USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Hampden-Sydney  45  Averett  30  Final BX BX
  Randolph-Macon  54  Methodist  14  Final BX BX BX
  Emory and Henry  23  Ferrum  17  Final - 2OT BX
  Wesley  34  Christopher Newport  6  Final BX BX P
  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Huntingdon  54  Final BX RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  7  Salisbury  13  Final BX
  Catholic  16  Shenandoah  13  Final BX RC
  Greensboro  17  Guilford  15  Final BX BX BX RC

Sep. 11 Shenandoah  31  Bridgewater  38  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC P P P
  Emory and Henry  28  Greensboro  6  Final BX BX
  N.C. Wesleyan  19  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX BX
  Centre  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
  Christopher Newport  10  Salisbury  58  Final BX
  Methodist  26  Guilford  21  Final BX BX RC

Sep. 18 Southern Virginia  20  Ferrum  17  Final BX
  Christopher Newport  31  Frostburg State  33  Final
  Shenandoah  14  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC RC
  Guilford  9  Averett  45  Final BX BX
  Greensboro  7  Newport News  9  Final BX RC P
  LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final - 3OT BX RC

Sep. 25 Methodist  6  Emory and Henry  49  Final BX
  Averett  20  Washington and Lee  10  Final BX RC
  LaGrange  24  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
  Ferrum  24  Bridgewater  35  Final BX BX BX RC P

Oct. 2 Greensboro  0  Averett  50  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Methodist  17  Final BX
  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Ferrum  14  Final
  Christopher Newport  28  Shenandoah  13  Final BX BX RC P

Oct. 9 Ferrum  51  Methodist  45  Final - 3OT BX RC
  Averett  17  Christopher Newport  9  Final
  Greensboro  12  N.C. Wesleyan  48  Final
  Shenandoah  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final BX BX RC P

Oct. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Averett  14  Final
  Christopher Newport  23  N.C. Wesleyan  15  Final BX RC
  Ferrum  28  Greensboro  20  Final
  Methodist  18  Shenandoah  21  Final BX BX RC P P P

Oct. 23 Shenandoah  20  Ferrum  56  Final BX BX RC P
  Averett  7  Methodist  3  Final BX
  Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  37  Final RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Final

Oct. 30 Ferrum  21  Christopher Newport  27  Final BX BX RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  40  Greensboro  6  Final
  Methodist  6  N.C. Wesleyan  56  Final BX
  Averett  14  Shenandoah  24  Final BX BX RC P

Nov. 6 Christopher Newport  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final
  Ferrum  34  Averett  13  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  38  Shenandoah  0  Final BX BX RC P P P
  Greensboro  22  Methodist  19  Final BX

Nov. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Ferrum  21  Final
  Methodist  10  Christopher Newport  49  Final BX BX RC
  Averett  13  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
  Shenandoah  44  Greensboro  16  Final BX BX RC P P

Nov. 20 Christopher Newport  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final BX
iCalendar RSS Feed