 CLU49 4 49 TD
Cal Lutheran 3 01:08 1:54 CLU26 6 74 TD
Redlands 4 14:08 1:39 UR28 5 27 INT
Cal Lutheran 4 12:29 2:09 CLU41 5 59 TD
Redlands 4 10:14 1:50 UR25 6 51 DOWNS
Cal Lutheran 4 08:24 2:49 CLU24 5 17 PUNT
Redlands 4 05:35 0:35 UR23 4 5 DOWNS
Cal Lutheran 4 05:00 1:42 UR28 4 3 FGA
Redlands 4 03:18 2:39 UR25 15 75 TD
Cal Lutheran 4 00:37 0:37 UR42 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.