USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Hampden-Sydney  45  Averett  30  Final
  Randolph-Macon  54  Methodist  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  23  Ferrum  17  Final - 2OT
  Wesley  34  Christopher Newport  6  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Huntingdon  54  Final RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  7  Salisbury  13  Final
  Catholic  16  Shenandoah  13  Final RC
  Greensboro  17  Guilford  15  Final RC

Sep. 11 Shenandoah  31  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  28  Greensboro  6  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  19  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
  Centre  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
  Christopher Newport  10  Salisbury  58  Final
  Methodist  26  Guilford  21  Final RC

Sep. 18 Southern Virginia  20  Ferrum  17  Final
  Christopher Newport  31  Frostburg State  33  Final
  Shenandoah  14  Randolph-Macon  42  Final RC RC
  Guilford  9  Averett  45  Final
  Greensboro  7  Newport News  9  Final RC
  LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final - 3OT RC

Sep. 25 Methodist  6  Emory and Henry  49  Final
  Averett  20  Washington and Lee  10  Final RC
  LaGrange  24  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final
  Ferrum  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Final RC

Oct. 2 Greensboro  0  Averett  50  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Methodist  17  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  24  Ferrum  14  Final
  Christopher Newport  28  Shenandoah  13  Final RC

Oct. 9 Ferrum  51  Methodist  45  Final - 3OT RC
  Averett  17  Christopher Newport  9  Final
  Greensboro  12  N.C. Wesleyan  48  Final
  Shenandoah  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final RC

Oct. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Averett  14  Final
  Christopher Newport  23  N.C. Wesleyan  15  Final RC
  Ferrum  28  Greensboro  20  Final
  Methodist  18  Shenandoah  21  Final RC

Oct. 23 Shenandoah  20  Ferrum  56  Final RC
  Averett  7  Methodist  3  Final
  Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  37  Final RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Final

Oct. 30 Ferrum  21  Christopher Newport  27  Final RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  40  Greensboro  6  Final
  Methodist  6  N.C. Wesleyan  56  Final
  Averett  14  Shenandoah  24  Final RC

Nov. 6 Christopher Newport  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final
  Ferrum  34  Averett  13  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  38  Shenandoah  0  Final RC
  Greensboro  22  Methodist  19  Final

Nov. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Ferrum  21  Final
  Methodist  10  Christopher Newport  49  Final RC
  Averett  13  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
  Shenandoah  44  Greensboro  16  Final RC

Nov. 20 Christopher Newport  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.